2/11/10 – Volusia Speedway Park/Barberville, FL

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series DIRTcar Nationals by UNOH at Volusia Speedway Park Race No. 1 (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (17) Josh Richards/50 $10,675
2. (3) Earl Pearson Jr./50 $5,000
3. (6) Brady Smith/50 $3,500
4. (2) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,600
5. (19) Steve Francis/50 $2,650
6. (1) Dale McDowell/50 $1,700
7. (5) Billy Moyer/50 $1,500
8. (21) Tim Dohm/50 $1,800
9. (22) Dennis Erb Jr./50 $1,200
10. (24) Austin Hubbard/50 $1,850
11. (10) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,650
12. (18) Eddie Carrier Jr./50 $1,000
13. (7) Rick Eckert/50 $1,450
14. (25) Tim Fuller/50 $1,400
15. (23) Eric Jacobsen/50 $850
16. (15) Jack Sullivan/49 $800
17. (4) Shannon Babb/49 $770
18. (14) Chub Frank/49 $1,250
19. (26) Clint Smith/49 $1,230
20. (16) Brandon Kinzer/48 $700
21. (8) Jimmy Owens/36 $700
22. (11) John Blankenship/36 $700
23. (12) Brad Neat/35 $700
24. (29) Russell King/23 $500
25. (9) Chris Madden/19 $700
26. (27) Jason Feger/13 $700
27. (13) Jared Landers/13 $750
28. (20) Greg Johnson/13 $700
29. (28) Shane Clanton/0 $525

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 22 Mins., 13.879 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 4.320 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 0, 15, 19, 37)
Lap Leaders: Pearson (1-26); Richards (27-50)
Provisional Starters: Fuller, C. Smith, Clanton, King (WoO); Feger (UMP)
Rookie of the Race: Hubbard ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Dohm ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Matt Barnes (Richards)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 777-Jared Landers/Batesville, AR 15.961
2. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 16.047
3. 1x-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 16.055
4. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 16.063
5. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 16.069
6. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 16.095
7. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 16.110
8. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 16.117
9. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 16.195
10. 18K-Brandon Kinzer/Allen, KY 16.206
11. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 16.236
12. 44P-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville, FL 16.267
13. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 16.301
14. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 16.327
15. 44M-Chris Madden/Gaffney/SC 16.334
16. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 16.335
17. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 16.341
18. 4T-Tommy Kerr/Maryville, TN 16.355
19. 16T-Tyler Bruening/Decorah, IA 16.377
20. 28E-Dennis Erb Jr./Carpentersville, IL 16.380
21. 14-Kyle Berck/Marquette, NE 16.383
22. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 16.385
23. 88-Wendell Wallace/Batesville, AR 16.412
24. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 16.419
25. 18W-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 16.424
26. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 16.480
27. C9-Steve Casebolt/Richmond, IN 16.491
28. 5s-Steve Sheppard Jr./New Berlin, IL 16.496
29. 17T-Tim Dohm/Cross Lanes, WV 16.514
30. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 16.533
31. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 16.554
32. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 16.556
33. 11R-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 16.561
34. 1V-Will Vaught/Crane, MO 16.606
35. 00-Randy Korte/Highland, IL 16.625
36. 19H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 16.625
37. 16R-Justin Rattliff/Campbellsville, KY 16.668
38. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 16.683
39. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 16.703
40. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Sea Cliff Beach, CA 16.736
41. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 16.757
42. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 16.763
43. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 16.768
44. 7W-Ricky Weiss/Winnipeg, MAN 16.772
45. 46-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN16.801
46. 23P-Patrick Sheltra/Indiantown, FL 16.849
47. 47-Tyler Ivey/Tallahassee, FL 17.023
48. 27-Jeff Beyers/Pana, IL 17.030
49. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 17.061
50. 15b-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine, IA 17.072
51. 25F-Jason Feger/Bloomington, IL 17.278
52. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 17.441
53. 77-Jason McBride/Carbondale, IL 17.612
54. 40-Joe Callahan/Dubuque, IA 17.755
55. 19d-Ronnie DeHaven Jr./Winchester, VA 17.816
56. 13d-Jonathan DeHaven/Winchester, VA 17.845
57. 1P-Darren Peters/Fort Erie, ONT 17.911
58. 25z-Mason Ziegler/Chalk Hill, PA 18.011
59. 3c-Mike Collins/Carter Lake, IA 18.077
60. 99z-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA 18.102
61. 5M-Whitney McQueary/Liberty, KY 18.558
62. 27d-Donald Beyers/Pana, IL 18.647
63. 29R-Ronnie Rihn/Bloom, WI 18.778
64. 57-Chuck Julien/Apopka, FL 18.829
65. 99B-Rick Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 19.010
66. 16H-Mike Hammerle/St. Charles, MO 19.037
67. 22-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA N/T
68. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Moyer, Eckert, Landers, Wells, Bruening, Stone, Knight, McQueary, B. Sheppard, Rattliff, R. DeHaven (DNS) George

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McCreadie, Owens, Frank, Schlieper, Coffey, Francis, Erb, Weiss, J. DeHaven, D. Beyers, Birkhofer

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): B. Smith, Madden, Sullivan, Casebolt, Feger, Reddick, G. Johnson, Rihn, Peters, Berck, Knowles

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Babb, Lanigan, Kinzer, Jacobsen, Sheltra, S. Sheppard, Vaught, Robinson, Ziegler, Julien, C. Smith

Heat No. 5 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McDowell, Blankenship, Richards, Dohm, Korte, Fuller, Briggs, Ivey, McBride, Collins, Wallace

Heat No. 6 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Pearson, Neat, Carrier, Hubbard, Kerr, King, Bland, J. Beyers, Callahan, Zona, Hammerle

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Francis, Erb, Schlieper, Stone, Knight, McQueary, Bruening, Wells, J. DeHaven, George, Coffey, B. Sheppard, Birkhofer, Weiss, R. DeHaven (DNS) D. Beyers, Rattliff

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): G. Johnson, Jacobsen, Casebolt, Sheltra, Reddick, Vaught, Knowles, C. Smith, Ziegler, Rihn, Peters, Julien, S. Sheppard, Robinson, Feger (DNS) Berck

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 2 Transfer): Dohm, Hubbard, Korte, Fuller, Ivey, Bland, Kerr, McBride, J. Beyers, Wallace, Collins, Zona, Briggs, Callahan, King, Hammerle

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar