2/15/15 – Bubba Raceway Park – Bubba Army Winter Nationals

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Bubba Army Winter Nationals at Bubba Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (3) Josh Richards/50 $10,175
2. (7) Shane Clanton/50 $5,050
3. (6) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,150
4. (1) Steve Casebolt/50 $2,550
5. (13) Morgan Bagley/50 $2,150

6. (21) Billy Ogle Jr./50 $1,750
7. (15) Chub Frank/50 $1,450
8. (14) Brandon Sheppard/50 $1,300
9. (9) Frank Heckenast Jr./50 $1,250
10. (5) Don O’Neal/50 $1,150
11. (11) Dennis Franklin/50 $1,100
12. (19) Eric Wells/50 $1,150
13. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,100
14. (16) Rick Eckert/50 $1,050
15. (23) Chase Junghans/50 $900
16. (18) Mark Whitener/50 $800
17. (10) Jordan Yaggy/49 $770
18. (24) Boom Briggs/49 $850
19. (22) Steve Francis/39 $830
20. (12) Ivedent Lloyd Jr./38 $700
21. (4) Brandon Overton/17 $700
22. (20) Rodney Sanders/6 $700
23. (8) Austin Kirkpatrick/6 $700
24. (17) Stormy Scott/5 $700

Time of Race: 25 Mins., 31 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.030 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Four (laps 5, 6, 17 & 38)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1), Richards (2-26; 36-50); McCreadie (27-35)
Provisional Starters: Junghans, Briggs
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Ogle ($500)
WoO LMS ‘Rookie of the Race’ Winner: Yaggy ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 5-Don O’Neal, Martinsville, Ind., 14.995
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 15.097
3. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 15.102
4. 311-Scott Groves, Canton, Ga., 15.236
5. B5-Brandon Sheppard, New Berlin, Ill., 15.340
6. 76-Brandon Overton, Evans, Ga., 15.394
7. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 15.396
8. 2-Dennis Franklin, Gaffney, S.C., 15.426
9. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 15.493
10. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 15.499
11. 11K-Austin Kirkpatrick, Ocala, Fla., 15.506
12. 15-Steve Francis, Ashland, Ky., 15.526
13. 77-Jordan Yaggy, Rochester, Minn., 15.638
14. 11-Austin Smith, Cedartown, Ga., 15.649
15. c9-Steve Casebolt, Richmond, Ind., 15.676
16. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 15.695
17. 1-Josh Richards, Shinnston, W.Va., 15.733
18. 21-Ivedent Lloyd Jr., Ocala, Fla., 15.773
19. 20-Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, 15.791
20. 99B-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 15.83
21. 58-Mark Whitener, Middleburg, Fla., 15.835
22. 201-Billy Ogle Jr., Knoxville, Tenn., 15.862
23. 2s-Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M., 15.943
24. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 15.973
25. 7v-Rick Eckert,York, Pa., 15.985
26. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 16.004
27. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck, Montrose, Pa., 16.076
28. 21D-Dan Stone, Thompson, Pa., 16.185
29. 14-Tyler Clem, St. Petersburg, Fla., 16.355
30. 87-Josh Knoll, Lake, Mich., 16.898
31. 25z-Mason Zeigler, Chalk Hill, Pa., 17.183

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): McCreadie, O’Neal, Clanton, Yaggy, Bagley, Eckert, Ogle, Stone, Sanders, Zeigler, Groves.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lanigan, Richards, Kirkpatrick, Franklin, Sheppard, Scott, Wells, Clem, Briggs, Smith.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Overton, Casebolt, Heckenast, Lloyd, Frank, Whitener, Francis, Junghans, Hollenbeck, Knoll.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Wells, Sanders, Ogle, Francis, Junghans, Stone, Clem, Zeigler, Briggs, Smith, Hollenbeck, Knoll, Groves.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar