2/16/14 – Bubba Raceway Park/Ocala, FL (Winter Nationals Night 3)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series ‘Bubba Army Dirt Late Model Winter Nationals’ Night 3 at Bubba Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Darrell Lanigan/60 $12,650
2. (2) Don O’Neal/60 $6,550
3. (1) Brady Smith/60 $4,625
4. (5) Steve Francis/60 $3,600
5. (4) Morgan Bagley/60 $3,550

6. (8) Brandon Sheppard/60 $3,050
7. (17) Mark Whitener/60 $2,150
8. (13) Tim McCreadie/60 $2,350
9. (23) Shane Clanton/60 $2,050
10. (14) Jack Sullivan/60 $1,400
11. (19) Rick Eckert/60 $1,900
12. (11) Frankie Heckenast Jr./60 $1,250
13. (24) Chub Frank/60 $1,700
14. (9) Brandon Overton/60 $1,100
15. (12) Tim Fuller/60 $1,600
16. (7) Ivedent Lloyd Jr./60 $1,050
17. (20) Eric Wells/60 $1,500
18. (10) Chase Junghans/60 $900
19. (18) Raymond Merrill/59 $850
20. (21) Clint Smith/59 $1,350
21. (16) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/59 $800
22. (15) Scott Bloomquist/50 $900
23. (6) Dan Stone/28 $800
24. (22) Gregg Satterlee/1 $800

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 26 Mins., 29.203 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (laps 17, 22, 28, 39)
Lap Leaders: O’Neal (1-6); Lanigan (7-60)
Provisional Starters: Clanton, Frank
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: O’Neal ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group ‘A’

1. 1-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 14.626
2. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.785
3. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.846
4. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 14.879
5. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 15.051
6. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, KS 15.091
7. 76-Brandon Overton/Appleton, GA 15.114
8. 18x-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 15.153
9. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 15.173
10. 21L-Ivedent Lloyd Jr./Ocala, FL 15.189
11. 58-Mark Whitener/Middleburg, FL 15.190
12. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 15.220
13. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 15.242
14. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 15.640
15. 157-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 16.482
16. 11-Austin Kirkpatrick

Group ‘B’

1. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 14.937
2. 5-Don O’Neal/Martinsville, IN 14.941
3. 99Jr-Frankie Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, IL 14.996
4. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Tyler, TX 15.123
5. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 15.135
6. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 15.318
7. 12M-Raymond Merrill/Sallisaw, OK 15.359
8. 22-Gregg Satterlee/Indiana, PA 15.385
9. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 15.424
10. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 15.476
11. 33-Brian Reese/Sharpsburg, GA 15.521
12. 1G-Michael Lake/Uniontown, PA 15.912
13. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 16.010
14. 32-David Gibson Jr./Charleston, WV 16.177
15. 17J-John Winge/Sioux Falls, SD 16.717
16. 60-Jim Manka/Rincon, GA 17.321

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Sheppard, Lanigan, Overton, McCreadie, Roberts, Whitener, C. Smith, Marlar

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): B. Smith, Lloyd, Junghans, Sullivan, Eckert, Frank, Clanton (DNS) Kirkpatrick

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Stone, Heckenast, Bloomquist, Merrill, Wells, Winge (DNS) Reese

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): O’Neal, Bagley, Fuller, Briggs, Satterlee, Gibson, Manka, Lake

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Whitener, Eckert, C. Smith, Roberts, Frank, Marlar, Clanton (DNS) Kirkpatrick

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Merrill, Wells, Satterlee, Gibson, Winge, Lake, Manka (DNS) Reese

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar