2/13/10 – Volusia Speedway Park/Barberville, FL

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series DIRTcar Nationals by UNOH at Volusia Speedway Park Race No. 2 (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Brady Smith/50 $10,125
2. (4) Earl Pearson Jr./50 $5,000
3. (28) Tim McCreadie/50 $3,000
4. (3) Josh Richards/50 $2,500
5. (7) Shannon Babb/50 $2,000
6. (2) Billy Moyer/50 $1,700
7. (12) Rick Eckert/50 $1,400
8. (8) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $1,300
9. (9) John Blankenship/50 $1,200
10. (11) Dale McDowell/50 $1,100
11. (21) Brian Birkhofer/50 $1,050
12. (25) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,000
13. (10) Clint Smith/50 $950
14. (5) Jimmy Owens/50 $900
15. (27) Jason Feger/50 $850
16. (17) Tim Dohm/50 $1,300
17. (16) Chub Frank/49 $770
18. (20) Jared Landers/49 $750
19. (14) Patrick Sheltra/49 $730
20. (18) Justin Rattliff/49 $700
21. (26) Tim Fuller/49 $700
22. (23) Austin Hubbard/48 $700
23. (15) Tyler Ivey/48 $700
24. (29) Russell King/28 $0
25. (24) Chris Madden/25 $700
26. (22) Dan Schlieper/21 $700
27. (13) Steve Casebolt/20 $700
28. (6) Steve Francis/3 $700
29. (19) Eddie Carrier Jr./3 $750
30. (30) Shane Clanton/0 $25

* Earnings include cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 23 Mins., 01.916 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.456 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 2 (Laps 3, 37)
Lap Leaders: Moyer (1-19); B. Smith (20-50)
Provisional Starters: Lanigan, Fuller, King, Clanton (WoO); Feger (UMP); McCreadie (DIRTcar Nationals)
Rookie of the Race: ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Tim Dohm ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Brandon Bender (Brady Smith)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 16.063
2. 28e-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 16.096
3. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.192
4. 1V-Will Vaught/Crane, MO 16.242
5. 15B-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 16.267
6. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 16.302
7. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 16.321
8. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.322
9. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 16.377
10. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.419
11. 44p-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 16.437
12. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.480
13. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 16.489
14. 23P-Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown, FL 16.490
15. 777-Jared Landers/Batesville, AR 16.505
16. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 16.511
17. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 16.505
18. 7W-Ricky Weiss/Winnipeg, MAN 16.542
19. C9-Steve Casebolt/Richmond, IN 16.565
20. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 16.567
21. 16T-Tyler Bruening/Decorah, IA 16.575
22. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.578
23. 18K-Brandon Kinzer/Allen, KY 16.581
24. 16R-Justin Rattliff/Campbellsville, KY 16.591
25. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.594
26. 25z-Mason Ziegler/Chalk Hill, PA 16.604
27. 47-Tyler Ivey/Tallahassee, FL 16.618
28. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 16.619
29. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.620
30. 44M-Chris Madden/Gaffney, SC 16.622
31. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.653
32. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 16.669
33. 77-Jason McBride/Carbondale, IL 16.693
34. 19d-Ronnie DeHaven Jr./Winchester, VA 16.699
35. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 16.714
36. 99z-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA 16.737
37. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 16.759
38. 46-Greg Johnson/Bedford, PA 16.761
39. 00-Randy Korte/Highland, IL 16.772
40. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.814
41. 17T-Tim Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 16.828
42. 3c-Mike Collins/Carter Lake, IA 16.851
43. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 16.861
44. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 16.872
45. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 16.897
46. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.914
47. 4T-Tommy Kerr/Maryville, TN 16.932
48. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 16.940
49. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.952
50. 27-Jeff Beyers/Pana, IL 16.999
51. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 17.001
52. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 17.038
53. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 17.306
54. 16N-Brian Nuttall Jr./Claxton, GA 17.318
55. 29R-Ronnie Rihn/Bloom, WI 17.442
56. 1P-Darren Peters/Fort Erie, ONT 17.471
57. 5s-Steve Sheppard Jr./New Berline, IL 17.607
58. 40-Joe Callahan/Dubuque, IA 17.878
59. 1x-Ed Carley/Freedom, NY 17.946
60. 13d-Jonathan DeHaven/Winchester, VA 18.177
61. 16H-Mike Hammerle/St. Charles, MO 18.293
62. 57-Chuck Julien/Apopka, FL 19.176
63. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): B. Smith, Babb, Casebolt, Carrier, Schlieper, Lanigan, McCreadie, Fuller, Reddick, Rihn, Hammerle

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Erb, Sheltra, Neat, G. Johnson, Ziegler, Wells, Feger, J. Beyers, Peters, Julien

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Owens, Blankenship, Ivey, Landers, Korte, Bruening, McBride, Robinson, Briggs, S. Sheppard

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Francis, C. Smith, Frank, Hubbard, King, Knight, Bland, R. DeHaven, Vaught, Callahan

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Pearson, McDowell, Dohm, Birkhofer, Kinzer, Kerr, B. Sheppard, George, Carley, Stone

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Moyer, Eckert, Rattliff, Madden, Weiss, Knowles, Collins, Nuttall, Zona (DNS) J. DeHaven

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Carrier, Schlieper, Lanigan, G. Johnson, Wells, J. Beyers, Reddick, Rihn, Peters, Julien, Hammerle, Fuller, Neat, Feger, Ziegler, McCreadie

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Landers, Hubbard, Korte, King, Bruening, McBride, Robinson, Knight, Briggs, R. DeHaven, Bland, S. Sheppard (DNS) Vaught, Callahan

B-Main No. 3 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Birkhofer, Madden, Kinzer, Weiss, Kerr, B. Sheppard, Knowles, George, Zona, Nuttall, Stone, Collins (DNS) Carley, J. DeHaven

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar