5/12/07 – Charter Raceway Park/Beaver Dam, WI
Tags:

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Charter Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (11) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $10,500
2. (2) Clint Smith/50 $5,000
3. (5) Chris Madden/50 $3,000
4. (3) Steve Francis/50 $2,500
5. (18) Shannon Babb/50 $2,000
6. (23) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,700
7. (8) Rick Eckert/50 $1,400
8. (1) Josh Richards/50 $1,300
9. (7) Jimmy Mars/50 $1,200
10. (16) Chub Frank/50 $1,100
11. (10) Tim Fuller/50 $1,300
12. (14) A.J. Diemel/50 $1,000
13. (15) Brian Shirley/50 $950
14. (13) Brady Smith/49 $900
15. (12) Shane Clanton/49 $850
16. (4) Eddie Carrier Jr./49 $800
17. (20) Dave Eckrich/49 $770
18. (24) Mike Mataragas/49 $750
19. (22) Pete Parker/48 $730
20. (17) John Blankenship/48 $700
21. (21) George Scheffler/47 $700
22. (9) Terry Casey/38 $700
23. (19) Nick Anvelink/27 $700
24. (6) Adam Hensel/15 $700

Time of Race: Mins., Secs.
Margin of Victory: Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 6)
Lap Leaders: C. Smith (1-34); Erb (35-50)
Rookie of the Race: Tim Fuller ($250)
WoO LMS Bonus Bucks Winner: Dennis Erb Jr. ($500)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 13.643 (NTR)
2. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.878
3. 44H-Adam Hensel/Barron, WI 13.903
4. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 13.914
5. 25-Kerry Hansen/Spencer, WI 13.922
6. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 13.948
7. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 14.012
8. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 14.035
9. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.083
10. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.088
11. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.091
12. 9z-Jayme Zidar/Greenfield, WI 14.099
13. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.190
14. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.209
15. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 14.221
16. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.231
17. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 14.268
18. 42-Terry Casey/New London, WI 14.341
19. 1M-Mike Mataragas/DeKalb, IL 14.341
20. 58-A.J. Diemel/Navarino, WI 14.365
21. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 14.401
22. 58-Dave Eckrich/Oxford, IA 14.481
23. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 14.512
24. 10s-George Scheffler/Waukesha, WI 14.650
25. 15-Nick Anvelink/Navarino, WI 14.664
26. 10-Pete Parker/Kaukauna, WI 14.682
27. 8R-Phil Rezutek/Big Bend, WI 14.797
28. 11-Bobby Smith/Milwaukee, WI 15.128
29. 93-Roy Mitchell/Rensselaer, IL 15.606

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, Carrier, Mars, Fuller, Brady Smith, Frank, Eckrich, Anvelink, Mataragas, Bobby Smith

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Clint Smith, Madden, Eckert, Erb, Diemel, Blankenship, Hansen, Parker, Mitchell, Lanigan

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Francis, Hensel, Casey, Clanton, Shirley, Babb, Zidar, Scheffler, Rezutek

B-Main (12 laps – Top Transfer): Anvelink, Eckrich, Scheffler, Parker, Mataragas, Zidar, Rezutek, Bobby Smith, Mitchell, Hansen (DNS) Lanigan