9/21/07 – Bedford (PA) Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Bedford 50’ at Bedford Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Chub Frank/50 $10,225
2. (5) Jeremy Miller/50 $5,625
3. (9) Tim Fuller/50 $3,250
4. (12) Clint Smith/50 $2,500
5. (6) Rick Eckert/50 $2,000
6. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,700
7. (7) Steve Francis/50 $1,500
8. (10) Josh Richards/50 $1,300
9. (11) Shane Clanton/50 $1,200
10. (16) Jack Pencil/50 $1,100
11. (26) Chris Harr/50 $1,050
12. (18) Gary Stuhler/50 $1,000
13. (25) Scott Rhodes/50 $950
14. (20) D.J. Myers/50 $900
15. (19) Jeff Rine/50 $850
16. (8) Wayne Johnson/50 $800
17. (22) Donnie Lingo Jr./50 $770
18. (15) Ricky Elliott/49 $750
19. (17) Jeff Miller/49 $730
20. (21) Greg Fetters/49 $700
21. (4) Donnie Moran/43 $700
22. (14) Dave Troutman/24 $700
23. (2) Bo Feathers/15 $750
24. (24) Roy Mitchell/5 $700
25. (23) Brian Shirley/4 $700
26. (13) D.J. Troutman/1 $700

NOTE: Three drivers relinquished their scheduled starting spots and took the green flag from the rear of the field – Wayne Johnson (late to lineup), D.J. Troutman (switched cars) and Greg Fetters (late to lineup)

Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 15, 24, 26)
Lap Leaders: Feathers (1-8); Frank (9-10); Feathers (11-15); Frank (16-50)
Provisional Starters: Shirley, Mitchell (WoO); Rhodes, Harr (track)
Rookie of the Race: Fuller ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Jeremy Miller ($500)
National Interstate Insurance Fast Time Award: Francis ($100)
National Interstate Insurance Hard Luck Award: Feathers ($50)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($100): Mike ‘Smoke’ Countryman (Tim Fuller)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.961 (NTR)
2. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 20.079
3. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 20.105
4. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.109
5. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 20.202
6. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 20.371
7. 17-Wayne Johnson/Hancock, MD 20.405
8. 14-Jack Pencil/Bedford, PA 20.418
9. 24-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 20.437
10. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 20.451
11. 45-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 20.463
12. 00-Bo Feathers/Winchester, VA 20.513
13. 151-D.J. Troutman/Hyndman, PA 20.614
14. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 20.617
15. 90-Gary Stuhler/Greencastle, PA 20.624
16. 22A-Donnie Lingo/Millsboro, DE 20.634
17. 57-Jeff Miller/Huntingdon, PA 20.681
18. 7-Dave Troutman/Hyndman, PA 20.686
19. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 20.693
20. 4b-Jackie Boggs/Grayson, KY 20.758
21. 91-Tim Gray/Mifflintown, PA 20.780
22. RG3-Greg Fetters/Everett, PA 20.783
23. 17-Nick Dickson/Lewistown, PA 20.789
24. 1d-Ronnie DeHaven Jr./Winchester, VA 20.827
25. 15P-Matt Parks/Three Springs, PA 20.844
26. 15s-Scott Flickinger/Elliottsburg, PA 20.878
27. W1-Chris Harr/Imler, PA 20.885
28. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 20.897
29. 83R-Scott Rhodes/Somerset, PA 20.904
30. B2-Brian Booze/Marion, PA 21.017
31. 70J-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 21.034
32. 2-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 21.087
33. 5-Mike Blose/New Bethlehem, PA 21.093
34. 27-Jim Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 21.094
35. 0-Ron Delano Jr./Stoystown, PA 21.160
36. 20-Shawn Claar/Imler, PA 21.197
37. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 21.208
38. 27-Bobby Stokes/Milton, PA 21.398
39. M1-Andy Martz/Bedford, PA 21.482
40. 50e-Travis Dillman/Loysville, PA 21.519
41. 15-Shane Beegle/Everett, PA 21.637
42. 49-Eric Zembower/Bedford, PA 21.747
43. 31-Bob Gordon/Keyser, WV 21.841
44. 10-Gary Noel/East Freedom, PA 23.188
45. 93-Roy Mitchell/Hobart, IN 23.194
46. 92-Jeff Rine/Danville, PA N/T
47. 33-Scott Haus/Hamburg, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Jeremy Miller, Fuller, D.J. Troutman, Jeff Miller, Parks, Rhodes, Stone, Gray, Beegle, Blose, Mitchell

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Lanigan, Richards, Dave Troutman, Rine, Fetters, Yoder, Booze, Zembower, Shirley, Stokes, Flickinger

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moran, W. Johnson, Clanton, Elliott, Stuhler, Myers, Harr, Haus, Dickson, Martz, Delano, Gordon

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Frank, Feathers, C. Smith, Pencil, Lingo, DeHaven, Hedman, Claar, Boggs, Dillman, Noel

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Jeff Miller, Rine, Fetters, Rhodes, Yoder, Stone, Parks, Booze, Flickinger, Gray, Beegle, Stokes, Blose, Zembower, Mitchell (DNS) Shirley

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Stuhler, Myers, Lingo, Harr, DeHaven, Haus, Boggs, Claar, Hedman, Delano, Dillman, Martz, Gordon, Noel, Dickson

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar