9/1/07 – Tri-City Speedway/Franklin, PA (Oil Region Labor Day Classic Night 1)
Tags:

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Oil Region Labor Day Classic’ Night 1 at Tri-City Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (8) Steve Francis/50 $10,225
2. (4) Chub Frank/50 $5,125
3. (7) Tim Fuller/50 $3,250
4. (1) Shane Clanton/50 $2,600
5. (2) Robbie Blair/50 $2,500
6. (6) Josh Richards/50 $1,700
7. (13) Dan Stone/50 $1,400
8. (9) Rick Eckert/50 $1,300
9. (17) Mike Knight/50 $1,200
10. (5) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,100
11. (15) Clint Smith/50 $1,050
12. (3) David Scott/49 $1,000
13. (10) Dick Barton/49 $950
14. (11) Dutch Davies/49 $900
15. (19) Mike Johnson/49 $850
16. (22) Dave Hess Jr./49 $800
17. (18) Chad Ruhlman/49 $770
18. (20) Gregg Satterlee/49 $750
19. (16) Alex Ferree/49 $730
20. (21) Chris Hackett/49 $700
21. (24) Brent Rhebergen/48 $700
22. (14) Rick Briggs/32 $700
23. (23) Roy Mitchell/12 $700
24. (12) Jeremy Miller/0 $750

Time of Race: 17 Mins., 28.540 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.419 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (original start)
Lap Leaders: R. Blair (1-11); Clanton (12-19); Francis (20-50)
Provisional Starters: Mitchell, Rhebergen
Rookie of the Race: Tim Fuller ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Robbie Blair ($500)
National Interstate Insurance Fast Time Award: Shane Clanton ($100)
National Interstate Insurance Hard Luck Award: Jeremy Miller ($50)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($100): Lee Logan (Steve Francis)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 18.611
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.638
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.743
4. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 18.852
5. 3-David Scott/Garland, PA 18.862
6. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.931
7. 28B-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 18.949
8. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 19.008
9. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 19.022
10. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.132
11. 2J-Mike Johnson/Imperial, PA 19.140
12. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.149
13. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 19.154
14. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 19.215
15. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 19.217
16. 33-Chris Hackett/Erie, PA 19.243
17. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 19.259
18. 10-Gary Lyle/Hyde Park, PA 19.315
19. 4-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA 19.323
20. 9K-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 19.336
21. 3H-Stephen Hollabaugh/Guys Mills, PA 19.759
22. 27-Jim Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 19.792
23. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 19.842
24. 1U-Matt Urban/North East, PA 19.845
25. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 19.854
26. 111-Max Blair/Titusville, PA 19.871
27. 20-Chad Ruhlman/Bemus Point, NY 19.903
28. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 19.931
29. 90-Wally Fox/Cooperstown, PA 20.084
30. M1-Mickey Wright/Albion, PA 20.384
31. 00-Daniel Maxim/Erie, PA 20.593
32. 0-Ryan Scott/Garland, PA 20.731
33. 93-Roy Mitchell/Rensselaer, IN 21.526
34. 1D-Ronnie DeHaven Jr./Winchester, VA 21.892

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): R. Blair, Clanton, Fuller, Barton, Stone, Ferree, Hackett, Hess, Rhebergen, Yoder, Maxim (DNS) DeHaven

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): D. Scott, Lanigan, Francis, Davies, Briggs, Knight, Satterlee, M. Johnson, M. Blair, R. Scott, Fox

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Frank, Richards, Eckert, Miller, C. Smith, Ruhlman, Hallabaugh, Lyle, Wright, Urban, Mitchell

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): M. Johnson, Satterlee, Hackett, Hess, Yoder, M. Blair, Hollabaugh, DeHaven, Rhebergen, R. Scott, Urban, Wright, Lyle, Fox, Maxim, Mitchell