4/14/07 – Virginia Motor Speedway/Jamaica, VA

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Virginia Motor Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (6) Shannon Babb/50 $10,000
2. (2) Shane Clanton/50 $5,000
3. (4) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,000
4. (1) Steve Francis/50 $2,500
5. (3) Jimmy Mars/50 $2,000
6. (10) Josh Richards/50 $1,700
7. (5) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,400
8. (17) Brian Birkhofer/50 $1,300
9. (7) Chris Madden/50 $1,200
10. (8) Chub Frank/50 $1,100
11. (19) Rick Eckert/50 $1,050
12. (15) Darryl Hills/50 $1,500
13. (24) Tim Fuller/49 $1,200
14. (22) Austin Hubbard/48 $900
15. (12) Walker Arthur/42 $850
16. (7) Clint Smith/39 $800
17. (16) Jason Covert/35 $770
18. (18) Brian Shirley/29 $750
19. (20) Jeremy Miller/26 $730
20. (9) Eddie Carrier Jr./24 $700
21. (23) Billy Moyer/9 $700
22. (21) Gary Stuhler/7 $700
23. (13) Ronnie DeHaven Jr./0 $700
24. (14) Ricky Elliott/0 $700

Time of Race: 27 Mins., 53.174 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.979 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 5 (Laps 0, 2, 9, 14, 26)
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1-21); Babb (22-50)
Rookie of the Race: Tim Fuller ($250)
WoO Bonus Bucks Winner: Darryl Hills ($500)

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 17.097
2. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.290
3. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menominee, WI 17.308
4. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 17.351
5. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 17.453
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 17.454
7. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 17.486
8. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 17.500
9. 87-Walker Arthur/Forest, VA 17.505
10. 44M-Chris Madden/Gray Court, SC 17.519
11. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 17.567
12. 7-Darryl Hills/Great Mills, MD 17.586
13. 1d-Ronnie DeHaven Jr./Winchester, VA 17.646
14. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 17.648
15. 6-Jamie Lathroum/Mechanicsville, MD 17.720
16. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 17.728
17. 45-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 17.755
18. 43A-Jason Covert/York Haven, PA 17.836
19. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 17.853
20. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, NY 17.866
21. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 17.882
22. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 17.901
23. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 17.916
24. 90-Gary Stuhler/Greencastle, PA 18.038
25. PJ1-Mark Pettyjohn/Milford, DE 18.066
26. 24M-Jeremy Miller/Gettysburg, PA 18.119
27. 55-Roland Mann/Chipitco, MD 18.160
28. 11-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 18.235
29. 72*-Jared Teegarden/Chesterfield, VA 18.576
30. 32c-Vic Coffey/Leicester, NY 18.630
31. 8-Jeff Pilkerton/Coveville, MD 18.812
32. 64-Sean Cosgrove/Catharpin, VA 19.284
33. 0-Lewis Hudson II/Waynesboro, VA 19.531
34. 00-Bo Feathers/Winchester, VA 19.532

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Clanton, McCreadie, Madden, Richards, DeHaven, Covert, Stuhler, Mann, Moyer, Hudson, Fuller (DNS) Coffey

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Francis, Babb, Frank, C. Smith, Elliott, Birkhofer, Eckert, Decker, Hubbard, Pilkerton, Pettyjohn

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Mars, Lanigan, Carrier, Arthur, Hills, Shirley, Miller, Feathers, Teegarden, Lathroum (DNS) Cosgrove

B-Main (12 laps – Top Transfer): Eckert, Miller, Stuhler, Hubbard, Decker, Mann, Teegarden, Pilkerton, Feathers (DNS) Coffey, Cosgrove, Pettyjohn, Fuller, Lathroum, Moyer, Hudson

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar