6/23/07 – Autodrome Drummond/Drummondville, QUE
Tags:

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Quebec 50’ at Autodrome Drummond (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Steve Francis/50 $10,000
2. (1) Rick Eckert/50 $5,000
3. (3) Tim Fuller/50 $3,250
4. (5) Chub Frank/50 $2,500
5. (6) Shane Clanton/50 $2,000
6. (10) Clint Smith/50 $1,700
7. (8) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,400
8. (9) Billy Decker/50 $1,800
9. (12) John Mason/50 $1,200
10. (16) Johnny Cloer Jr./49 $1,100
11. (14) Dan Stone/48 $1,050
12. (11) Pat O’Brien/48 $1,500
13. (19) Kayle Robidoux/48 $950
14. (2) Josh Richards/33 $950
15. (7) Brian Shirley/27 $950
16. (13) George Lee/23 $800
17. (15) Yan Bussiere/20 $770
18. (21) Peter Mantha Jr./17 $750
19. (17) Luke Carleton/14 $730
20. (18) Jason Dupont/12 $700
21. (20) Jason Jameson/11 $700
22. (22) Jim Stine/7 $700

Time of Race: 35 Mins., 40.624 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.599 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 7 (Laps 0, 2, 3, 5, 7, 27, 32)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-20); Francis (21-50)
Provisional Starters: None
Rookie of the Race: Tim Fuller ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Billy Decker ($500)
National Interstate Insurance Fast Time Award: Brian Shirley ($100)
National Interstate Insurance Hard Luck Award: Josh Richards ($50)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 15.884
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.016
3. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.103
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.112
5. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.121
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.131
7. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.155
8. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.214
9. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 16.266
10. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.344
11. 19x-Pat O’Brien/Kingston, ONT 16.348
12. 1*x-Yan Bussiere/Drummondville, QUE 16.424
13. 21-George Lee/Loudonville, OH 16.503
14. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.751
15. 72-John Mason/Millersburg, OH 16.769
16. 72x-Kayle Robiodoux/St-Constante, QUE 16.843
17. 7-Luke Carleton/Port Colbourne, ONT 16.989
18. NO7-Jason Dupont/Cyclone, PA 17.192
19. 41-Johnny Cloer Jr./Chatsworth, GA 17.259
20. 1x-Jason Jameson/Lawrenceburg, IN 17.319
21. 1M-Peter Mantha Jr./Gatineau, QUE 17.852
22. 11s-Jim Stine/Middleburg, PA 18.278

Heat No. 1 (10 laps): Eckert, Francis, Shirley, Smith, Lee, Cloer, Robidoux, Stine

Heat No. 2 (10 laps): Richards, Fuller, Lanigan, O’Brien, Stone, Carleton, Jameson

Heat No. 3 (10 laps): Frank, Clanton, Decker, Mason, Bussiere, Dupont, Mantha

All-Canadian Dash (5 laps): O’Brien, Robidoux, Bussiere, Mantha (DNS) Carleton