6/15/07 – Knoxville (Iowa) Raceway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Knoxville Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,000
2. (6) Tim Fuller/50 $5,250
3. (19) Steve Francis/50 $3,000
4. (5) Billy Moyer/50 $2,500
5. (4) Chub Frank/50 $2,100
6. (11) Shane Clanton/50 $1,700
7. (7) John Anderson/50 $1,900
8. (13) Rick Eckert/50 $1,300
9. (20) Kelly Boen/50 $1,200
10. (10) Denny Woodworth/50 $1,100
11. (17) Chris Smyser/49 $1,050
12. (14) Ray Guss Jr./49 $1,000
13. (22) Jay Johnson/49 $950
14. (17) Todd Shute/48 $900
15. (21) Paul Glendenning/48 $850
16. (2) Josh Richards/47 $850
17. (9) Shannon Babb/33 $770
18. (12) Brian Birkhofer/25 $750
19. (16) Jason Connoyer/12 $730
20. (18) Jason Bodenhamer/11 $700
21. (3) Brian Shirley/9 $700
22. (8) Clint Smith/7 $700
23. (24) Roy Mitchell/4 $700
24. (23) Eddie Carrier Jr./1 $700

Time of Race: 28 Mins., 41.715 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.612 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 9, 26, 33)
Lap Leaders: Richards (1-37); Lanigan (38-50)
Provisional Starters: Carrier, Mitchell
Rookie of the Race: Tim Fuller ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: John Anderson ($500)
National Interstate Insurance Fast Time Award: Chub Frank ($100)
National Interstate Insurance Hard Luck Award: Josh Richards ($50)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 18.097
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 18.132
3. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 18.133
4. 2-John Anderson/Omaha, NE 18.173
5. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 18.230
6. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.295
7. 45DW-Denny Woodworth/Mendon, IA 18.356
8. 12-Ray Guss Jr./Milan, IL 18.397
9. 8K-Jason Bodenhamer/Warsaw, MO 18.490
10. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 18.575
11. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.589
12. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 18.643
13. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.717
14. 25s-Chris Smyser/Lancaster, MO 18.749
15. 5M-Todd Shute/Des Moines, IA 18.773
16. 45x-Jason Connoyer/Visa, IL 18.785
17. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 18.850
18. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 18.878
19. 33-Paul Glendenning/Mt. Ayr, IA 19.913
20. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 18.949
21. L88-Larry Clawson/Kansas City, KS 19.056
22. 93J-Jay Johnson/W. Burlington, IA 19.171
23. 15M-Jacob Murray/Hartford, IA 19.208
24. 3-Mike Collins/Carter Lake, IA 19.311
25. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 19.495
26. 15J-Jason O’Brien/Atlantic, IA 20.063
27. 3c-Curt Schroeder/Des Moines, IA 21.209
28. 93-Roy Mitchell/Rennselaer, IN 21.441
29. 07-Kelly Boen/Henderson, CO N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Frank, Fuller, Woodworth, Eckert, Connoyer, Johnson, Glendenning, Mitchell, Carrier

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Shirley, Smith, Clanton, Guss, Smyser, O’Brien, Francis, Boen, Murray

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, Moyer, Babb, Birkhofer, Shute, Bodenhammer, Clawson, Collins, Schroeder

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Boen, Glendenning, Johnson, Clawson, O’Brien, Schroeder, Collins, Carrier, Murray, Mitchell

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar