5/9/07 – Davenport (IA) Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Davenport Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/ Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Brian Harris/50 $10,500
2. (3) Jimmy Mars/50 $5,000
3. (4) Brian Birkhofer/50 $3,000
4. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $2,500
5. (7) Brady Smith/50 $2,000
6. (5) Steve Francis/50 $1,700
7. (10) Chris Madden/50 $1,400
8. (9) Steve Casebolt/50 $1,300
9. (6) Billy Moyer/50 $1,200
10. (8) Shannon Babb/50 $1,100
11. (20) Denny Eckrich/50 $1,050
12. (23) Clint Smith/50 $1,000
13. (11) Josh Richards/50 $950
14. (13) Darrell Lanigan/50 $900
15. (18) Brian Shirley/50 $850
16. (12) Chub Frank/50 $800
17. (17) Tim Lance/50 $770
18. (16) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $750
19. (14) Eddie Carrier Jr./ 50 $730
20. (19) Mike Mataragas/49 $700
21. (24) Shane Clanton/48 $700
22. (21) Ray Guss Jr./27 $700
23. (15) Chris Simpson/11 $700
24. (22) Boone McLaughlin/5 $700

Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 3, 12, 29)
Lap Leaders: Brian Harris (1-50)
WoO LMS Bonus Bucks Winner: Brian Harris ($500)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. (18) Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 15.347 (Track record)
2. (15B) Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 15.358
3. (15) Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.512
4. (21H) Brian Harris/Davenport, IA 15.536
5. (21) Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 15.683
6. (28M) Jimmy Mars/Menominee, WI 15.710
7. (2) Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 15.754
8. (24) Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.805
9. (C9) Steve Casebolt/Richmond, IN 15.809
10. (28) Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 15.834
11. (1) Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.872
12. (1*) Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.919
13. (5M) Todd Shute/Des Moines, IA 15.921
14. (1M) Mike Mataragas/DeKalb, IL 15.935
15. (3S) Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 16.002
16. (23) John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.011
17. (19) Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.014
18. (44M) Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 16.040
19. (32) Chris Simpson/Marion, IA 16.079
20. (50) Denny Eckrich/Tiffin, IA 16.146
21. (29) Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.146
22. (7) Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 16.175
23. (25) Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.235
24. (28E) Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 16.237
25. (12) Ray Guss Jr./Milan, IL 16.279
26. (28Z) Terry Neal/Ely, IA 16.328
27. (14) Boone McLaughlin/Mediaopolis, IA 16.381
28. (93J) Jay Johnson/West Burlington, IA 16.394
29. (58) Dave Eckrich/Oxford, IA 16.504
30. (11) Steve ‘Ace’ Ihm/Hazel Green, WI 16.517
31. (44) Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.587
32. (90) Eric Gustaf/Moline, IL 16.740
33. (15M) Jacob Murray/Hartford, IA 16.754
34. (0K Bill Koons/Omaha, NE 17.182
35. (93) Roy Mitchell/Rennselaer, IN 17.272
36. (6) Thad Wilson/Moline, IL 19.899
37. (75) Tim Lance/Brimfield, IL 61.388

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Babb, Moyer, Casebolt, Lanigan, Shute, Da. Eckrich, Lance, Guss Jr., Murray, Fuller

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Birkhofer, Mars, Madden, Carrier Jr., Neal, Miller, Mataragas, Ihm, Koons.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, B. Smith, Richards, Simpson, Shirley, Clanton, McLaughlin, C. Smith, Mitchell.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Harris, Eckert, Frank, Erb Jr., De. Eckrich, Blankenship, Johnson, Gustaf, Wilson.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lance, Mataragas, Guss Jr., Da. Eckrich, Ihm, Shute, Fuller, Murray, Koons, Miller, (DNS) Neal.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Shirley, De. Eckrich, McLaughlin, C. Smith, Johnson, Mitchell, Blankenship, Wilson, Gustaf, Clanton.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar