9/2/07 – Tri-City Speedway/Franklin, PA (Oil Region Labor Day Classic Night 2)
Tags:

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Oil Region Labor Day Classic’ Night 2 at Tri-City Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (9) Dan Stone/50 $10,725
2. (5) Steve Francis/50 $5,125
3. (7) Josh Richards/50 $3,100
4. (3) Shane Clanton/50 $2,500
5. (16) Rick Eckert/50 $2,000
6. (1) Clint Smith/50 $1,700
7. (8) Chub Frank/50 $1,400
8. (4) David Scott/50 $1,300
9. (12) Gregg Satterlee/50 $1,200
10. (13) Alex Ferree/50 $1,100
11. (6) Robbie Blair/50 $1,050
12. (20) Dick Barton/50 $1,000
13. (19) Dutch Davies/50 $950
14. (14) Jared Miley/49 $900
15. (11) Dave Hess Jr./49 $850
16. (18) Rick Isadore/49 $800
17. (21) Rick Briggs/49 $770
18. (17) Jim Rasey/49 $750
19. (15) Chris Hackett/48 $730
20. (25) Wally Fox/47 $700
21. (2) Mike Johnson/21 $750
22. (24) Brent Rhebergen/18 $700
23. (10) Jeremy Miller/ 16 $700
24. (22) Paul Briggs/14 $700
25. (23) Roy Mitchell/1 $950

Time of Race: 24 Mins., 38.219 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.791 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 2, 18)
Lap Leaders: C. Smith (1-7); Francis (8-37); Stone (38-50)
Provisional Starters: Mitchell, Rhebergen (WoO); Fox (track)
Rookie of the Race: Roy Mitchell ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Dan Stone ($500)
National Interstate Insurance Fast Time Award: Josh Richards ($100)
National Interstate Insurance Hard Luck Award: Mike Johnson ($50)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($100): Jamie Bedford (Dan Stone)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.474
2. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.675
3. 32-Jeff Hoffman/Clarendon, PA 19.005
4. 4-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA 19.144
5. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 19.160
6. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.287
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.301
8. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 19.330
9. 2J-Mike Johnson/Imperial, PA 19.450
10. 3-David Scott/Garland, PA 19.487
11. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 19.514
12. 111-Max Blair/Titusville, PA 19.538
13. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 19.554
14. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 19.563
15. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 19.590
16. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.605
17. 9b-Paul Briggs/Ashville, NY 19.771
18. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.808
19. 22b-Darrell Bossard/Centerville, PA
20. 32R-Jim Rasey/Southington, OH 19.944
21. 9i-Rick Isadore/Cyclone, PA 20.057
22. 1D-Ronnie DeHaven Jr./Winchester, VA 20.132
23. 28b-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 20.225
24. 33-Chris Hackett/Erie, PA 20.358
25. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 20.360
26. 3H-Stephen Hollabaugh/20.390
27. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 20.537
28. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 20.859
29. 90-Wally Fox/Cooperstown, PA 21.463
30. 93-Roy Mitchell/Rensselaer, IN 21.994
31. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY N/T
32. M1-Micky Wright/Albion, PA N/T
33. 1U-Matt Urban/North East, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): D. Scott, Francis, Richards, Miller, Ferree, Eckert, DeHaven, Bossard, R. Briggs, Rhebergen (DNS) Lanigan

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Clanton, R. Blair, Frank, Hess, Miley, Rasey, Barton, P. Briggs, Hollabaugh, Fox (DNS) Wright

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Smith, Johnson, Stone, Satterlee, Hackett, Isadore, Davies, M. Blair, Hoffman, Mitchell (DNS) Urban