7/28/07 – Sharon Speedway/Hartford, OH
Tags:

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Sharon Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Chub Frank/50 $10,225
2. (8) Donnie Moran/50 $6,125
3. (2) Jeremy Miller/50 $3,000
4. (1) Steve Francis/50 $2,500
5. (3) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,000
6. (11) Clint Smith/50 $1,700
7. (20) Josh Richards/50 $1,400
8. (7) Tim Fuller/50 $1,550
9. (17) Shane Clanton/50 $1,200
10. (6) Doug Horton/50 $1,100
11. (10) David Scott/50 $1,050
12. (22) Rick Eckert/50 $1,050
13. (14) Mike Balzano/50 $950
14. (13) Robbie Scott/50 $1,000
15. (24) Dan Stone/50 $850
16. (19) Matt Urban/50 $800
17. (25) Jim Rasey/48 $1,070
18. (15) Todd Andrews/44 $750
19. (5) Rick Briggs/30 $730
20. (18) Brian Shirley/27 $700
21. (12) Chris Hackett/23 $700
22. (9) Alex Ferree/20 $700
23. (16) George Lee/8 $900
24. (21) Dutch Davies/4 $700
25. (23) Roy Mitchell/0 $700

Time of Race: 39 Mins., 48.621 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.420 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 6 (Laps 9, 21, 24, 27, 31, 44)
Lap Leaders: Francis (1); J. Miller (2-44); Frank (45-50)
Provisional Starters: Mitchell, Stone (WoO); Rasey (track)
Rookie of the Race: Fuller ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Moran ($500)
National Interstate Insurance Fast Time Award: R. Scott ($100)
National Interstate Insurance Hard Luck Award: Eckert ($50)
National Interstate Insurance Ohio Driver/Team ‘Bonus Bucks’: Moran ($500), Rasey ($300), Lee ($200)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race ($100): Brad Baum (Chub Frank)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 18-Robbie Scott/Shinnston, WV 15.539
2. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.682
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.724
4. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 15.748
5. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 15.753
6. 3-David Scott/Garland, PA 15.770
7. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.772
8. 21GL-George Lee/Loudonville, OH 15.772
9. 46-Doug Horton/Bruceton Mills, WV 15.807
10. E1-Mike Balzano/Parkersburg, WV 15.816
11. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 15.832
12. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 15.836
13. 4-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA 15.937
14. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 15.942
15. 42-Todd Andrews/Eldred, PA 15.942
16. 33-Chris Hackett/Erie, PA 15.985
17. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 16.005
18. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.020
19. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.043
20. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.058
21. 1U-Matt Urban/North East, PA 16.080
22. 21ML-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 16.149
23. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.172
24. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 16.179
25. 2JX-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 16.231
26. 17-Keith Barbara/South Park, PA 16.269
27. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.271
28. 22-Chad Ruhlman/Bemus Point, NY 16.323
29. 2J-Mike Johnson/Imperial, PA 16.468
30. 7-Jason Dupont/Cyclone, PA 16.519
31. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 16.537
32. 28b-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 16.619
33. 90-Wally Fox/Cooperstown, PA 16.639
34. 21-Tony Musolino/Scott Twp., PA 16.765
35. 32R-Jim Rasey/Southington, OH 16.885
36. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 17.174
37. 1d-Alan Dellinger/OH 17.983
38. 93-Roy Mitchell/Rensselear, IN 18.343

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moran, Horton, Ferree, R. Scott, Urban, Davies, D. Johnson, Fox, M. Johnson, Dellinger

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Briggs, D. Scott, Balzano, Barbara, Lux, Dupont, Musolino, Clanton (DNS) Mitchell

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Francis, Smith, Andrews, Eckert, Richards, Rhebergen, Rasey, Blair

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): J. Miller, Frank, Hackett, Lee, Ruhlman, Shirley, Covert, Stone, Barton

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Urban, Davies, Barbara, Dupont, Fox, M. Johnson, Musolino, Lux, Dellinger, Michell (DNS) D. Johnson

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Shirley, Richards, Eckert, Covert, Ruhlman, Rhebergen, Stone, Rasey (DNS) Blair, Barton