9/4/05 – Tri-City Speedway/Franklin, PA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series ‘Bossard GM Store Todd Donovan Memorial 50’ at Tri-City Speedway (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (1) Rick Eckert 50 Running $10,000
2. (3) Steve Francis 50 Running $6,000
3. (5) Chub Frank 50 Running $3,500
4. (4) Josh Richards® 50 Running $2,500
5. (2) Dale McDowell 50 Running $2,200
6. (8) Billy Moyer 50 Running $2,000
7. (17) Darrell Lanigan 50 Running $1,800
8. (9) Tim McCreadie 50 Running $1,600
9. (23) Keith Barbara 50 Running $1,400
10. (12) Shane Clanton 50 Running $1,200
11. (10) Keith Berner 50 Running $1,000
12. (6) Clint Smith 50 Running $900
13. (11) John Blankenship 50 Running $800
14. (7) Eric Jacobsen 50 Running $700
15. (16) Matt Urban 50 Running $700
16. (18) Matt Lux 49 Running $700
17. (21) Chad Ruhlman 49 Running $700
18. (20) Ryan Markham 49 Running $700
19. (19) Brent Rhebergen 49 Running $700
20. (24) Billy Henry 48 Running $700
21. (15) Ken Schaltenbrand 35 Mechanical $700
22. (14) John Flinner 20 Oil Pump $700
23. (25) Darrell Bossard 19 Accident $700
24. (26) Rick Briggs 19 Accident $700
25. (22) Todd Andrews 17 Mechanical $700
26. (13) Davey Johnson 14 Mechanical $700

Time of Race: 27 Mins. 24.578 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Two – Laps 17, 20
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Eckert 1-50
Rookie of the Race: Richards®
Provisional Starters: Barbara, Henry, Bossard, Briggs
Car Count: 31
Time Trials Fast Qualifier: Eckert 18.578 secs. – 96.889mph

Heat #1 (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance To Feature): Eckert, Frank, McCreadie, Johnson, Lanigan, Ruhlman, Henry, Valone

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Richards, Smith, Berner, Flinner, Barbara, Briggs, Andrews, McKinney

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Francis, Jacobsen, Blankenship, Schaltenbrand, Lux, Rhebergen, Zimmerman, Steis-NS

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): McDowell, Moyer, Clanton, Urban, Markham, Banal, Bossard

“B” Main (12 Laps-Top 6 Advance To Feature): Lanigan, Lux, Rhebergen, Markham, Ruhlman, Andrews, Banal, Briggs, Barbara, Zimmerman, McKinney, Bossard, Henry, Valone, Steis-NS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Eckert, McDowell, Francis, Richards

Related Posts