8/6/10 – Cedar Lake Speedway/New Richmond, WI (USA Nationals Qualifying Night)
Tags:

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results for USA Nationals at Cedar Lake Speedway (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1d-Don O’Neal/Martinsville, IN 14.167
2. 15F-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.242
3. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 14.311
4. 49-Jonathan Davenport/Blairsville, GA 14.316
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.387
6. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.403
7. 25s-Chad Simpson/Mt. Vernon, IA 14.436
8. 44P-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 14.441
9. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.462
10. 89-Darren Friedman/Forrest, IL 14.513
11. 21M-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 14.516
12. 95-Keith Foss/Winona, MN 14.517
13. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.539
14. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 14.541
15. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.561
16. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 14.561
17. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 14.595
18. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 14.690
19. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 14.737
20. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 14.748
21. 18b-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 14.769
22. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 14.776
23. 7-Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 14.807
24. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 14.825
25. 32s-Chris Simpson/Oxford, IA 14.827
26. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 14.839
27. 73-Zach Johnson/Kensington, MN 14.852
28. F15-Justin Fegers/Mound, MN 14.852
29. 19F-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.878
30. 9T-Tim Isenberg/Marshfield, WI 14.881
31. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 14.890
32. 81-Ashley Anderson/Elk Mound, WI 14.896
33. 90-Lance Matthees/Winona, MN 14.932
34. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 14.960
35. 1v-Will Vaught/Crane, MO 14.977
36. 25H-Kerry Hansen/Spencer, WI 14.983
37. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.984
38. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 15.001
39. 3-Kevin Sather/Ankeny, IA 15.035
40. 18RH-Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/Northport, AL 15.129
41. 41-Josh McGuire/Grayson, KY 15.184
42. s9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 15.197
43. 71-Andrew McKay/Edina, MN 15.249
44. 90x-Eric Pember/Pittsville, WI 15.272
45. 75-Brian Harris/Davenport, IA 15.364
46. 17J-John Winge/Ringgold, GA 15.510
47. 8-Gregg Hill/Eveleth, MN 15.564
48. 9E-Even Hubert/Cross Timbers, MO 15.575
49. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 15.799
50. 18H-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 15.906
51. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI N/T

Heat No. 1 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, C. Smith, Hubbard, Babb, Doar, McGuire, B. Smith, Lux, Friedman, Winge, Hansen

Heat No. 2 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lanigan, Clanton, Owens, Davenport, McCool, Frank, Schlieper, Anderson, Hill, Johnson

Heat No. 3 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McCreadie, Mars, Pearson, Birkhofer, Miller, Fegers, Shirley, Matthees, Hubert, McKay

Heat No. 4 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Francis, Chad Simpson, Feger, Bloomquist, Erb, Fuller, Pember, Foss, George, Sather

Heat No. 5 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): O’Neal, Eckert, Chris Simpson, Vaught, Moyer, King, Hollingsworth, Hapka, Isenberg, Harris

Dash Results (5 laps): Lanigan, Richards, O’Neal, Francis, McCreadie