4/9/10 – Farmer City (IL) Raceway (Illini 100 Qualifying Night)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 13.009
2. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 13.095
3. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.287
4. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 13.314
5. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 13.340
6. s9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 13.353
7. 25-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 13.414
8. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 13.431
9. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 13.441
10. 25L-Steve Lance Jr./Cuba, IL 13.452
11. 48-Tim Lance/Brimfield, IL 13.457
12. 71-Don O’Neal/Martinsville, IN 13.495
13. 35-Derek Chandler/Pontiac, IL 13.514
14. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 13.565
15. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 13.577
16. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.586
17. 9-Eric Smith/Bloomington, IL 13.603
18. 32-Chris Simpson/Oxford, IA 13.619
19. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.658
20. 24U-Ryan Unzicker/El Paso, IL 13.660
21. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 13.664
22. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 13.690
23. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.697
24. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 13.701
25. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.712
26. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 13.724
27. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 13.760
28. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 13.790
29. c9-Steve Casebolt/Richmond, IN 13.790
30. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 13.805
31. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 13.806
32. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 13.807
33. 1w-Donny Walden/Towanda, IL 13.859
34. b12-Kevin Weaver/Gibson City, IL 13.886
35. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 13.893
36. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.893
37. 50-Denny Eckrich/Tiffin, IA 13.908
38. 25H-Kerry Hansen/Spencer, WI 13.923
39. 5s-Steve Sheppard Jr./New Berlin, IL 13.933
40. 10-Scott Schmitt/Tonica, IL 13.999
41. Z-Joe Harlan/El Paso, IL 14.001
42. 74-Russ Adams/Princeville, IL 14.042
43. 5-Bret Sievert/Mukwonago, WI 14.056
44. 91-Jeremy Nichols/Decatur, IL 14.057
45. 99J-Jimmy Dehm/Lexington, IL 14.119
46. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 14.191
47. 30-Mike Glasscock/LeRoy, IL 14.334
48. 40-Charles Hess/Peoria, IL 14.347
49. 6K-Terry Casey/New London, IL 14.356
50. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 14.365

Heat No. 1 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Babb, Moyer, Chandler, VanWormer, Lux, Eckert, E. Smith, Harlan, Dehm, Eckrich, Casebolt, Walden, Casey

Heat No. 2 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Schlieper, Birkhofer, Erb, Weaver, B. Sheppard, Robinson, Mars, Hansen, George, Adams, S. Lance, Reddick, Simpson

Heat No. 3 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Feger, Richards, C. Smith, Francis, McCreadie, Shirley, T. Lance, S. Sheppard, Lanigan, King, Glasscock, Sievert

Heat No. 4 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): O’Neal, B. Smith, Frank, Neat, Fuller, Clanton, Hess, Hubbard, Unzicker, Schmitt, Bland, Nichols

Related Posts