3/29/14 – I-30 Speedway/Little Rock, AR

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at I-30 Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (6) Billy Moyer/50 $10,150
2. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $5,650
3. (3) Shane Clanton/50 $3,550
4. (11) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,150
5. (5) Shannon Babb/50 $2,050

 

6. (8) Frankie Heckenast Jr./50 $2,350
7. (17) Chub Frank/50 $1,950
8. (7) Brandon Sheppard/50 $1,850
9. (10) Chase Junghans/50 $1,750
10. (23) Eric Wells/50 $1,650
11. (22) Clint Smith/50 $1,600
12. (4) Rick Eckert/50 $1,650
13. (19) Tommy Surrett/50 $1,450
14. (18) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,450
15. (9) Robbie Baker/49 $950
16. (16) Timothy Culp/49 $800
17. (13) Garrett Alberson/49 $770
18. (14) Jack Sullivan/38 $1,300
19. (21) Chandler Petty/27 $730
20. (12) Billy Moyer Jr./21 $700
21. (15) Jared Landers/18 $700
22. (24) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/14 $700
23. (20) Raymond Merrill/9 $700
24. (2) Wendell Wallace/9 $725

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 33.778 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.384 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 3 (laps 9, 15, 17)
Red Flag: lap 18
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-6); Clanton (7-18); Moyer (19-50)
Provisional Starters: Wells, Briggs
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Surrett ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group ‘A’

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY12.604
2. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL12.769
3. 43-Garrett Alberson/Las Cruces, NM 12.868
4. 18-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 13.018
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 13.067
6. 6M-Wendell Wallace/Batesville, AR 13.118
7. 17M-Robert Baker/Bryant, AR 13.157
8. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, KS 13.157
9. 8c-Keith Craft/Hollywood, AR 13.157
10. 27s-Tommy Surett/Little Rock, AR 13.159
11. 99*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.17
12. 99-Clay Fisher/Dewitt, AR 13.185
13. 86-Kyle Beard/Trumann, AR 13.279
14. 1B-Anthony Burroughs/Minden, LA 13.28
15. 47-Chandler Petty/Austin, AR 13.323
16. 5-Jon Mitchell/Texarkana, TX 13.353
17. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 13.53
18. 15-Odie Green/Texarkana, AR 13.862
19. 5x-Kody Mea/Southaven, MS 14.707
20. 12-David Dietz/Las Cruces, NM 15.785

Group ‘B’

1. 12M-Raymond Merrill/Salisaw, OK 13.081
2. 1-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 13.087
3. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 13.151
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.231
5. 99Jr-Frankie Heckenast Jr./Frankfort, IL 13.269
6. 21Jr-Billy Moyer Jr./Batesville, AR 13.282
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 13.324
8. 99b-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 13.342
9. 17K-Cody Kierre/Beebe, AR 13.343
10. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Tyler, TX 13.467
11. 40b-Kyle Bronson/Tampa, FL 13.471
12. 777-Jared Landers/Batesville, AR 13.485
13. c8-Timothy Culp/Sheridan, AR 13.519
14. 11c-Jeff Chanler/Minden, LA 13.522
15. 6x-Rob Litton/Alexandria, LA 13.573
16. 96-Tanner English/Benton, KY 13.651
17. 6R-Robbie Stuart/DeRidder, LA 13.72
18. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 13.769
19. M98-Clint Mashburn/Hermitage, AR N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Clanton, Baker, Alberson, Frank, Craft, Petty, Wells, Beard, Mea

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Babb, Wallace, Junghans, Sullivan, Mitchell, Surrett, Fisher, Burroughs, Green, Deetz

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moyer, Heckenast, McCreadie, Landers, Bagley, English, Merrill, C. Smith, Chanler, Mashburn

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Sheppard, Moyer Jr., Culp, Stuart, Litton, Briggs, Kierre, Bronson

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Surrett, Petty, Craft, Burroughs, Mitchell, Fisher, Wells, Mea, Green, Deetz, Beard

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bagley, Merrill, C. Smith, Burroughs, Briggs, Chanler, Litton, Kierre, Mashburn (DNS) Bronson (DQ) English

Related Posts