8/14/06 – Farmer City (IL) Raceway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Farmer City Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (7) Billy Moyer/50 $10,000
2. (12) Tim McCreadie/50 $6,000
3. (1) Steve Francis/50 $3,500
4. (9) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,500
5. (2) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $2,200
6. (8) Eric Jacobsen/50 $2,000
7. (5) Josh Richards/50 $1,800
8. (17) Shane Clanton/50 $1,600
9. (18) Clint Smith/50 $1,400
10. (11) Rick Eckert/50 $1,200
11. (3) Shannon Babb/50 $1,000
12. (14) Chub Frank/50 $900
13. (21) Eric Smith/50 $1,800
14. (13) Dale McDowell/50 $700
15. (23) Garrett Durrett/50 $700
16. (22) Jason Feger/50 $700
17. (20) Eddie Carrier Jr./50 $700
18. (4) Wes Steidinger/50 $700
19. (17) John Blankenship/49 $700
20. (19) Matt Taylor/49 $700
21. (26) Joe Harlan/38 $700
22. (6) Steve Hillard/38 $700
23. (24) Billy Moyer Jr./31 $700
24. (10) Ryan Dauber/31 $700
25. (16) Junior Shickel/17 $700
26. (25) Joe Ross Jr./13 $700

Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 15, 17, 31)
Lap Leaders: Francis (1-2); Erb (3-8); Francis (9-30); McCreadie (31-32); Moyer (33-50).
Provisional Starters: Durrett, Moyer Jr., Ross, Harlan.

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 12.667
2. 1s-Wes Steidinger/Fairbury, IL 12.776
3. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 12.826
4. Z-Joe Harlan/El Paso, IL 12.868
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 12.874
6. 34-Steve Hillard/Sadorus, IL 12.897
7. B12-Kevin Weaver/Gibson City, IL 12.948
8. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 12.948
9. 9s-Eric Smith/Bloomington, IL 13.023
10. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.036
11. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 13.037
12. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 13.073
13. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.117
14. 9-Billy Drake/Bloomington, IL 13.117
15. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.157
16. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz, CA 13.169
17. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 13.171
18. 64-Ryan Dauber/Tonica, IL 13.200
19. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.206
20. S10-Junior Shickel/Bloomington, IL 13.221
21. 117-Joe Ross Jr./Springfield, IL 13.243
22. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 13.248
23. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 13.266
24. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 13.278
25. 58c-Garrett Durrett/Simsboro, LA 13.283
26. 1w-Donny Walden/Towanda, IL 13.287
27. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 13.287
28. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 13.322
29. 3L-Matt Taylor/Springfield, IL 13.338
30. 88-Terry Babb/Decatur, IL 13.348
31. 89-Darren Friedman/Forrest, IL 13.374
32. F15-Jeremy Conaway/Springfield, IL 13.571
33. 21jr-Billy Moyer Jr./Batesville, AR 13.650
34. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, IL 13.658
35. 35-Derek Chandler/Pontiac, IL 13.677
36. 22-Chris Dick/Deland, IL 13.859
37. 59-Chad Evans/Mattoon, IL 13.994
38. 27B-Tim Lance/Brimfield, IL 13.994
39. 13-Mike Fannin/LeRoy, IL 14.101
40. 5s-Steve Sheppard Jr./New Berlin, IL N/T
41. 1G-Rocky Griffin/Bloomington, IL N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): S. Babb, Richards, Lanigan, McDowell, Ross, Taylor, E. Smith, Moyer Jr., Durrett, Griffin, Evans.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Steidinger, Hillard, Dauber, Frank, T. Babb, Blankenship, Walden, Heckenast, Lance, Drake.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Moyer, Eckert, Clanton, C. Smith, Weaver, Feger, Friedman, Chandler, Fannin.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Erb, Jacobsen, McCreadie, Shickel, Carrier, Harlan, Conaway, Dick, Shirley.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Blankenship, Taylor, E. Smith, Walden, Durrett, Heckenast, Moyer Jr., T. Babb, Evans, Griffin, Lance, Ross (DNS) Drake.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): C. Smith, Carrier, Feger, Friedman, Dick, Chandler, Weaver, Conaway, Fannin, Harlan, Shirley (DNS) Sheppard.

Dash (4 laps): Francis, Erb, S. Babb, Steidinger.

Related Posts