2/15/14 – Bubba Raceway Park/Ocala, FL (Winter Nationals Night 2)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series ‘Bubba Army Dirt Late Model Winter Nationals’ Night 2 at Bubba Raceway Park (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (5) Brandon Sheppard/50 $10,050
2. (8) Brady Smith/50 $5,050
3. (1) Ivedent Lloyd Jr./50 $3,600
4. (3) Tim Fuller/50 $2,550
5. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $2,150

6. (19) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,850
7. (9) Mike Marlar/50 $1,400
8. (17) Rick Eckert/50 $1,575
9. (6) Frankie Heckenast Jr./50 $1,250
10. (12) Casey Roberts/50 $1,150
11. (10) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,100
12. (21) Brandon Overton/50 $1,000
13. (18) Chub Frank/50 $1,050
14. (4) Shane Clanton/50 $950
15. (23) Eric Wells/50 $900
16. (7) Chase Junghans/50 $800
17. (20) Austin Kirkpatrick/50 $770
18. (11) Clint Smith/49 $800
19. (16) Raymond Merrill/49 $730
20. (13) Mark Whitener/48 $700
21. (22) Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/41 $700
22. (24) John Winge/22 $700
23. (14) Jack Sullivan/18 $700
24. (15) John Garvin Jr./14 $700

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 23 Mins., 53.004 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 4.348 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (laps 10, 14, 26, 32)
Lap Leaders: Lloyd (1-6); Sheppard (7-50)
Provisional Starters: Wells, Winge
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Lloyd ($500)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 13.955
2. 21L-Ivedent Lloyd Jr./Ocala, FL 14.064
3. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.133
4. 18c-Chase Junghans/Manhattan, KS 14.143
5. 18x-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 14.155
6. 25-Shane Clanton/Zebulon, GA 14.159
7. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.263
8. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 14.342
9. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.373
10. 14M-Morgan Bagley/Tyler, TX 14.410
11. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.435
12. 76-Brandon Overton/Appleton, GA 14.441
13. 18-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 14.520
14. 99Jr.-Frankie Heckenast Jr./Orland Park, IL 14.530
15. J4-John Garvin/Sarver, PA 14.543
16. 58-Mark Whitener/Middleburg, FL 14.563
17. 11-Austin Kirkpatrick/Ocala, FL 14.586
18. 157-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 14.588
19. 12M-Raymond Merrill/Sallisaw, OK 14.600
20. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.692
21. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 14.707
22. 33-Brian Reese/Sharpsburg, Ga 14.733
23. 1G-Michael Lake/Uniontown, PA 14.915
24. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.932
25. 17J-John Winge/Sioux Falls, SD 14.941
26. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 15.045
27. 54-Dalton Myers/Riverview, FL 15.187
28. 32-David Gibson Jr./Charleston, WV 15.439
29. 57-Chuck Julien/Apopka, FL 16.540
30. 16H-Mike Hammerle/St. Charles, MO 16.827

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Sheppard, Fuller, Junghans, Bagley, Whitener, Merrill, Wells, Gibson, Reese, Winge

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Lloyd, Heckenast, B. Smith, C. Smith, Sullivan, Eckert, Kirkpatrick, Briggs, Lake (DNS) Julien

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Clanton, Lanigan, Marlar, Roberts, Garvin, Frank, McCreadie, Overton, Myers, Hammerle

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Kirkpatrick, Overton, Briggs, Reese, Winge, Lake, Hammerle, Gibson (DNS) Wells, Julien, Myers

Related Posts