11/8/2014 – The Dirt Track at Charlotte – Bad Boy Buggies WoO World Finals Saturday

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Bad Boy Buggies WoO World Finals at The Dirt Track at Charlotte (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Jimmy Owens/50 $12,050
2. (6) Tim McCreadie/50 $5,200
3. (1) Scott Bloomquist/50 $3,150
4. (7) Billy Moyer/50 $2,700
5. (10) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,150

6. (12) Bub McCool/50 $1,700
7. (9) Dale McDowell/50 $1,500
8. (4) Chris Madden/50 $1,450
409. (14) Donny Schatz/50 $1,850
10. (11) Rick Eckert/50 $1,500
11. (13) James Rice/50 $1,250
12. (24) Josh Richards/50 $1,300
13. (3) Jason Feger/50 $1,300
14. (18) Ryan Gustin/50 $1,100
15. (19) Chub Frank/50 $1,150
16. (5) Billy Moyer Jr./50 $1,000
17. (23) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $1,000
18. (27) Chase Junghans/50 $1,250
19. (25) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,000
20. (17) Ricky Thornton Jr./50 $1,000
21. (29) Boom Briggs/49 $110
22. (15) Eric Wells/49 $1,000
23. (22) Frank Heckenast Jr./49 $1,000
24. (21) John Blankenship/49 $1,000
25. (26) Shane Clanton/49 $1,025
26. (8) Austin Hubbard/49 $1,000
27. (28) Clint Smith/34 $110
28. (20) Jared Landers/20 $1,000
29. (16) Mason Zeigler/10 $1,000

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 19 Mins. 39 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.193 seconds
Yellow Flags: Two (laps 9 & 10)
Lap Leaders: Bloomquist (1-23, 26); McCreadie (25, 27-32); Owens (33-50)
Provisional Starters: Bagley (WoO points), Clanton (WoO points), Junghans (track) Smith (WoO emergency), Briggs (WoO emergency)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Schatz ($500)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Jimmy Owens, Billy Moyer, James Rice, Chub Frank, Eric Jacobsen, Gregg Satterlee, G.R. Smith, Kenny Collins, Mike Ahobelli Jr., Anthony Burroughs, Bob Gordon, Russell Irwin Jr.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Jason Feger, Austin Hubbard, Donny Schatz, Morgan Bagley, Frank Heckenast Jr., Jeff Rine, Jonathan Davenport, Matt Parks, Kerry King Jr., J.T. Spence, Nick Davis, Jason Covert.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Scott Bloomquist, Dale McDowell, Eric Wells, Jared Landers, Vic Hill, Dan Stone, Duane Chamberlain, Dale Hollidge, Charlie Sandercock, Robbie Stuart, Don Gordon, Cody Malhoney.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Chris Madden, Darrell Lanigan, Mason Zeigler, Steve Francis, Dennis Erb Jr., Casey Roberts, Ray Cook, Bobby Pierce, Kyle Bronson, John Garvin Jr., Walker Arthur, Brian Ledbetter.

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Tim McCreadie, Rick Eckert, Ricky Thornton Jr., Josh Richards, Clint Smith, Don O’Neal, Jim Yoder, Boom Briggs, Greg Roberson, Jim O’Hara, Donald McIntosh.

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Billy Moyer Jr., Bub McCool, Ryan Gustin, John Blankenship, Dennis Franklin, Andrew Reaume, Chad Hollenbeck, Chuck Harper, Shane Clanton, Chris Ferguson, Chase Junghans.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Frank, Heckenast, Jacobsen, Bagley, Davenport, Satterlee, Rine, G.R. Smith, Parks, Covert, Altobelli, King, Mitchell, Spence, Burroughs, Gordon, Collins, Davis. Did not start: Erwin.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Landers, Erb, Roberts, Stone, Chamberlain, Bronson, Francis, Cook, Hill, Sandercock, Arthur, Stuart, D. Gordon, Ledbetter, Mahoney, Pierce, Hollidge. Did not start: Garvin.

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Blankenship, Richards, C. Smith, O’Neal, Junghans, Clanton, Briggs, Hollenbeck, Yoder, Reaume, Harper, Roberson, O’Hara, Franklin, Ferguson.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar