6/24/07 – Cayuga County Fair Speedway/Weedsport, NY
Tags:

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Cayuga County Fair Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (6) Chub Frank/50 $10,000
2. (7) Rick Eckert/50 $5,000
3. (1) Steve Francis/50 $3,000
4. (3) Vic Coffey/50 $3,000
5. (8) Shane Clanton/50 $2,000
6. (5) Clint Smith/50 $1,700
7. (12) Tim Fuller/50 $1,650
8. (23) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,300
9. (16) Dan Stone/50 $1,200
10. (9) Josh Richards/50 $1,100
11. (4) Billy Decker/50 $1,050
12. (10) Dutch Davies/50 $1,000
13. (17) Chad Ruhlman/49 $950
14. (19) Brian Shirley/49 $900
15. (13) Bob Close/49 $850
16. (15) Dave Hess Jr./49 $800
17. (11) Dave Zona/49 $770
18. (14) Brent Rhebergen/49 $750
19. (20) Greg Oakes/48 $730
20. (24) Bud Phillips/47 $700
21. (2) Robbie Blair/24 $850
22. (22) John Lobb/21 $700
23. (18) Rick Briggs/21 $700
24. (21) Kirk Bradley/8 $700

Time of Race: 23 Mins., 10.554 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.705 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 9, 24)
Lap Leaders: Francis (1-28); Eckert (29-41); Frank (42-50)
Provisional Starters: Lanigan, Phillips
Rookie of the Race: Tim Fuller ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Vic Coffey ($500)
National Interstate Insurance Fast Time Award: Robbie Blair ($100)
National Interstate Insurance Hard Luck Award: Robbie Blair ($50)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. won11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 15.365
2. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.594
3. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 15.681
4. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.688
5. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 15.971
6. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.984
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.018
8. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.025
9. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.036
10. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 16.058
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.072
12. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.223
13. 04-Bob Close/Eldred, PA 16.376
14. 99z-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA 16.446
15. 1*x-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.528
16. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.539
17. NO7-Jason Dupont/Cyclone, PA 16.550
18. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 16.565
19. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 16.613
20. 07R-Brent Rhebergen/Clymer, NY 16.617
21. 28J-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 16.637
22. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 16.652
23. 23-Bud Phillips/Susquehanna, PA 16.718
24. 5b-Kirk Bradley/Great Valley, NY 16.754
25. 4D’s-Chad Hollenbeck/Kingsley, PA 16.755
26. 20-Chad Ruhlman/Beemus Point, NY 17.071

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Frank, Blair, Eckert, Davies, Close, Stone, Oakes, Shirley, Hollenbeck

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Francis, Decker, Clanton, Zona, Rhebergen, Ruhlman, Dupont, Phillips, Lanigan

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Coffey, Smith, Richards, Fuller, Hess, Briggs, Lobb, Bradley

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Shirley, Oakes, Bradley, Lobb, Phillips, Hollenbeck (DNS) Dupont, Lanigan