2/18/12 – Bubba Raceway Park/Ocala, FL (Bubba Army Winter Nationals Night 3)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Bubba Army Late Model Winter Nationals’ Night 3 at Bubba Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (6) Rick Eckert/60 $12,250
2. (3) Josh Richards/60 $6,150
3. (7) Darrell Lanigan/60 $4,650
4. (8) Shane Clanton/60 $3,550
5. (1) Pat Doar/60 $3,050
6. (4) Jason Feger/60 $2,600
7. (9) Chub Frank/60 $2,050
8. (10) Vic Coffey/60 $1,750
9. (5) Bub McCool/60 $2,100
10. (12) Gregg Satterlee/60 $1,350
11. (19) Dan Stone/60 $1,300
12. (14) Tim Fuller/60 $1,250
13. (16) Brandon Sheppard/60 $1,150
14. (18) Jason McBride/60 $1,100
15. (21) Billy Moyer Jr./60 $1,100
16. (24) Kent Robinson/60 $1,100
17. (25) John Lobb/60 $150
18. (2) Mike Marlar/60 $900
19. (17) Dillon Wood/59 $850
20. (15) Clint Smith/59 $850
21. (22) Jared Hawkins/49 $800
22. (20) Greg Johnson/40 $800
23. (23) Ron Davies/24 $850
24. (13) Billy Moyer/19 $925
25. (11) Tim McCreadie/15 $950

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Margin of Victory: 2.044 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 11, 20, 42, 47)
Lap Leaders: Marlar (1-42); Lanigan (43); Eckert (44-60)
Provisional Starters: Davies, Robinson (WoO); Lobb (WoO emergency)
Rookie of the Race: Bub McCool
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Bub McCool ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 13.998
2. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 14.089
3. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.116
4. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.130
5. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 14.162 
6. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 14.232
7. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 14.241
8. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 14.267
9. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 14.278
10. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 14.288
11. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.300
12. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 14.302
13. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.331
14. 21Jr.-Billy Moyer Jr./Batesville, AR 14.371
15. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.380
16. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 14.419
17. 8-John Lowery/Bakersfield, CA 14.466
18. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.468
19. 13-J.R. Hotovy/Covert, MI 14.470
20. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 14.472
21. 1W-Dillon Wood/Daytona Beach, FL 14.480
22. 28-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 14.498
23. 25z-Mason Zeigler/Chalk Hill, PA 14.501
24. 77-Jason McBride/Carbondale, IL 14.508
25. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 14.510
26. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 14.519
27. 37-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 14.564
28. 99Jr.-Frankie Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, IL 14.565
29. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 14.582
30. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 14.613
31. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 14.673
32. 49-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN 14.685
33. B12-Kevin Weaver/Gibson City, IL 14.691
34. 47-Tyler Ivey/Tallahassee, FL 14.691
35. 80-Nick Lyons/Centralia, IL 14.736
36. 35-Christian Augsperger/Palm Beach Gardens, FL 14.750
37. 57-Charlie Sanderock/Belleville, ONT 14.782
38. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick/Ocala, FL 14.790
39. 77M-Jay Morris/Watseka, IL 14.795
40. J4-John Garvin Jr./Sarver, PA 14.859
41. 22G-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 14.942
42. 4G-Bob Gardner/Matamoras, IL 14.950
43. 48-Tim Lance/Brimfield, IL 14.998
44. 38G-John Gardner Jr./Germantown Hills, IL 15.031
45. 15-Alan Fink/Brewerton, NY 15.341
46. 16H-Mike Hammerle/St. Charles, MO 15.624
47. 33-Don Gordon/Chatham, IL 16.581
48. 33F-Jim Fletcher/Chatham, IL 16.967
49. 22x-Jay Sessoms/Stanley, NC N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Clanton, Frank, Moyer, Wood, Stone, Roberts, Fink, Sandercock, Lowrey, George, Weaver (DNS) Sessoms

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCool, Marlar, Coffey, Fuller, Moyer Jr., Lobb, Kirkpatrick, Ivey, Sullivan, Robinson, B. Gardner, Hammerle

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Doar, McCreadie, C. Smith, Decker, Hawkins, Lyons, Hotovy, Lance, Morris, Gordon, Zeigler

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Richards, Feger, Satterlee, Sheppard, McBride, Johnson, Davies, Heckenast, Augsperger, Garvin, J. Gardner, Fletcher

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Wood, Stone, Moyer Jr., Lobb, Sullivan, Kirkpatrick, Ivey, Robinson, Fink, Sandercock, B. Gardner, Hammerle (DNS) Roberts, Lowrey, Weaver, Sessoms, George

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McBride, Johnson, Hawkins, Decker, Davies, Heckenast, Augsperger, Lyons, Hotovy, Garvin, Lance, Morris, J. Gardner, Gordon, Fletcher (DNS) Zeigler

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar