4/28/07 – Kamp Motor Speedway/Boswell, IN

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Kamp Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Clint Smith/50 $10,000
2. (5) Chris Madden/50 $5,000
3. (7) Chub Frank/50 $3,000
4. (11) Josh Richards/50 $2,500
5. (1) Shannon Babb/50 $2,000
6. (6) Steve Francis/50 $1,700
7. (19) Jimmy Owens/50 $1,900
8. (8) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $1,300
9. (12) Rick Eckert/50 $1,200
10. (10) Brian Birkhofer/50 $1,100
11. (17) Shane Clanton/50 $1,050
12. (9) Brian Shirley/50 $1,000
13. (4) Terry Casey/50 $950
14. (3) Eddie Carrier Jr./50 $900
15. (21) Kevin Weaver/50 $850
16. (14) Richie Hedrick/49 $800
17. (18) Tim Fuller/49 $1,020
18. (20) Jason Feger/49 $750
19. (15) John Blankenship/49 $730
20. (25) Frank Heckenast Jr./49 $700
21. (22) Patrick Sheltra/49 $700
22. (23) Adam Hensel/48 $700
23. (24) Roy Mitchell/43 $700
24. (16) Mike Mataragas/38 $700
25. (13) Darrell Lanigan/22 $700

Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 39, 46)
Lap Leaders: C. Smith (1-50)
Rookie of the Race: Tim Fuller ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Jimmy Owens ($500)
Provisional Starters: Hensel, Mitchell, Heckenast

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.336
2. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 13.353
3. 42-Terry Casey/New London, WI 13.378
4. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 13.501
5. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 13.725
6. 13-J.R. Hotovy/Covert, MI 13.763
7. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 13.781
8. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.812
9. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 13.825
10. 10c-Tyler Boggs/Warsaw, IN 13.827
11. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.850
12. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 13.865
13. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 13.882
14. 0-Richie Hedrick/Urbana, IL 13.918
15. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.018
16. V77-Guy Volk/Portage, IN 14.030
17. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 14.057
18. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.129
19. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.132
20. 34-Alan Vochaska/South Haven, MI 14.149
21. 44H-Adam Hensel/Barron, WI 14.175
22. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 14.254
23. 25w-Dan Walden/Crawfordsville, IN 14.260
24. 23s-Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown, FL 14.262
25. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 14.269
26. b12-Kevin Weaver/Gibson City, IL 14.351
27. 99Jr-Frank Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, IL 14.386
28. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 14.702
29. 21L-Eddie Leviner/Merrillville, IL 14.740
30. 14-Kerry Mathew/Rensselaer, IN 14.795
31. 16-Shawn Negangard/Osgood, IN 14.866
32. 1M-Mike Mataragas/Dekalb, IL 14.981
33. JP7-Mike Petersak/Danville, IL 15.012
34. 93-Roy Mitchell/Rensselaer, IN 15.154
35. 23L-Ted Loomis/Kingston, IL 15.319

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Erb, Madden, Shirley, Lanigan, Clanton, Owens, Hensel, Leviner, Petersak

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): C. Smith, Francis, Birkhofer, Hedrick, Mathew, Weaver, Hotovy, Boggs, Mitchell

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Casey, Frank, Richards, Blankenship, Fuller, Heckenast, Walden, Loomis, Negangard

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Babb, Carrier, Eckert, Mataragas, Sheltra, Feger, Volk, Vochaska

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Owens, Weaver, Hensel, Boggs, Hotovy, Leviner, Mitchell, Mathew (DNS) Petersak

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Fuller, Feger, Sheltra, Heckenast, Volk, Negangard, Walden, Loomis, Vochaska

Related Posts