6/30/07 – Lernerville Speedway/Sarver, PA (Firecracker 100)
Tags:

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Firecracker 100’ at Lernerville Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Scott Bloomquist/100 $30,463
2. (3) Chris Madden/100 $15,600
3. (6) Earl Pearson Jr./100 $8,000
4. (20) Jimmy Owens/100 $6,500
5. (10) Chub Frank/100 $5,000
6. (5) Shane Clanton/100 $4,500
7. (12) Steve Francis/100 $4,000
8. (13) Tim Fuller/100 $3,750
9. (4) Josh Richards/100 $3,000
10. (15) Dale McDowell/100 $2,900
11. (9) Dave Hess Jr./100 $2,800
12. (26) Brian Shirley/100 $2,700
13. (17) Brian Birkhofer/100 $2,600
14. (16) Darrell Lanigan/99 $2,500
15. (11) Jimmy Mars/99 $2,400
16. (25) Rick Eckert/99 $2,300
17. (22) Donnie Moran/99 $2,200
18. (18) Robbie Blair/99 $2,100
19. (14) Jeremy Miller/99 $2,050
20. (27) Alex Ferree/98 $2,000
21. (24) Rick Briggs/97 $2,000
22. (21) Bart Hartman/72 $2,000
23. (7) Doug Horton/66 $2,000
24. (2) Steve Shaver/53 $2,080
25. (19) Dutch Davies/52 $2,000
26. (21) David Scott/33 $2,000
27. (28) Mike Blose/18 $2,000
28. (8) Clint Smith/11 $2,050

Time of Race: 44 Mins., 16.145 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.731 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 11, 11, 74)
Lap Leaders: Shaver (1-5); Bloomquist (6); Shaver (7-8); Bloomquist (9-100)
Provisional Starters: Eckert, Shirley (WoO); Ferree, Blose (Track)
Rookie of the Race: Tim Fuller ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Jimmy Owens ($500)
National Interstate Insurance Fast Time Award: Chris Madden ($100)
National Interstate Insurance Hard Luck Award: Clint Smith ($50)

Uncle Sam 30 Results: 1. Josh McGuire $3,000; 2. Chad Ruhlman $2,000; 3. Matt Lux $1,500; 4. Jason Covert $1,200; 5. Jared Miley $1,000; 6. Mike Balzano $800; 7. Rick Aukland $700; 8. Sam Stile $600; 9. Ken Schaltenbrand $500; 10. Billy Decker $400; 11. Bob Close $300; 12. Lynn Geisler $300; 13. Brent Rhebergen $300; 14. Jeremy Clements $300; 15. Gregg Satterlee $300; 16. Chuck Harper $300; 17. John Flinner $300; 18. Dan Stone $300; 19. Dan Swartzlander $300; 20. Dane Laraway $300; 21. Nick Jones $300; 22. Davey Johnson $300; 23. Rick Strong $300; 24. Dick Barton $300

C-Main (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer To B-Mains): Rick Strong, Dan Stone, Pete Alspaugh, Tony Musolino, Dan Swartzlander, Jared Miley, Jim Kurpakus, Kerry Jackson, Brian Shirley, Roy Mitchell, Chris Hackett (DNS) Mel Minnick Jr.

B-Main No. 1 (20 laps – Top 3 to A-Main; 4-15 to Uncle Sam 30): 1. Dutch Davies, 2. Bart Hartman, 3. David Scott, 4. Jason Covert, 5. Davey Johnson, 6. Sam Stile, 7. Matt Lux, 8. Jeremy Clements, 9. Dane Laraway, 10. Chad Ruhlman, 11. Lynn Geisler, 12. John Flinner, 13. Rick Strong, 14. Dick Barton, 15. Dan Swartzlander, 16. Rick Eckert, 17. Mike Blose (DNS) Pete Alspaugh

B-Main No. 2 (20 laps – Top 3 to A-Main; 4-15 to Uncle Sam 30): 1. Jimmy Owens, 2. Donnie Moran, 3. Rick Briggs, 4. Rick Aukland, 5. Ken Schaltenbrand, 6. Nick Jones, 7. Josh McGuire, 8. Brent Rhebergen, 9. Jared Miley, 10. Mike Balzano, 11. Chuck Harper, 12. Gregg Satterlee, 13. Bob Close, 14. Dan Stone, 15. Billy Decker, 16. John Blankenship, 17. Tony Musolino, 18. Alex Ferree