5/18/07 – I-96 Speedway/Lake Odessa, MI
Tags:

Results of WoO Late Model Series at I-96 Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Chub Frank/50 $10,000
2. (3) Josh Richards/50 $5,000
3. (2) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $3,000
4. (6) Tim Fuller/50 $2,750
5. (7) Shane Clanton/50 $2,000
6. (4) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,700
7. (5) Shannon Babb/50 $1,400
8. (13) Rick Eckert/50 $1,300
9. (9) Steve Francis/50 $1,200
10. (24) Clint Smith/50 $1,100
11. (10) Brian Shirley/50 $1,050
12. (12) Chris Madden/50 $1,000
13. (11) Jeep VanWormer/50 $1,450
14. (8) Brian Ruhlman/50 $900
15. (18) Eddie Carrier Jr./50 $850
16. (16) Rusty Seaver/49 $800
17. (20) Zach Hanson/49 $770
18. (15) Rick Delong/49 $750
19. (19) Eric Spangler/49 $730
20. (23) Roy Mitchell/34 $700
21. (21) John Blankenship/26 $700
22. (22) Curt Spaulding/24 $700
23. (17) Curtis Roberts/24 $700
24. (14) Zack Olger/20 $700

Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 37)
Lap Leaders: Frank (1-50)
Rookie of the Race: Tim Fuller ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Jeep VanWormer ($500)
Provisional Starters: Blankenship, Mitchell

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 17.824 (NTR)
2. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.317
3. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 18.448
4. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.529
5. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 18.532
6. 49-Brian Ruhlman/Clark Lake, MI 18.532
7. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 18.564
8. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 18.675
9. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.773
10. 0x-Zack Olger/St. Johns, MI 18.874
11. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 18.945
12. 111-Curt Spaulding/Hartford, MI 18.960
13. 9R-Curtis Roberts/Coleman, MI 19.144
14. 27-Eric Spangler/Lake City, MI 19.211
15. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.213
16. 18s-Rusty Seaver/Stanton, MI 19.214
17. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 19.235
18. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 19.247
19. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.266
20. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.282
21. 3-Rick Delong/Whitehouse, OH 19.435
22. 34-Alan Vochaska/South Haven, MI 19.484
23. 0-Kris Patterson/St. Johns, MI 19.596
24. 21-Dave Hilliker/Midland, MI 19.656
25. 44b-Joey Baker/Hastings, MI 19.686
26. 10c-Tyler Boggs/Warsaw, IN 19.705
27. 64H-Zach Hanson/Paw Paw, MI 19.714
28. 1R-Jeff Roodvoets/Middleville, MI 19.779
29. 4-Scott Ehlert/Crystal, MI 19.828
30. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 19.882
31. 61-Jim Fairbanks Jr./Muskegon, MI 19.913
32. 91-Rusty Schlenk/Jackson, MI 19.935
33. 32-Kyle Cole/Cadillac, MI 19.994
34. 24p-Joseph Pomeroy/Cass City, MI 19.996
35. 12-Scott Fisk/Saranac, MI 20.198
36. 5-Tim Stemler/Ionia, MI 20.224
37. 6R-Carl Ries/Blanchard, MI 20.333
38. 17-Don Mihelich/Paw Paw, MI 20.794
39. 23V-Ryan VanderVeen/Six Lakes, MI 20.935
40. 93-Roy Mitchell/Rensselaer, IL 20.063
41. 64-Jack Emmons/Greenville, MI 20.150
42. 13-Scott Baker/Ionia, MI N/T
43. 85-Mark Anderson/Blanchard, MI N/T
44. 78-Elex Layton/Twin Lake, MI N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Erb, C. Smith, VanWormer, Delong, Roberts, J. Baker, Ries, Cole, Ehlert, Emmons

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Ruhlman, Shirley, Olger, Spangler, Vochaska, Blankenship, Pomeroy, Boggs, Mihelich

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Babb, Frank, Francis, Eckert, Carrier, Anderson, Fisk, Hanson, Patterson, Fairbanks, VanderVeen

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Richards, Madden, Seaver, Roodvoets, Schlenk, Hilliker, Mitchell, Spalding, Stemler (DNS) Leyton

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Delong, Roberts, J. Baker, Vochaska, Blankenship, Ehlert, Boggs, Ries, Mihelich, Cole, Pomeroy (DNS) Emmons

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Carrier, Hanson, Spaulding, Schlenk, Hilliker, Fisk, Anderson, VanderVeen, Fairbanks, Mitchell, Roodvoets, Stemler (DNS) Patterson, Leyton