9/22/12 – Berlin Raceway/Berlin, MI (Keyser Manufacturing ‘Down & Dirty 100’ Presented by NAPA)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series Keyser Manufacturing ‘Down & Dirty 100’ Presented by NAPA Auto Parts at Berlin Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (9) Darrell Lanigan/100 $20,650
2. (4) Billy Moyer/100 $10,200
3. (2) Rick Eckert/100 $6,650
4. (1) Shane Clanton/100 $5,550
5. (23) Clint Smith/100 $4,550

6. (12) Tim Fuller/100 $3,550
7. (15) Brandon Sheppard/100 $2,800
8. (5) Dennis Erb Jr./100 $2,600
9. (8) Chub Frank/100 $2,850
10. (6) Vic Coffey/100 $2,650
11. (14) Mike Spatola/99 $2,450
12. (17) Duane Treadwell/97 $1,800
13. (24) Eric Spangler/96 $1,800
14. (22) Brad Harden/94 $1,700
15. (19) Ryan VanderVeen/94 $1,600
16. (11) Pat Doar/90 $2,130
17. (16) Rich Neiser/81 $1,610
18. (18) Bub McCool/57 $2,340
19. (7) Tim McCreadie/53 $2,170
20. (3) Kent Robinson/33 $2,050
21. (20) Tom Sprague Jr./25 $1,500
22. (10) Jeep VanWormer/11 $1,500
23. (21) Johnny Benson Jr./9 $1,500
24. (13) Curt Spalding/2 $1,550

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 43 Mins., 19.976 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.978 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (laps 46, 51, 58, 96)
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1-22); Moyer (23-94); Moyer (95-100)
Provisional Starters: C. Smith, Spangler
Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Spatola ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.433
2. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 15.939
3. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 15.998
4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 16.027
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 16.214
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.248
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.266
8. 89-Mike Spatola/Manhattan, IL 16.336
9. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 16.413
10. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.501
11. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.513
12. 1-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 16.532
13. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 16.602
14. 55-Duane Treadwell/LaGrange, GA 16.704
15. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.756
16. 111-Curt Spalding/Hartford, MI 16.796
17. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 16.919
18. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 16.937
19. 15-Rich Neiser/Fruitport, MI 16.952
20. 23V-Ryan VanderVeen/Six Lakes, MI 17.152
21. 10-Johnny Benson Jr./Charlotte, NC 17.154
22. 22-Doug Ausra/Dowagiac, MI 17.205
23. 15A-Phil Ausra/Dowagiac, MI 17.348
24. 27-Eric Spangler/Lake City, MI 17.401
25. 21s-Tom Sprague Jr./Muskegon, MI 17.483
26. 52x-Brad Harden/Ovid, MI 17.627
27. 20-Kody Weisner/Lima, OH 17.983
28. 51-Dale Sheehy/Twin Lakes, MI 18.105
29. 32-Ross Meeuwsen/Zeeland, MI 18.227
30. 66-Curt Mesman/Grand Rapids, MI 18.321
31. 3-Scott Wenell/Muskegon, MI 18.345
32. 71e-Pat Ehlert/Ovid, MI 18.926

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, Erb, McCreadie, VanWormer, Spalding, Neiser, D. Ausra, Sprague, Sheehy, Wenell (DQ) C. Smith

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Moyer, Clanton, Frank, Doar, Spatola, Treadwell, VanderVeen, P. Ausra, Harden, Ehlert, Meeuwsen

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Coffey, Robinson, Lanigan, Fuller, Sheppard, McCool, Benson, Weisner, Mesman, Spangler

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): VanderVeen, Sprague, Benson, Harden, Smith, D. Ausra, P. Ausra, Spangler, Weisner, Sheehy, Mesman, Meeuwsen, Ehlert (DNS) Wenell

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar