7/21/07 – Hagerstown (MD) Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ’60th Anniversary Classic’ at Hagerstown Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Josh Richards/60 $12,225
2. (3) Clint Smith/60 $6,125
3. (16) Jason Covert/60 $5,000
4. (5) Steve Francis/60 $3,500
5. (13) Shane Clanton/60 $3,000
6. (8) Tim Fuller/60 $2,750
7. (6) Bo Feathers/60 $2,000
8. (9) Jeremy Miller/60 $1,700
9. (1) D.J. Myers/60 $1,600
10. (7) Keith Jackson/60 $1,350
11. (11) Darrell Lanigan/60 $1,250
12. (14) Rick Eckert/60 $1,200
13. (4) Alan Sagi/60 $1,150
14. (18) Matt Lux/60 $1,100
15. (25) J.T. Spence/60 $1,050
16. (17) Brent Smith/60 $1,000
17. (22) Marvin Winters/60 $950
18. (19) Jack Pencil/60 $900
19. (10) Booper Bare/54 $850
20. (12) Ricky Elliott/48 $800
21. (21) Darryl Hills/40 $800
22. (20) Todd Andrews/30 $800
23. (15) David Williams/29 $800
24. (23) Chub Frank/27 $850
25. (24) Brian Shirley/15 $800

Time of Race: 31 Mins., 42.598 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.411 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 16, 18, 30)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-60)
Provisional Starters: Frank, Shirley
Rookie of the Race: Fuller ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Covert ($500)
National Interstate Insurance Fast Time Award: D.J. Myers ($100)
National Interstate Insurance Hard Luck Award: Chub Frank ($50)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. D1-D.J. Myers/Greencastle, PA 19.811
2. 8A-Alan Sagi/Hagerstown, MD 19.915
3. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 19.946
4. 11J-Keith Jackson/Odenton, MD 20.046
5. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 20.083
6. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 20.149
7. 00F-Bo Feathers/Winchester, VA 20.352
8. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 20.384
9. 71-Brent Smith/Mercersburg, PA 20.391
10. 00b-Booper Bare/Rockbridge Baths, VA 20.399
11. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 20.409
12. 42-Todd Andrews/Eldred, PA 20.425
13. 8-Les Hare/Felton, PA 20.472
14. 14-Jack Pencil/Bedford, PA 20.505
15. 25w-David Williams/Avenue, MD 20.516
16. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, PA 20.539
17. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 20.549
18. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 20.555
19. 9-Frankie Plessinger/Big Cove Tannery, PA 20.593
20. 1D-Ronnie DeHaven Jr./Winchester, VA 20.646
21. 5K-Kirk Ryan Jr./Lewisberry, PA 20.684
22. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 20.689
23. 46-Marvin Winters/McConnellsburg, PA 20.707
24. 45-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 20.716
25. 21s-Jeff Shearer/McConnellsburg, PA 20.738
26. 7-Darryl Hills/Great Mills, MD 20.760
27. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 20.776
28. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 20.785
29. 5w-Waylon Wagner/Lewistown, PA 20.802
30. 91s-J.T. Spence/Winchester, VA 20.895
31. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 20.946
32. 215-Al Shawver Jr./Hampstead, MD 20.970
33. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.980
34. 90-Gary Stuhler/Greencastle, PA 21.015
35. 90k-Ray Kable Jr./Sykesville, MD 21.017
36. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 21.047
37. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 21.079
38. 151-D.J. Troutman/Hyndman, PA 21.111
39. 1MD-Paul Crowl/Upperco, MD 21.119
40. 06-Mike Lupfer/Shermansdale, PA 21.129
41. 50E-Travis Dillman/Loysville, PA 21.152
42. 8L-Scott Lebarron/Dover, PA 21.162
43. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 21.169
44. 27-Jim Yoder/Selinsgrove, PA 21.277
45. 12-Devin Friese/St. Thomas, PA 21.425
46. 64-Sean Cosgrove/Catharpin, VA 21.821

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Myers, Miller, Clanton, B. Smith, Hare, Ryan, Friese, Frank, Shearer, Wagner, Dillman

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Sagi, Bare, Eckert, Pencil, Hills, Spence, Shirley, Stuhler, Cosgrove, Troutman, Lebarron

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Feathers, Lanigan, Williams, Winters, Stone, Plessinger, Decker, Coffey, Crowl, Kable

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Jackson, C. Smith, Eliott, Covert, Lux, Andrews, DeHaven, Lathroum, Yoder, Shawver, Lupfer

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): B. Smith, Pencil, Hills, Frank, Friese, Shearer, Dillman, Shirley, Hare, Wagner, Spence, Ryan, Troutman (DNS) Cosgrove, Lebarron

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lux, Andrews, Winters, Stone, Coffey, Lathroum, Crowl, Yoder, Decker, DeHaven, Kable, Shawver, Lupfer (DNS) Plessinger

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar