4/17/07 – Lernerville Speedway/Sarver, PA
Tags:

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Lernerville Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Shannon Babb/50 $10,000
2. (8) Jimmy Mars/50 $5,000
3. (10) Rick Eckert/50 $3,000
4. (5) Clint Smith/50 $2,500
5. (19) Dick Barton/50 $2,000
6. (9) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,700
7. (12) Donnie Moran/50 $1,900
8. (13) Doug Horton/50 $1,300
9. (7) Chris Madden/50 $1,200
10. (20) Brian Shirley/50 $1,100
11. (17) Tim Fuller/50 $1,300
12. (22) David Scott/50 $1,000
13. (18) Shane Clanton/48 $950
14. (3) Josh Richards/37 $900
15. (23) Chub Frank/37 $850
16. (6) Steve Francis/27 $800
17. (11) Eddie Carrier Jr./24 $770
18. (2) Brian Birkhofer/21 $750
19. (24) Vic Coffey/19 $730
20. (21) Mike Blose/19 $700
21. (14) Lynn Geisler/11 $700
22. (4) Rob Blair/8 $700
23. (15) Dave Hess Jr./8 $700
24. (25) Sam Stile/8 $700
25. (16) Rick Aukland/4 $700
26. (26) Matt Lux/4 $700

Time of Race: 37 Mins., 3.587 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.734 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 7 (Laps 0, 2, 3, 9, 15, 18, 27)
Lap Leaders: Babb (1-50)
Rookie of the Race: Tim Fuller ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Donnie Moran ($500)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 15.922
2. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 15.937
3. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 15.962
4. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.070
5. W11-Robbie Blair/Titusville, PA 16.244
6. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.263
7. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menominee, WI 16.282
8. 99M-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 16.293
9. 46-Doug Horton/Bruceton Mills, WV 16.363
10. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.372
11. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.420
12. 12-Rick Aukland/Zanesville, OH 16.429
13. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.558
14. 1c-Lynn Geisler/Cranberry Twp., PA 16.699
15. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 16.733
16. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.734
17. H1-Jared Miley/South Park, PA 16.768
18. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.856
19. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 16.890
20. 361-David Scott/Garland, PA 16.904
21. 62-Kenny Johnson/Parkersburg, WV 16.907
22. 22H-Bump Hedman/Sugar Grove, PA 16.926
23. 40-Dutch Davies/Warren, PA 16.947
24. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.019
25. 33H-Chris Hackett/Erie, PA 17.032
26. 4-Alex Ferree/Saxonburg, PA 17.076
27. 23-Tony Burke/Sarver, PA 17.084
28. 19c-Steve Casebolt/Richmond, IN 17.222
29. E1-Mike Balzano/Parkersburg, WV 17.292
30. 28b-Dick Barton/Ashville, NY 17.304
31. 44H-Dave Hess Jr./Waterford, PA 17.388
32. 2J-Mike Johnson/Imperial, PA 17.418
33. 1L-Dane Laraway/Irwin, PA 17.440
34. 5b-Mike Blose/New Bethlehem, PA 17.454
35. 5R-Jerry Redden/Mahaffey, PA 17.458
36. 3-Dan Swartzlander/Sarver, PA 17.539
37. 0K-Drew Koteles/Canonsburg, PA 17.640
38. 21L-Matt Lux/Franklin, PA 17.654
39. 5M-Ryan Markham/Ashland, OH 17.818
40. 10-Gary Lyle/Hyde Park, PA 17.916
41. 66-Nick Jones/North Hills, PA 17.937
42. 03-Doug Eck/Corry, PA 18.006
43. 75-Bart Hartman/Zanesville, OH 18.335
44. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 18.516
45. 2s-Sam Stile/Charleroi, PA 18.751
46. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 19.811
47. 22-Greg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 19.924
48. 22Jr.-Gary Beck Jr./Alexandria, PA 19.944
49. 6-Eric Midkiff/Boyertown, PA 20.530
50. 97-Ben Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Babb, Blair, Lanigan, Horton, Miley, Hackett, Jones, Koteles, Midkiff, Balzano, Stile, Laraway, K. Johnson

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): C. Smith, Madden, Eckert, Geisler, Fuller, Barton, Ferree, Lux, Blose, Eck, Hedman, Knight, B. Satterlee

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Mars, Birkhofer, Carrier, Hess, Clanton, Shirley, Hartman, G. Satterlee, Burke, Redden, Markham, Davies

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Richards, Moran, Aukland, Frank, Scott, Casebolt, Coffey, Lyle, Beck, Swartzlander, M. Johnson

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Fuller, Barton, Blose, Balzano, Jones, Ferree, Hedman, Koteles, Midkiff, Miley, Eck, Laraway, Hackett, Stile, B. Satterlee, Lux (DNS) K. Johnson, Knight

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, Shirley, Scott, Frank, Coffey, Lyle, Markham, Redden, G. Satterlee, Beck (DNS) Hartman, Casebolt, Burke, Swartzlander, Davies, M. Johnson