5/13/07 – Lincoln (IL) Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Lincoln Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (5) Brian Shirley/40 $7,500
2. (1) Dennis Erb Jr./40 $3,500
3. (2) Eddie Carrier Jr./40 $2,000
4. (3) Chub Frank/40 $1,700
5. (6) Billy Moyer/40 $1,500
6. (9) Chris Madden/40 $1,300
7. (11) Steve Francis/40 $1,200
8. (8) Darrell Lanigan/40 $1,100
9. (14) Clint Smith/40 $1,000
10. (15) Rick Eckert/40 $900
11. (7) Josh Richards/40 $850
12. (13) Tim Fuller/40 $1,050
13. (12) Kevin Weaver/40 $750
14. (17) Steve Sheppard Jr./40 $740
15. (25) Shane Clanton/40 $710
16. (16) Matt Taylor/39 $680
17. (4) Shannon Babb/39 $650
18. (23) Brady Smith/39 $630
19. (22) John Blankenship/39 $620
20. (19) Eric Smith/39 $610
21. (10) Damon Eller/39 $600
22. (21) Jason Feger/39 $600
23. (18) Tim Lance/21 $600
24. (24) Jeremy Conaway/18 $600
25. (20) Steve Casebolt/6 $600

Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 6, 20)
Lap Leaders: Erb (1-20); Shirley (21-40)
Rookie of the Race: Tim Fuller ($250)
WoO LMS Bonus Bucks Winner: Brian Shirley ($500)
Provisional Starters: WoO – Blankenship, B. Smith; Track – Conaway

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 13.448
2. 55-Jeep VanWormer/Piconning, MI 13.588
3. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.613
4. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.660
5. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.684
6. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 13.686
7. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 13.702
8. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.729
9. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 13.955
10. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 13.996
11. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.011
12. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.035
13. 3L-Matt Taylor/Springfield, IL 14.046
14. I4-Damon Eller/Crumpler, NC 14.103
15. 5s-Steve Sheppard Jr./New Berlin, IL 14.194
16. 9-Eric Smith/Bloomington, IL 14.258
17. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.298
18. b12-Kevin Weaver/Gibson City, IL 14.384
19. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.411
20. 25-Jason Feger/Springfield, IL 14.417
21. 19-Steve Casebolt/Richmond, IN 14.463
22. 48-Tim Lance/Brimfield, IL 14.580
23. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.589
24. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 14.602
25. 82-Roger Brickler/Springfield, IL 14.642
26. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 14.686
27. 68-Lance Alcorn/Bloomington, IL 14.729
28. 88-Terry Babb/Decatur, IL 14.851
29. 38L-Ryan Little/Springfield, IL 15.007
30. 24-Dick Taylor/Springfield, IL 15.133
31. 93-Roy Mitchell/Rensselaer, IL 15.933
32. F15-Jeremy Conaway/Springfield, IL N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moyer, Richards, Madden, Fuller, M. Taylor, Casebolt, Brickler, Little

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Shirley, S. Babb, Eller, Weaver, Lance, Blankenship, D. Taylor, VanWormer

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Frank, Carrier, Francis, Eckert, B. Smith, Sheppard, Alcorn, Mitchell

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Erb, Lanigan, Clanton, C. Smith, Feger, T. Babb, E. Smith, Conaway

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): M. Taylor, Lance, Casebolt, Brickler, Blankenship, D. Taylor, Little (DNS) VanWormer

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Sheppard, E. Smith, Feger, Alcorn, Mitchell, Conaway, T. Babb, B. Smith

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar