8/17/12 – Winston Speedway/Montague, MI (NAPA Auto Parts Winston 50 presented by Keyser)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘NAPA Auto Parts Winston 50 presented by Keyser’ at Winston Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $10,650
2. (1) Josh Richards/50 $5,150
3. (3) Vic Coffey/50 $3,550
4. (6) Terry Casey/50 $3,100
5. (12) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,650

6. (9) Brian Birkhofer/50 $1,700
7. (10) Brandon Sheppard/50 $1,400
8. (8) Brady Smith/50 $1,300
9. (7) Jason Feger/50 $1,350
10. (11) Chub Frank/50 $1,650
11. (15) Bub McCool/50 $1,850
12. (19) Mike Spatola/50 $1,050
13. (14) Clint Smith/49 $1,500
14. (21) Kent Robinson/49 $1,450
15. (5) Tim Fuller/49 $1,400
16. (13) Pat Doar/49 $1,350
17. (22) Eric Spangler/48 $820
18. (17) Jeep VanWormer/37 $800
19. (20) Tim McCreadie/30 $1,380
20. (18) Dennis Erb Jr./16 $700
21. (4) Shane Clanton/9 $1,250
22. (23) Jill George/8 $700
23. (24) Duane Treadwell/0 $700
24. (16) Matt Miller/0 $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 00.197 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.098 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 1, 10, 12)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-16); Eckert (17); Richards (18-26); Eckert (27-50)
Provisional Starters: George, Treadwell
Rookie of the Race: McCool ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Casey ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 13.347 (NTR)
2. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.480
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.483
4. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 13.485
5. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 13.495
6. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.541
7. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.566
8. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.597
9. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 13.619
10. 23V-Ryan VanderVeen/Six Lakes, MI 13.627
11. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 13.647
12. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 13.662
13. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 13.678
14. 1b-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 13.693
15. 42-Terry Casey/New London, WI 13.709
16. 3-Matt Miller/Whitehouse, OH 13.789
17. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 13.804
18. 89-Mike Spatola/Manhattan, IL 13.813
19. 13-J.R. Hotovy/Hartford, MI 13.864
20. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 13.903
21. 87-Rich Neiser/Fruit Port, MI 13.927
22. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.939
23. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 13.976
24. 9R-Curtis Roberts/Coleman, MI 13.986
25. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 14.160
26. 1N-Casey Noonan/Sylvania, OH 14.196
27. 27-Eric Spangler/Lake City, MI 14.198
28. 12-Dave Hartman/Howard City, MI 14.220
29. 115-Matt Pickard/Grant, MI 14.363
30. 21s-Tom Sprague Jr./Muskegon, MI 14.409
31. 51s-Devin Shiels/Britton, MI 14.437
32. 51-Dale Sheehy/Twin Lakes, MI 14.451
33. 44T-Rob Taylor/Muskegon, MI 14.670
34. 28-John McDonald/Muskegon, MI 14.699
35. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 14.899
36. 20H-C.J. Heskett/Muskegon, MI 14.915
37. 10*-Tom Dusen/Muskegon, MI 15.049
38. 0N-Kevin Nelson/Jr./Muskegon, MI 15.087
39. 02-Jeramy Lange/Muskegon, MI 16.096
40. 81-Alex Kazmarski/Ludington, MI N/T
41. 20W-Kenny Wilson/Muskegon, MI N/T
42. 55-Duane Treadwell/LaGrange, GA N/T
43. 20-Chad White/Coloma, MI N/T
44. 07-Shawn Reed/Grant, MI N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Feger, Birkhofer, Doar, VanWormer, Robinson, Neiser, Pickard, Dusen, Wilson, Taylor

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Eckert, Sheppard, C. Smith, Spatola, Noonan, Nelson, VanderVeen, Sprague, McDonald

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Casey, Frank, McCool, McCreadie, Hotovy, Spangler, Shiels, George, Lange

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Smith, Coffey, Lanigan, Miller, Erb, Roberts, Hartman, Sheehy, Kazmarski, Heskett

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): VanWormer, Spatola, Robinson, Neiser, Noonan, VanderVeen, Pickard, Sprague, Wilson, Taylor, McDonald, Nelson, Dusen

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Erb, McCreadie, Spangler, Roberts, Hotovy, Hartman, Shiels, Sheehy, Kazmarski, Lange, Heskett, George

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar