9/5/09 – Tri-City Speedway/Franklin, PA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Armstrong Cable Oil Region Labor Day Classic’ Night No. 1 at Tri-City Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Steve Francis/50 $10,700
2. (1) Josh Richards/50 $5,500
3. (8) Darrell Lanigan/50 $3,600
4. (5) Shane Clanton/50 $3,000
5. (6) Jason Covert/50 $2,500
6. (2) Tim Fuller/50 $2,200
7. (11) Vic Coffey/50 $1,400
8. (18) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,400
9. (7) Chub Frank/50 $1,700
10. (9) Russell King/50 $1,950
11. (10) Gregg Satterlee/50 $1,050
12. (15) Rick Eckert/50 $1,500
13. (14) Nick Dickson/50 $950
14. (12) Brady Smith/50 $1,400
15. (4) Robbie Blair/50 $850
16. (19) Bob Close/50 $800
17. (20) Clint Smith/50 $1,270
18. (23) Jordan Bland/50 $1,250
19. (13) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/50 $730
20. (16) Dan Stone/42 $700
21. (24) Brent Robinson/18 $1,200
22. (22) Brent Rhebergen/18 $700
23. (17) Matt Lux/13 $700
24. (21) Jeremy Miller/12 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 19 Mins., 11.023 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.667 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (lap 31)
Lap Leaders: Fuller (1-13); Richards (14-48); Francis (49-50)
Provisional Starters: Bland, Robinson
Rookie of the Race: King ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Covert ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Bobby Bachman (King)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 11h-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 18.328
2. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 18.411
3. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 18.433
4. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 18.612
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.670
6. 17-Nick Dickson/Lewistown, PA 18.674
7. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 18.684
8. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 18.837
9. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.905
10. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.909
11. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.976
12. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 19.027
13. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 19.032
14. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 19.055
15. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 19.085
16. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.116
17. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 19.161
18. 56b-Denton Boyer/Punxsutawney, PA 19.166
19. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.181
20. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.195
21. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 19.202
22. 22G-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 19.218
23. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 19.240
24. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 19.255
25. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 19.296
26. 21-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 19.321
27. 21*-David Scott/Garland, PA 19.416
28. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 19.458
29. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 19.508
30. 04-Bob Close/Eldred, PA 19.592
31. 90-Wally Fox/Cooperstown, PA 19.638
32. 119M-Chad McClellan/Stoystown, PA 19.690
33. M1-Mickey Wright/Albion, PA 19.800
34. 53-John Volpe/Lakeland, NY 19.839
35. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 19.901
36. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 20.033
37. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 20.037
38. B22-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 20.197
39. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 20.203
40. 0-Ryan Scott/Garland, PA 20.742
41. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 21.091

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Fuller, King, Briggs, Hubbard, Hess, J. Miller, Hapka, Robinson, Wright, Knowles

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Frank, Blair, Satterlee, Dickson, Lux, Close, Oakes, Hedman, Volpe, Boyer

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Richards, Coffey, Eckert, C. Smith, D. Scott, Bland, Knight, Reddick, Fox

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Covert, Francis, B. Smith, Stone, McCreadie, Rhebergen, Myers, Davies, McClellan, R. Scott

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lux, Close, J. Miller, Oakes, Robinson, Hubbard, Wright, Hedman, Knowles, Volpe, Hapka, Boyer, Hess

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McCreadie, C. Smith, Rhebergen, Bland, D. Scott, Myers, Reddick, Knight, McClellan, Fox, R. Scott, Davies

Related Posts