6/17/07 – Belleville (KS) High Banks

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Belleville 40’ at Belleville High Banks (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Clint Smith/40 $10,000
2. (1) Brian Shirley/40 $5,250
3. (4) Billy Moyer/40 $3,100
4. (6) Scott Bloomquist/40 $2,500
5. (3) Josh Richards/40 $2,000
6. (5) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,700
7. (8) Kelly Boen/40 $1,900
8. (11) Shane Clanton/40 $1,300
9. (7) Chub Frank/40 $1,200
10. (9) Steve Francis/40 $1,100
11. (12) Terry Phillips/40 $1,050
12. (18) Jack Sullivan/40 $1,000
13. (23) Rick Eckert/40 $950
14. (13) Al Purkey/40 $900
15. (20) Mike Wiarda/39 $850
16. (16) Shannon Babb/39 $800
17. (17) Jacob Murray/25 $770
18. (21) Tim Fuller/21 $800
19. (22) Jeremy Payne/17 $730
20. (14) Will Vaught/11 $700
21. (19) Delbert Smith/8 $700
22. (10) Brandon McCormick/6 $700
23. (24) Roy Mitchell/4 $700
24. (15) Bill Frye/1 $700

Time of Race: 15 Mins., 55.665 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.891 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 31)
Lap Leaders: Shirley (1-9); C. Smith (10-40)
Provisional Starters: Eckert, Mitchell
Rookie of the Race: Brian Shirley ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Kelly Boen ($500)
National Interstate Insurance Fast Time Award: Billy Moyer ($100)
National Interstate Insurance Hard Luck Award: Tim Fuller ($50)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 16.189 (NTR)
2. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 16.357
3. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.397
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.527
5. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 16.562
6. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.579
7. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 16.592
8. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.595
9. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.621
10. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.678
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.742
12. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 16.797
13. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.902
14. 07-Kelly Boen/Henderson, CO 16.928
15. 75-Terry Phillips/Springfield, MO 16.965
16. z28-Dan Topliff/Manhattan, KS 16.972
17. 15M-Jacob Murray/Hartford, IA 17.042
18. 66-Bill Frye/Greenbrier, AR 17.049
19. 42-Brandon McCormick/Lebanon, MO 17.054
20. 5M-Todd Shute/Des Moines, IA 17.116
21. 18s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 17.169
22. 92-Delbert Smith/Wichita, KS 17.216
23. 1V-Will Vaught/Crane, MO 17.232
24. 15W-Mike Wiarda/Aurora, NE 17.368
25. 33-Al Purkey/Coffeyville, KS 17.410
26. t1t-Earl Kinderknecht/Salina, KS 17.417
27. 74-Jeremy Payne/Springfield, MO 17.564
28. 1JR-Justin Kinderknecht/Salina, KS 18.006
29. 93-Roy Mitchell/Rensselaer, IN 20.125

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Moyer, Lanigan, Frank, McCormick, Purkey, Babb, D. Smith, Eckert, Topliff, J. Kinderknecht

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Bloomquist, Shirley, Boen, Clanton, Vaught, Murray, Shute, E. Kinderknecht, Mitchell, Fuller

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): C. Smith, Richards, Francis, Phillips, Frye, Sullivan, Payne, Wiarda, Carrier

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): D. Smith, Wiarda, Fuller, Payne, Shute, E. Kinderknecht, Topliff, J. Kinderknecht, Mitchell (DNS) Eckert, Carrier

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar