2/10/12 – Screven Motor Speedway/Sylvania, GA (Winter Freeze Qualifying Night)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results for ‘Winter Freeze’ at Screven Motor Speedway (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.305
2. 25-Shane Clanton/Fayetteville, GA 14.400
3. 5b-Mike Marlar/Winfield, TN 14.480
4. 41-Josh McGuire/Grayson, KY 14.549
5. 71d-Ron Davies/Warren, PA 14.561
6. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.707
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.715
8. 27c-Dennis Franklin/Gaffney, SC 14.744
9. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 14.746
10. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 14.753
11. 101-Casey Roberts/Toccoa, GA 14.788
12. 19-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.791
13. J4-John Garvin Jr./Sarver, PA 14.795
14. b5-Brandon Sheppard/New Berlin, IL 14.811
15. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.819
16. 3-Chesley Dixon/Swainsboro, GA 14.841
17. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.852
18. 98-Casey Barrow/Savannah, GA 14.858
19. 6-Steve Shaver/Vienna, WV 14.861
20. 57J-Bub McCool/Vicksburg, MS 14.891
21. 22s-Gregg Satterlee/Rochester Mills, PA 14.891
22. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.895
23. 76-Brandon Overton/Evans, GA 14.923
24. 1N-Jordy Nipper/Gray, GA 14.945
25. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond, WI 14.950
26. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 14.956
27. 1d-Brent Dixon/Elberton, GA 14.967
28. 27-Jeff Fortner/Vidalia, GA 14.983
29. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 14.984
30. 1s-Jack Sullivan/Greenbrier, AR 15.036
31. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 15.036
32. 121-Benji Cole/Cannon, GA 15.038
33. 77-Jason McBride/Carbondale, IL 15.046
34. 81-Scott James/Bright, IN 15.069
35. 37-Jared Hawkins/Fairmont, WV 15.072
36. 09-Johnny Pursley Jr./Clover, SC 15.075
37. 10-Scott Shirey/Swansea, SC 15.104
38. 21Jr.-Billy Moyer Jr./Batesville, AR 15.112
39. 2x-John Henderson/Aiken, SC 15.125
40. 5-Sean Meeks/Guyton, GA 15.126
41. 16-Brian Nuttall Jr./Claxton, GA 15.153
42. 28-John Lobb/Frewsburg, NY 15.161
43. 3c-Mike Collins/Carter Lake, IA 15.167
44. 7R-Kent Robinson/Bloomington, IN 15.180
45. 21F-Todd Frank/Green Bay, WI 15.184
46. 22G-Jill George/Cedar Falls, IA 15.192
47. G4-Garrett Shurling/Black Creek, GA 15.193
48. 49-Greg Johnson/Bedford, IN 15.233
49. 12-Hunter Peacock/Macon, GA 15.327
50. 3p-Philip Pittman/Vidalia, GA 15.362
51. 54-Dillan White/Crofton, KY 15.391
52. 33-Brian Reese/Sharpsburg, GA 15.428
53. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck/Kingsley, PA 15.474
54. 50-Scott Phillips/Marlette, MI 15.531
55. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 15.624
56. 21b-Royce Bray/Hull, GA N/T

Heat No. 1 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Lanigan, Richards, Roberts, C. Dixon, Satterlee, Coffey, Stone, White, Nuttall, Pursley, George (DNS) Bray

Heat No. 2 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Clanton, McCreadie, Eckert, B. Dixon, C. Frank, Lobb, Fuller, Shirey, Reese, Cole (DNS) Shurling

Heat No. 3 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Marlar, Garvin, Johnson, Franklin, Moyer Jr., Collins, Hollenbeck, Overton, Barrow, McBride, Fortner

Heat No. 4 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Cook, Shaver, Robinson, Sheppard, Hubbard, James, McGuire, Nipper, Peacock, Phillips, Henderson

Heat No. 5 (15 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Babb, Davies, Hawkins, McCool, Moyer, Sullivan, C. Smith, Doar, Meeks, Pittman, T. Frank

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar