5/18/07 – I-96 Speedway/Lake Odessa, MI

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at I-96 Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Chub Frank/50 $10,000
2. (3) Josh Richards/50 $5,000
3. (2) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $3,000
4. (6) Tim Fuller/50 $2,750
5. (7) Shane Clanton/50 $2,000
6. (4) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,700
7. (5) Shannon Babb/50 $1,400
8. (13) Rick Eckert/50 $1,300
9. (9) Steve Francis/50 $1,200
10. (24) Clint Smith/50 $1,100
11. (10) Brian Shirley/50 $1,050
12. (12) Chris Madden/50 $1,000
13. (11) Jeep VanWormer/50 $1,450
14. (8) Brian Ruhlman/50 $900
15. (18) Eddie Carrier Jr./50 $850
16. (16) Rusty Seaver/49 $800
17. (20) Zach Hanson/49 $770
18. (15) Rick Delong/49 $750
19. (19) Eric Spangler/49 $730
20. (23) Roy Mitchell/34 $700
21. (21) John Blankenship/26 $700
22. (22) Curt Spaulding/24 $700
23. (17) Curtis Roberts/24 $700
24. (14) Zack Olger/20 $700

Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 37)
Lap Leaders: Frank (1-50)
Rookie of the Race: Tim Fuller ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Jeep VanWormer ($500)
Provisional Starters: Blankenship, Mitchell

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 17.824 (NTR)
2. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 18.317
3. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 18.448
4. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 18.529
5. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 18.532
6. 49-Brian Ruhlman/Clark Lake, MI 18.532
7. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 18.564
8. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 18.675
9. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 18.773
10. 0x-Zack Olger/St. Johns, MI 18.874
11. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 18.945
12. 111-Curt Spaulding/Hartford, MI 18.960
13. 9R-Curtis Roberts/Coleman, MI 19.144
14. 27-Eric Spangler/Lake City, MI 19.211
15. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 19.213
16. 18s-Rusty Seaver/Stanton, MI 19.214
17. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Pinconning, MI 19.235
18. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 19.247
19. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 19.266
20. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 19.282
21. 3-Rick Delong/Whitehouse, OH 19.435
22. 34-Alan Vochaska/South Haven, MI 19.484
23. 0-Kris Patterson/St. Johns, MI 19.596
24. 21-Dave Hilliker/Midland, MI 19.656
25. 44b-Joey Baker/Hastings, MI 19.686
26. 10c-Tyler Boggs/Warsaw, IN 19.705
27. 64H-Zach Hanson/Paw Paw, MI 19.714
28. 1R-Jeff Roodvoets/Middleville, MI 19.779
29. 4-Scott Ehlert/Crystal, MI 19.828
30. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 19.882
31. 61-Jim Fairbanks Jr./Muskegon, MI 19.913
32. 91-Rusty Schlenk/Jackson, MI 19.935
33. 32-Kyle Cole/Cadillac, MI 19.994
34. 24p-Joseph Pomeroy/Cass City, MI 19.996
35. 12-Scott Fisk/Saranac, MI 20.198
36. 5-Tim Stemler/Ionia, MI 20.224
37. 6R-Carl Ries/Blanchard, MI 20.333
38. 17-Don Mihelich/Paw Paw, MI 20.794
39. 23V-Ryan VanderVeen/Six Lakes, MI 20.935
40. 93-Roy Mitchell/Rensselaer, IL 20.063
41. 64-Jack Emmons/Greenville, MI 20.150
42. 13-Scott Baker/Ionia, MI N/T
43. 85-Mark Anderson/Blanchard, MI N/T
44. 78-Elex Layton/Twin Lake, MI N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Erb, C. Smith, VanWormer, Delong, Roberts, J. Baker, Ries, Cole, Ehlert, Emmons

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Fuller, Ruhlman, Shirley, Olger, Spangler, Vochaska, Blankenship, Pomeroy, Boggs, Mihelich

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Babb, Frank, Francis, Eckert, Carrier, Anderson, Fisk, Hanson, Patterson, Fairbanks, VanderVeen

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Richards, Madden, Seaver, Roodvoets, Schlenk, Hilliker, Mitchell, Spalding, Stemler (DNS) Leyton

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Delong, Roberts, J. Baker, Vochaska, Blankenship, Ehlert, Boggs, Ries, Mihelich, Cole, Pomeroy (DNS) Emmons

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Carrier, Hanson, Spaulding, Schlenk, Hilliker, Fisk, Anderson, VanderVeen, Fairbanks, Mitchell, Roodvoets, Stemler (DNS) Patterson, Leyton

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar