6/24/07 – Cayuga County Fair Speedway/Weedsport, NY

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Cayuga County Fair Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (6) Chub Frank/50 $10,000
2. (7) Rick Eckert/50 $5,000
3. (1) Steve Francis/50 $3,000
4. (3) Vic Coffey/50 $3,000
5. (8) Shane Clanton/50 $2,000
6. (5) Clint Smith/50 $1,700
7. (12) Tim Fuller/50 $1,650
8. (23) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,300
9. (16) Dan Stone/50 $1,200
10. (9) Josh Richards/50 $1,100
11. (4) Billy Decker/50 $1,050
12. (10) Dutch Davies/50 $1,000
13. (17) Chad Ruhlman/49 $950
14. (19) Brian Shirley/49 $900
15. (13) Bob Close/49 $850
16. (15) Dave Hess Jr./49 $800
17. (11) Dave Zona/49 $770
18. (14) Brent Rhebergen/49 $750
19. (20) Greg Oakes/48 $730
20. (24) Bud Phillips/47 $700
21. (2) Robbie Blair/24 $850
22. (22) John Lobb/21 $700
23. (18) Rick Briggs/21 $700
24. (21) Kirk Bradley/8 $700

Time of Race: 23 Mins., 10.554 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.705 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 9, 24)
Lap Leaders: Francis (1-28); Eckert (29-41); Frank (42-50)
Provisional Starters: Lanigan, Phillips
Rookie of the Race: Tim Fuller ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Vic Coffey ($500)
National Interstate Insurance Fast Time Award: Robbie Blair ($100)
National Interstate Insurance Hard Luck Award: Robbie Blair ($50)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 15.365
2. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.594
3. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 15.681
4. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.688
5. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 15.971
6. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.984
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.018
8. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.025
9. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.036
10. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 16.058
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.072
12. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.223
13. 04-Bob Close/Eldred, PA 16.376
14. 99z-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA 16.446
15. 1*x-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.528
16. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.539
17. NO7-Jason Dupont/Cyclone, PA 16.550
18. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 16.565
19. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 16.613
20. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 16.617
21. 28J-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 16.637
22. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 16.652
23. 23-Bud Phillips/Susquehanna, PA 16.718
24. 5b-Kirk Bradley/Great Valley, NY 16.754
25. 4D’s-Chad Hollenbeck/Kingsley, PA 16.755
26. 20-Chad Ruhlman/Beemus Point, NY 17.071

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Frank, Blair, Eckert, Davies, Close, Stone, Oakes, Shirley, Hollenbeck

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Francis, Decker, Clanton, Zona, Rhebergen, Ruhlman, Dupont, Phillips, Lanigan

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Coffey, Smith, Richards, Fuller, Hess, Briggs, Lobb, Bradley

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Shirley, Oakes, Bradley, Lobb, Phillips, Hollenbeck (DNS) Dupont, Lanigan

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar