9/2/05 – Twin Cities Raceway Park/North Vernon, IN

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World Of Outlaws Late Model Series ‘Indiana Labor Day Classic 50’ at Twin Cities Raceway Park (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (3) Tim McCreadie 50 Running $10,000
2. (12) Chub Frank 50 Running $6,000
3. (8) Steve Francis 50 Running $3,500
4. (9) Rick Eckert 50 Running $2,500
5. (13) Dale McDowell 50 Running $2,200
6. (18) Clint Smith 50 Running $2,000
7. (4) Shane Clanton 50 Running $1,800
8. (1) Billy Moyer 50 Running $1,600
9. (10) Josh Richards® 50 Running $1,400
10. (14) Brian Shirley 50 Running $1,200
11. (20) Shawn Negangard 50 Running $1,000
12. (17) Billy Decker 49 Running $900
13. (15) Zach Carney 49 Running $800
14. (23) John Blankenship 47 Mechanical $700
15. (21) Eric Jacobsen 47 Mechanical $700
16. (7) Mike Marlar 40 Mechanical $700
17. (22) Tim Prince 36 Mechanical $700
18. (2) Greg Johnson 32 Mechanical $700
19. (5) Steve Casebolt 32 Mechanical $700
20. (11) Scott James 30 Mechanical $700
21. (24) Jeff Wilson 28 Mechanical $700
22. (19) Steve Barnett 5 Mechanical $700
23. (16) Darrell Lanigan 4 Mechanical $700
24. (6) Don O’Neal 44 DQ $700

Time of Race: 33 Mins. 34.823 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Five – Laps 4, 30, 32, 41, 44
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Moyer 1-33, McCreadie 34 – 50
Rookie of the Race: Richards®
Provisional Starters: Blankenship, Wilson

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove,GA 14.387
2. 71-Don O’Neal/Martinsville,IN 14.446
3. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 14.477
4. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 14.559
5. C9-Steve Casebolt/Richmond,IN 14.562
6. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 14.584
7. 19J-Greg Johnson/Bedford,IN 14.589
8. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 14.670
9. 5WP-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz,CA 14.721
10. 19-Billy Decker/Unadilla,NY 14.731
11. 83-Scott James/Greendale,IN 14.750
12. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 14.780
13. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 14.805
14. 1-Josh Richards®/Shinnston,WV 14.824
15. 56-Zach Carney/Mooresville,IN 14.876
16. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 14.877
17. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 14.887
18. 3S-Brian Shirley/Chatham,IL 14.907
19. 5M-Mike Marlar/Winfield,TN 14.959
20. 20-Steve Barnett/Franklin,IN 14.960
21. 27J-Jeff Wilson/Butlerville,IN 15.038
22. P1-Tim Prince/Heltonville,IN 15.040
23. 69-Terry Eaglin/Versailles,IN 15.126
24. 11-Mark Barber/North Vernon,IN 15.343
25. 16-Shawn Negangard/Osgood,IN 15.355
26. 19S-Chad Smith/Centerville,OH 15.613
27. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 15.713
28. 99-Brent Londeree/Columbus,IN NT

Heat #1 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Clanton, Casebolt, Eckert, McDowell, Jacobsen, Negangard, Wilson

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Moyer, O’Neal, Richards, Shirley, Decker, Prince, Ch. Smith

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Johnson, Marlar, James, Carney, Eaglin, C. Smith, Blankenship

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): McCreadie, Francis, Frank, Lanigan, Barnett, Londeree, Barber

“B” Main (12 Laps-Top 6 Advance To Feature): Decker, C. Smith, Barnett, Negangard, Jacobsen, Prince, Barber, Londeree, Ch. Smith, Wilson, Blankenship-NS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Moyer, Johnson, McCreadie, Clanton

Related Posts