3/28/08 – Pike County Speedway/Magnolia, MS (‘March Through Dixie 100’ Qualifying Night)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Time Trial Results for ‘March Through Dixie 100’ at Pike County Speedway (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.196
2. 93-Ray Moore/Shreveport, LA 16.339
3. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 16.343
4. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menomonie, WI 16.361
5. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 16.378
6. w3-James Ward/Lettsworth, LA 16.403
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.464
8. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 16.469
9. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.477
10. 71-Chris Wall/Holden, LA 16.486
11. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.488
12. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 16.508
13. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 16.633
14. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.642
15. 8-Jason Cliburn/Star, MS 16.694
16. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 16.739
17. 6R-Robbie Stuart/DeRidder, LA 16.789
18. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.879
19. C28-Kenny Merchant/Ruston, LA 16.880
20. 54-David Breazeale/Four Corners, MS 16.904
21. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 16.940
22. 6x-Rob Litton/Alexandria, LA 16.972
23. F4-Dwight Falcon/Walker, LA 17.031
24. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 17.068
25. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 17.098
26. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 17.104
27. 222-Mike Boland/Cuba, AL 17.163
28. 27J-Danny Johnson/Rochester, NY 17.194
29. 23W-Howard Willis/Dayton, TX 17.274
30. 11c-Jeff Chandler/Menden, LA 17.300
31. 25M-Justin McRee/Woodstock, AL 17.301
32. 14-David Ashley/Zachary, LA 17.496
33. 7J-Joe Isabell/Pennellville, NY 17.713
34. 27-Billy McDonald/Tickfaw, LA 17.737
35. R5-Kyle Cummings/Sibley, LA N/T
36. 77-Kenneth Crowe/Port Allen, LA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Bloomquist, Fuller, Frank, Clanton, Francis, Shirley, Isabell, Willis, Stuart

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Ward, Moore, Lanigan, Wall, Blankenship, C. Smith, Litton, Chandler, McDonald

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Babb, Eckert, Merchant, Boland, Cliburn, Richards, Falcon (DNS) Cummings, McRee

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moyer, Carrier, Briggs, Mars, Breazeale, Ashley, McCool, D. Johnson (DNS) Crowe

Related Posts