5/9/07 – Davenport (IA) Speedway
Tags:

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Davenport Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/ Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Brian Harris/50 $10,500
2. (3) Jimmy Mars/50 $5,000
3. (4) Brian Birkhofer/50 $3,000
4. (2) Rick Eckert/50 $2,500
5. (7) Brady Smith/50 $2,000
6. (5) Steve Francis/50 $1,700
7. (10) Chris Madden/50 $1,400
8. (9) Steve Casebolt/50 $1,300
9. (6) Billy Moyer/50 $1,200
10. (8) Shannon Babb/50 $1,100
11. (20) Denny Eckrich/50 $1,050
12. (23) Clint Smith/50 $1,000
13. (11) Josh Richards/50 $950
14. (13) Darrell Lanigan/50 $900
15. (18) Brian Shirley/50 $850
16. (12) Chub Frank/50 $800
17. (17) Tim Lance/50 $770
18. (16) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $750
19. (14) Eddie Carrier Jr./ 50 $730
20. (19) Mike Mataragas/49 $700
21. (24) Shane Clanton/48 $700
22. (21) Ray Guss Jr./27 $700
23. (15) Chris Simpson/11 $700
24. (22) Boone McLaughlin/5 $700

Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 3, 12, 29)
Lap Leaders: Brian Harris (1-50)
WoO LMS Bonus Bucks Winner: Brian Harris ($500)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. (18) Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 15.347 (Track record)
2. (15B) Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 15.358
3. (15) Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.512
4. (21H) Brian Harris/Davenport, IA 15.536
5. (21) Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 15.683
6. (28M) Jimmy Mars/Menominee, WI 15.710
7. (2) Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 15.754
8. (24) Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.805
9. (C9) Steve Casebolt/Richmond, IN 15.809
10. (28) Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 15.834
11. (1) Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.872
12. (1*) Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.919
13. (5M) Todd Shute/Des Moines, IA 15.921
14. (1M) Mike Mataragas/DeKalb, IL 15.935
15. (3S) Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 16.002
16. (23) John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.011
17. (19) Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.014
18. (44M) Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 16.040
19. (32) Chris Simpson/Marion, IA 16.079
20. (50) Denny Eckrich/Tiffin, IA 16.146
21. (29) Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.146
22. (7) Matt Miller/Waterville, OH 16.175
23. (25) Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.235
24. (28E) Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 16.237
25. (12) Ray Guss Jr./Milan, IL 16.279
26. (28Z) Terry Neal/Ely, IA 16.328
27. (14) Boone McLaughlin/Mediaopolis, IA 16.381
28. (93J) Jay Johnson/West Burlington, IA 16.394
29. (58) Dave Eckrich/Oxford, IA 16.504
30. (11) Steve ‘Ace’ Ihm/Hazel Green, WI 16.517
31. (44) Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.587
32. (90) Eric Gustaf/Moline, IL 16.740
33. (15M) Jacob Murray/Hartford, IA 16.754
34. (0K Bill Koons/Omaha, NE 17.182
35. (93) Roy Mitchell/Rennselaer, IN 17.272
36. (6) Thad Wilson/Moline, IL 19.899
37. (75) Tim Lance/Brimfield, IL 61.388

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Babb, Moyer, Casebolt, Lanigan, Shute, Da. Eckrich, Lance, Guss Jr., Murray, Fuller

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Birkhofer, Mars, Madden, Carrier Jr., Neal, Miller, Mataragas, Ihm, Koons.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, B. Smith, Richards, Simpson, Shirley, Clanton, McLaughlin, C. Smith, Mitchell.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Harris, Eckert, Frank, Erb Jr., De. Eckrich, Blankenship, Johnson, Gustaf, Wilson.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lance, Mataragas, Guss Jr., Da. Eckrich, Ihm, Shute, Fuller, Murray, Koons, Miller, (DNS) Neal.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Shirley, De. Eckrich, McLaughlin, C. Smith, Johnson, Mitchell, Blankenship, Wilson, Gustaf, Clanton.