11/7/2014 – The Dirt Track at Charlotte – Bad Boy Buggies WoO World Finals Friday

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Bad Boy Buggies World of Outlaws World Finals at The Dirt Track at Charlotte (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Darrell Lanigan/50 $12,650
2. (2) Chris Madden/50 $5,000
3. (6) Scott Bloomquist/50 $3,650
4. (5) Jimmy Owens/50 $2,600
5. (1) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $2,150

6. (8) Don O’Neal/50 $1,700
7. (9) Eric Wells/50 $1,550
8. (7) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,150
9. (16) Dale McDowell/50 $1,350
10. (21) Bub McCool/50 $1,300
11. (14) Casey Roberts/50 $1,350
12. (24) Josh Richards/50 $1,300
13. (15) Billy Moyer/50 $1,350
14. (19) Steve Francis/50 $1,200
15. (17) Donny Schatz/50 $1,550
16. (18) Jared Landers/50 $1,000
17. (13) Rick Eckert/50 $1,650
18. (12) Mason Zeigler/50 $1,000
19. (20) Chase Junghans/50 $1,750
20. (26) Frank Heckenast Jr./50 $1,550
21. (22) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,550
22. (13) Shane Clanton/50 $1,550
23. (25) Chub Frank/50 $1,550
24. (29) Boom Briggs/42 $1,550
25. (3) Jonathan Davenport/30 $1,000
26. (25) James Rice/28 $1,000
27. (23) Austin Hubbard/25 $1,000
28. (10) Jason Feger/14 $1,000
29. (26) Clint Smith/8 $1,550

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 23 Mins. 06 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.088 seconds
Yellow Flags: Four (laps 9, 14, 26, 36)
Lap Leaders: Erb (1); Madden (2-49); Lanigan (50)
Provisional Starters: Frank (WoO points), Heckenast (WoO points), Rice (track), Smith (WoO emergency), Briggs (WoO emergency)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Donny Schatz ($500)

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Dennis Erb Jr., Tim McCreadie, Rick Eckert, Morgan Bagley, John Blankenship, Gregg Satterlee, Donald McIntosh, J.T. Spence, John Garvin Jr., Jason Covert, Cody Mahoney, Don Gordon Did not start: Kyle Hardy.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Scott Bloomquist, Don O’Neal, Casey Roberts, Steve Francis, Bobby Pierce, Billy Moyer Jr., Walker Arthur, Andrew Reaume, Ryan Gustin, Kenny Collins, Chuck Harper, Brian Ledbetter.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Jonathan Davenport, Eric Wells, Billy Moyer, Chub Frank, Duane Chamberlain, D.J. Troutman, Vic Hill, Robbie Stuart, Chris Ferguson, Jim Yoder, Jim O’Hara, Bob Gordon.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Darrell Lanigan, Jason Feger, Dale McDowell, Chase Junghans, Austin Hubbard, Boom Briggs, Ray Cook, Frank Heckenast Jr., Russell Erwin Jr., Dustin Mitchell, Jeff Rine, Charlie Sandercock.

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Jimmy Owens, Shane Clanton, Donny Schatz, Bub McCool, Josh Richards, James Rice, Ricky Thornton Jr., Anthony Burroughs, Kyle Bronson, Kerry King Jr., G.R. Smith, Nick Davis.

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Chris Madden, Mason Zeigler, Jared Landers, Dennis Franklin, Clint Smith, Eric Jacobsen Dale Hollidge, Matt Parks, Mike Ahobelli Jr., Dan Stone, Greg Roberson, Chad Hollenbeck.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Francis, Bagley, Blankenship, Pierce, Moyer Jr., Satterlee, Spence, McIntosh, Reaume, Garvin, Covert, Harper, Collins, Arthur, Ledbetter, Gordon, Gustin, Mahoney. Did not start: Hardy.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Junghans, Hubbard, Frank, Chamberlain, Briggs, Cook, Stuart, Erwin, Yoder, Heckenast, Rine, Mitchell, Hill, Gordon, Sandercock, O’Hara, Troutman, Ferguson.

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): McCool, Richards, Thornton, Rice, Jacobsen, Franklin, Hollidge, Burroughs, C. Smith, Stone, Parks, Bronson, Ahobelli, G.R. Smith, King, Hollenbeck, Roberson, Davis.

Related Posts