4/27/07 – Farmer City (IL) Raceway
Tags:

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Farmer City Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (2) Shannon Babb/50 $10,000
2. (7) Billy Moyer/50 $5,000
3. (10) Josh Richards/50 $3,000
4. (4) Steve Francis/50 $2,500
5. (9) Clint Smith/50 $2,000
6. (6) Jimmy Owens/50 $2,200
7. (20) Billy Drake/50 $1,400
8. (16) Brian Shirley/50 $1,300
9. (18) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $1,200
10. (11) Rick Eckert/50 $1,100
11. (13) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,050
12. (12) Chris Madden/49 $1,000
13. (15) Chub Frank/49 $950
14. (8) Eddie Carrier Jr./49 $900
15. (14) Tim Fuller/49 $1,100
16. (24) John Blankenship/39 $800
17. (1) Jason Feger/39 $770
18. (21) Eric Smith/36 $750
19. (3) Brian Birkhofer/33 $730
20. (17) Wes Steidinger/26 $700
21. (23) Shane Clanton/26 $700
22. (25) Darren Friedman/16 $700
23. (5) Terry Casey/14 $700
24. (22) Joe Harlan/14 $700
25. (19) Kevin Weaver/3 $700

Yellow Flags: 3 (Laps 3, 7, 17)
Lap Leaders: Babb (1-50)
Rookie of the Race: Tim Fuller ($250)
WoO Bonus Bucks Winner: Jimmy Owens ($500)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 12.646
2. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 12.666
3. 42-Terry Casey/New London, WI 12.782
4. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 12.801
5. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 12.835
6. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 12.874
7. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 12.887
8. 25x-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 12.926
9. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 12.964
10. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 12.967
11. 9d-Billy Drake/Bloomington, IL 12.992
12. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 13.004
13. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.034
14. 9-Eric Smith/Bloomington, IL 13.039
15. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 13.045
16. 88-Terry Babb/Decatur, IL 13.065
17. J1-Wes Steidinger/Fairbury, IL 13.098
18. B12-Kevin Weaver/Gibson City, IL 13.113
19. S10-JR Shickel/Bloomington, IL 13.125
20. 1W-Donnie Walden/Towanda, IL 13.153
21. 64-Ryan Dauber/Tonica, IL 13.218
22. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.221
23. 44H-Adam Hensel/Barron, WI 13.232
24. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 13.235
25. 27-Jeff Beyers/Pana, IL 13.272
26. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 13.301
27. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.318
28. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 13.320
29. 24x-Ryan Unzicker/El Paso, IL 13.628
30. 83-Scott Bull/Fairbury, IL 13.660
31. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 13.700
32. Z-Joe Harlan/El Paso, IL 13.706
33. 1M-Mike Mataragas/Dekalb, IL 13.737
34. 16-Nick Macklin/Oreana, IL 14.184
35. 1G-Rocky Griffin/Bloomington, IL 14.248
36. 14k-Kenny Adams/El Paso, IL 14.381
37. 15x-Lisa Shickel/Bloomington, IL 14.422
38. 4-Cody Bauman/Eureka, IL 14.451
39. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 15.468
40. 89-Darren Friedman/Forrest, IL N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Owens, S. Babb, C. Smith, Lanigan, Steidinger, Dauber, Clanton, Unzicker, Mataragas, L. Shickel

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Carrier, Moyer, Richards, Fuller, Weaver, E. Smith, Bull, Macklin, Bauman, Beyers

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Casey, Eckert, Frank, Erb, Blankenship, B. Smith, Drake, Griffin, JR Shickel

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Feger, Birkhofer, Madden, Shirley, Harlan, Walden, T. Babb, Friedman, Adams, Hensel

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Steidinger, Weaver, E. Smith, Clanton, Dauber, Unzicker, Mataragas, Bull, Macklin, Bauman, L. Schickel (DNS) Beyers

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Erb, Drake, Harlan, Blankenship, T. Babb, Walden, Griffin, Friedman, Hensel, JR Shickel (DNS) B. Smith, Adams