6/23/07 – Autodrome Drummond/Drummondville, QUE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Quebec 50’ at Autodrome Drummond (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Steve Francis/50 $10,000
2. (1) Rick Eckert/50 $5,000
3. (3) Tim Fuller/50 $3,250
4. (5) Chub Frank/50 $2,500
5. (6) Shane Clanton/50 $2,000
6. (10) Clint Smith/50 $1,700
7. (8) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,400
8. (9) Billy Decker/50 $1,800
9. (12) John Mason/50 $1,200
10. (16) Johnny Cloer Jr./49 $1,100
11. (14) Dan Stone/48 $1,050
12. (11) Pat O’Brien/48 $1,500
13. (19) Kayle Robidoux/48 $950
14. (2) Josh Richards/33 $950
15. (7) Brian Shirley/27 $950
16. (13) George Lee/23 $800
17. (15) Yan Bussiere/20 $770
18. (21) Peter Mantha Jr./17 $750
19. (17) Luke Carleton/14 $730
20. (18) Jason Dupont/12 $700
21. (20) Jason Jameson/11 $700
22. (22) Jim Stine/7 $700

Time of Race: 35 Mins., 40.624 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.599 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 7 (Laps 0, 2, 3, 5, 7, 27, 32)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-20); Francis (21-50)
Provisional Starters: None
Rookie of the Race: Tim Fuller ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Billy Decker ($500)
National Interstate Insurance Fast Time Award: Brian Shirley ($100)
National Interstate Insurance Hard Luck Award: Josh Richards ($50)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 15.884
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.016
3. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.103
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.112
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.121
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.131
7. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.155
8. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.214
9. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 16.266
10. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.344
11. 19x-Pat O’Brien/Kingston, ONT 16.348
12. 1*x-Yan Bussiere/Drummondville, QUE 16.424
13. 21-George Lee/Loudonville, OH 16.503
14. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.751
15. 72-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 16.769
16. 72x-Kayle Robiodoux/St-Constante, QUE 16.843
17. 7-Luke Carleton/Port Colbourne, ONT 16.989
18. NO7-Jason Dupont/Cyclone, PA 17.192
19. 41-Johnny Cloer Jr./Chatsworth, GA 17.259
20. 1x-Jason Jameson/Lawrenceburg, IN 17.319
21. 1M-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 17.852
22. 11s-Jim Stine/Middleburg, PA 18.278

Heat No. 1 (10 laps): Eckert, Francis, Shirley, Smith, Lee, Cloer, Robidoux, Stine

Heat No. 2 (10 laps): Richards, Fuller, Lanigan, O’Brien, Stone, Carleton, Jameson

Heat No. 3 (10 laps): Frank, Clanton, Decker, Mason, Bussiere, Dupont, Mantha

All-Canadian Dash (5 laps): O’Brien, Robidoux, Bussiere, Mantha (DNS) Carleton

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar