5/16/07 – Brownstown (IN) Speedway
Tags:

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Brownstown Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $10,000
2. (4) Earl Pearson Jr./50 $5,000
3. (5) Don O’Neal/50 $3,500
4. (2) Shannon Babb/50 $2,500
5. (3) Billy Moyer/50 $2,000
6. (15) Patrick Sheltra/50 $1,700
7. (6) Steve Shaver/50 $1,400
8. (14) Josh Richards/50 $1,300
9. (13) Rick Aukland/50 $1,200
10. (11) Scott James/50 $1,100
11. (21) Steve Francis/50 $1,050
12. (17) Greg Johnson/50 $1,000
13. (20) Clint Smith/50 $950
14. (8) Shane Clanton/50 $900
15. (10) Chub Frank/50 $850
16. (12) Jimmy Owens/49 $800
17. (7) Duane Chamberlain/49 $770
18. (18) Brandon Kinzer/49 $750
19. (23) Chris Madden/49 $730
20. (9) Rick Eckert/49 $700
21. (22) Mike Jewell/23 $700
22. (24) Steve Barnett/20 $700
23. (25) Justin Ratliff/18 $700
24. (16) Brian Shirley/5 $700
25. (19) Donnie Moran/5 $700

Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 5, 15)
Lap Leaders: Erb (1-50)
Rookie of the Race: Tim Fuller ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Don O’Neal ($500)
Provisional Starters: WoO LMS – Francis, Madden; Track – Jewell

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 30-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 14.639
2. 71-Don O’Neal/Martinsville, VA 14.723
3. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 14.821
4. 16-Justin Ratliff/Campbellsville, KY 14.950
5. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 15.006
6. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 15.048
7. 44P-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 15.089
8. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 15.141
9. 10-Brian Barber/Buffalo, KY 15.143
10. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 15.146
11. 18K-Brandon Kinzer/Allen, KY 15.162
12. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 15.195
13. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 15.212
14. 99b-Justin Blackwell/Heltonville, IN 15.221
15. 12-Rick Aukland/Zanesville, OH 15.231
16. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 15.271
17. 23s-Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown, FL 15.313
18. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.354
19. 3V-Casey Vitale/Lebanon, OR 15.361
20. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.368
21. 1c-Duane Chamberlain/Richmond, IN 15.382
22. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.385
23. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.399
24. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 15.403
25. 83-Scott James/Greendale, IN 15.407
26. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 15.439
27. 19c-Steve Casebolt/Richmond, IN 15.446
28. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.451
29. 4-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN 15.460
30. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.463
31. I4-Damon Eller/Crumpler, NC 15.482
32. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 15.512
33. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 15.559
34. 5E-Michael England/Glasgow, KY 15.559
35. 53-Lee Thomason/Marion, IL 15.583
36. 1A-Doug Ault/Brownstown, IN 15.642
37. 26-Dan Sturgeon/Bedford, IN 15.658
38. 44K-Greg Kendall/Paoli, IN 15.726
39. 89-Steve Barnett/Franklin, IN 15.728
40. 9-Mike Jewell/Scottsburg, IN 15.730
41. 1x-Jason Jameson/Lawrenceburg, IN 15.815
42. 33-Jesse Lay/Walton, KY 15.886
43. P1-Tim Prince/Heltonville, IN 15.912
44. 93-Roy Mitchell/Rensselaer, IL 16.666
45. 73-Jason Smith/Seymour, IN 16.739
46. 66-Derek Ramp/Seymour, IN 16.937
47. x9-Joe Godsey/Edinburgh, IN N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Erb, Shaver, Chamberlain, James, Barber, Sheltra, Jameson, Johnson, Cook, Sturgeon, J. Smith, Carrier

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moyer, O’Neal, Frank, Richards, Francis, Lanigan, Moran, England, Lay, Kendall, Ramp, Blackwell

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Pearson, Babb, Eckert, Aukland, Kinzer, Casebolt, Barnett, Eller, Vitale, Thomason, Prince, Godsey

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Ratliff, Owens, Shirley, C. Smith, Fuller, Madden, Ault, Blankenship, Jewell, Mitchell

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Sheltra, Johnson, Moran, Francis, Sturgeon, Carrier, Cook, Blackwell, Lay, Jameson, J. Smith, Ramp, Lanigan, England, Barber, Kendall

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Kinzer, C. Smith, Barnett, Fuller, Eller, Casebolt, Madden, Blankenship, Jewell, Vitale, Mitchell, Prince, Thomason (DNS) Godsey