7/20/07 – Virginia Motor Speedway/Jamaica, VA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Virginia Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Shane Clanton/50 $10,000
2. (8) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,000
3. (1) Tim Fuller/50 $3,250
4. (13) Jason Covert/50 $3,000
5. (11) Steve Francis/50 $2,000
6. (6) Ricky Elliott/50 $1,700
7. (15) Booper Bare/50 $1,400
8. (3) Clint Smith/50 $1,300
9. (10) Brian Shirley/50 $1,200
10. (18) Gary Stuhler/50 $1,100
11. (5) Chub Frank/50 $1,050
12. (17) Rick Eckert/50 $1,000
13. (12) Bo Feathers/50 $950
14. (7) Josh Richards/50 $900
15. (22) Billy Decker/50 $850
16. (19) Darryl Hills/50 $800
17. (16) Allen Brannon/50 $770
18. (21) Roland Mann/49 $750
19. (20) Jack Pencil/48 $730
20. (23) Dan Stone/42 $700
21. (4) Jeremy Miller/32 $850
22. (9) David Williams/31 $700
23. (24) Austin Hubbard/24 $700
24. (14) Sean Cosgrove/19 $700

Time of Race: 25 Mins., 47.103 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.539 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 18, 22, 32)
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1-22); Miller (23); Clanton (24-25); Miller (26-27); Clanton (28-41); Lanigan (42-44); Clanton (45-50)
Provisional Starters: Stone, Hubbard
Rookie of the Race: Fuller ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Covert ($500)
National Interstate Insurance Fast Time Award: Jeremy Miller ($100)
National Interstate Insurance Hard Luck Award: Jeremy Miller ($50)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 24-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 17.845
2. 7-Darryl Hills/Great Mills, MD 17.867
3. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 17.895
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.902
5. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.957
6. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 17.968
7. 45-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 18.006
8. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.027
9. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 18.053
10. 87-Walker Arthur/Forest, VA 18.084
11. 00b-Booper Bare/Rockbridge Baths, VA 18.115
12. 14-Jack Pencil/Bedford, PA 18.225
13. 11-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 18.226
14. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.269
15. 5-Gary Stuhler/Greencastle, PA 18.291
16. 00-Bo Feathers/Winchester, VA 18.304
17. 25w-David Williams/Avenue, MD 18.312
18. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.323
19. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 18.354
20. 08-Ray Love Jr./Faulker, MD 18.454
21. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 18.466
22. 64-Sean Cosgrove/Catharpin, VA 18.480
23. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 18.509
24. 30-Allen Brannon/Winchester, VA 18.541
25. 10-Ryan Hackett/LaPlata, MD 18.551
26. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 18.642
27. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 18.696
28. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 18.772
29. 55-Roland Mann/Chaptico, MD 18.804
30. 03-Joey Love/Faulker, MD 18.870
31. 44G-Deane Guy/Clement, MD 18.965
32. 8-Jeff Pilkerton/Loveville, MD 19.028
33. 80-David Pettyjohn/Millsboro, DE 19.119
34. B1-Billy Tucker/King George, VA 19.276
35. KB-Kerry King/Delmar, DE 19.883

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Frank, Miller, Williams, Covert, Mann, Robinson, Hubbard, Hackett (DNS) D. Pettyjohn

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Fuller, Shirley, Cosgrove, Hills, Arthur, Eckert, Joey Love, Tucker

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Elliott, Francis, Bare, Stuhler, Decker, Stone, Guy, King

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Smith, Lanigan, Feathers, Brannon, Pencil, Pilkerton, Ray Love Jr., Lathroum

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Eckert, Hills, Mann, Robinson, Hackett, Arthur, Hubbard, Joey Love, Tucker

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Stuhler, Pencil, Decker, Lathroum, Pilkerton, Stone, Ray Love Jr., Guy, King

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar