3/24/07 – Columbus (MS) Speedway
Tags:

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Columbus Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Billy Moyer/50 $10,000
2. (4) Rick Eckert/50 $5,000
3. (12) Chris Madden/50 $3,000
4. (11) Chub Frank/50 $2,500
5. (17) Shannon Babb/50 $2,000
6. (18) Clint Smith/50 $1,700
7. (7) Chris Wall/50 $1,900
8. (10) Eric Jacobsen/50 $1,300
9. (8) Brian Birkhofer/50 $1,200
10. (5) Jason Smith/49 $1,100
11. (23) Darrell Lanigan/49 $1,050
12. (19) Shane Clanton/49 $1,000
13. (24) Eddie Carrier Jr./49 $950
14. (6) John Blankenship/49 $900
15. (21) Josh Richards/49 $850
16. (14) Justin McRee/18 $800
17. (3) Jimmy Mars/16 $770
18. (16) Ray Cook/16 $750
19. (15) Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/16 $730
20. (22) Michael England/15 $700
21. (20) Damon Eller/11 $700
22. (13) Eddie Rickman/11 $700
23. (9) Tim Fuller/6 $950
24. (2) Steve Francis/4 $700

Yellow Flags: 6 (Laps 2, 4, 9, 11, 16, 16)
Lap Leaders: Francis (1-4); Moyer (5-50)
Rookie of the Race: Tim Fuller ($250)
WoO ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Chris Wall ($500)
Provisional Starters: Lanigan, Carrier

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 68-Eddie Rickman/Columbus, MS 13.61
2. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 13.65
3. 54-David Breazeale/Four Corners, MS 13.74
4. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 13.79
5. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 13.80
6. 12E-Jamie Elam/Senitobia, MS 13.81
7. 71W-Chris Wall/Holden, LA 13.94
8. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.95
9. 86-Rick Rickmann/Columbus, MS 13.95
10. 25M-Justin McRee/Woodstock, AL 13.95
11. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 13.95
12. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 13.95
13. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.95
14. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 13.95
15. 44H-Adam Hensel/Barron, WI 13.96
16. 28M-Jimmy Mars/Menominee, WI 13.97
17. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 14.00
18. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 14.01
19. 12-Jason Smith/Laurel, MS 14.02
20. 44M-Chris Madden/Grey Court, SC 14.04
21. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.05
22. 13-Dewayne Kiefer/St. Genevieve, MO 14.07
23. I4-Damon Eller/Crumpler, NC 14.10
24. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.13
25. 44p-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 14.13
26. 888-Jason Cliburn/Star, MS 14.17
27. 18H-Ronny Lee Hollingsworth/Northport, AL 14.17
28. C16-Chris Ragan/Ramer, TN 14.22
29. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.22
30. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz, CA 14.25
31. R25-Ryan Plaisance/New Orleans, LA 14.26
32. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 14.34
33. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.34
34. 51-Dean Carpenter/Coldwater, MS 14.41
35. 3-Mike Collins/Carter Lake, IA 14.48
36. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 14.57
37. 1d-Ronald Dunn/Corinth, MS 14.63
38. 4-Ricky Arms/Moss, TN 14.65
39. 54d-Dane Dacus/Arlington, TN 14.69
40. 66-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 14.71
41. 71-Don O’Neal/Martinsville, IN 14.75
42. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 14.86
43. 88-Jimmy Cliburn/Star, MS 14.94
44. 21Jr.-Billy Moyer Jr./Batesville, AR 15.01
45. 121-Anthony Burroughs/Athens, AL 15.22
46. 26-Joey Barone/Brandon, MS 15.48
47. 5E-Michael England/Glasgow, KY N/T
48. M31-Tony Morris/Murfreesboro, TN N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Birkhofer, Eckert, Fuller, E. Rickman, R. Rickman, Babb, Clanton, Pearson, Richards, Burroughs, O’Neal, Dunn

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Moyer, Blankenship, Jacobsen, McRee, Decker, Jason Cliburn, Arms, Kiefer, Shirley, Baroni, Elam, Carpenter

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): J. Smith, Wall, Frank, Hollingsworth, Eller, England, Plaisance, Dacus, Jimmy Cliburn, Collins, Breazeale, Hensel

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Mars, Madden, Cook, C. Smith, Ragan, McCool, Moyer Jr., Knowles, Morris, Carrier, Lanigan

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Babb, Clanton, Richards, O’Neal, Shirley, R. Rickman, Jason Cliburn, Arms, Carpenter, Elam, Dunn, Kiefer, Decker, Pearson (DNS) Burroughs, Baroni

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): C. Smith, Eller, England, Carrier, Knowles, Collins, Moyer Jr., Plaisance, Morris, McCool, Ragan, Jimmy Cliburn (DNS) Dacus, Hensel, Breazeale, Lanigan