6/29/07 – Lernerville Speedway/Sarver, PA (Firecracker 100 Qualifying Night)
Tags:

National Interstate Insurance Time Trial Results for Firecracker 100 at Lernerville Speedway (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 15.698
2. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 15.802
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.880
4. 44p-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 15.884
5. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 15.892
6. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 15.901
7. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, PA 15.918
8. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 15.925
9. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 15.941
10. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.951
11. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 15.962
12. E1-Mike Balzano/Parkersburg, WV 15.967
13. 75-Bart Hartman/Zanesville, OH 15.977
14. 46-Doug Horton/Bruceton Mills, WV 16.000
15. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.028
16. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.093
17. 20J-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 16.124
18. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 16.142
19. 33H-Chris Hackett/Erie, PA 16.163
20. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 16.169
21. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamagua, GA 16.200
22. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.229
23. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.232
24. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 16.234
25. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.241
26. 2s-Sam Stile/Charleroi, PA 16.243
27. 1L-Dane Laraway/Irwin, PA 16.255
28. 11H-Josh McGuire/Ashland, KY 16.255
29. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 16.280
30. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 16.288
31. 361-David Scott/Garland, PA 16.314
32. 20R-Chad Ruhlman/Bemus Point, NY 16.334
33. 1c-Lynn Geisler/Cranberry Twp., PA 16.354
34. 12-Rick Aukland/Zanesville, OH 16.357
35. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 16.358
36. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 16.361
37. 48-John Flinner/Zelionople, PA 16.370
38. 3d-Dan Swartzlander/Sarver, PA 16.384
39. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.394
40. 66-Ken Schaltenbrand/Sarver, PA 16.411
41. 00H-Chuck Harper/Beverly, WV 16.492
42. 15J-Nick Jones/Pittsburgh, PA 16.494
43. 1J-Davey Johnson/Latrobe, PA 16.519
44. 5-Mike Blose/New Bethlehem, PA 16.551
45. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 16.557
46. 04-Bob Close/Eldred, PA 16.583
47. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 16.584
48. 4-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA 16.596
49. 28b-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 16.663
50. 21M-Tony Musolino/Scott Twp., PA 16.697
51. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 16.711
52. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.720
53. s1-Rick Strong/Chambersville, PA 16.750
54. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 16.789
55. 67-Jim Kurpakus/Leachburg, PA 16.963
56. 97c-Jeremy Clements/Spartanburg, SC 17.043
57. 21A-Pete Alspaugh/Russell, PA 17.099
58. 55-Kerry Jackson/New Kensington, PA 17.950
59. 93-Roy Mitchell/Rensselaer, IN 20.661
60. 0z-Mel Minnick Jr./Uniontown, PA DQ-light

Heat No. 1 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Madden, Fuller, Scott, Hartman, D. Johnson, Barton, Flinner, Hackett, Kurpakus

Heat No. 2 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Mars, Horton, J. Miller, Davies, Stile, Ruhlman, Clements, Blose, Musolino, Swartzlander

Heat No. 3 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Francis, McDowell, Geisler, Covert, Lux, Laraway, Eckert, Alspaugh, Shirley

Heat No. 4 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Pearson, C. Smith, Lanigan, Blankenship, Aukland, McGuire, Close, Schaltenbrand, Stone, Jackson

Heat No. 5 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Shaver, Frank, Birkhofer, Owens, Moran, Briggs, Decker, Harper, Strong, Mitchell

Heat No. 6 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bloomquist, Hess, Blair, Balzano, Ferree, Jones, Satterlee, Rhebergen, Miley, Minnick