10/12/07 – Volunteer Speedway/Bulls Gap, TN (Tennessee Fall Brawl 100 Qualifying Night)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Time Trial Results for ‘Tennessee Fall Brawl 100’ at Volunteer Speedway (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 44R-Rick Rogers/Knoxville, TN 12.364
2. 1v-Vic Hill/Morristown, TN 12.386
3. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 12.388
4. 5E-Michael England/Glasgow, KY 12.465
5. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 12.474
6. 20-Jimmy Owens/Newport, TN 12.540
7. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 12.622
8. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown, NC 12.636
9. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 12.638
10. 3s-Brian Shirley/Chatham, IL 12.711
11. 44b-Shannon Buckingham/Morristown, TN 12.721
12. 3-Austin Dillon/Welcome, NC 12.726
13. 4a-Ricky Arms/Moss, TN 12.740
14. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 12.750
15. 31-Skip Arp/Georgetown, TN 12.755
16. 9s-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan, WI 12.767
17. 2x-Anthony White/Clinton, TN 12.771
18. 6J-Kerry Jones/Bristol, TN 12.779
19. 91-Mark Douglas/Knoxville, TN 12.780
20. 41-Brad Neat/Dunnville, KY 12.783
21. 116-Randy Weaver/Crossville, TN 12.785
22. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg, TN 12.786
23. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 12.806
24. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 12.817
25. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden, OH 12.846
26. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 12.863
27. 18-Shannon Babb/Moweaqua, IL 12.915
28. 52-Billy Ogle Jr./Knoxville, TN 12.938
29. 32w-Shane Roberts/Blountville, TN 12.943
30. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 12.982
31. 5-Bryan Hendrix/Knoxville, TN 13.010
32. c5-David Crabtree/Maryville, TN 13.062
33. 18K-Brandon Kinzer/Allen, KY 13.078
34. 25M-Brett Miller/Greenville, TN 13.093
35. 4s-Michael Smith/Rogersville, TN 13.131
36. 17-Brett Wyatt/Crossville, TN 13.139
37. i4-Damon Eller/Crumpler, NC 13.166
38. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 13.170
39. 28d-Randy Davidson/Morristown, TN 13.176
40. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 13.248
41. 22-Herman Goddard/Knoxville, TN 13.258
42. 3-Steve Smith/Powell, TN 13.329
43. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 13.334
44. 10-Chad Ogle/Sevierville, TN 13.373
45. 18w-Eric Wells/Hazard, KY 13.385
46. 36-Clint Solomon/Mosheim, TN 13.452
47. Q-Mike Jackson/Greenville, TN 13.487
48. 50-Van Lester/Dandridge, TN 13.774
49. 86-Jeff Neubert/Knoxville, TN 13.869
50. 6-Travis Fultz/Harrogate, TN 14.018
51. 93-Roy Mitchell/Hobart, IN 14.586
52. 97-Bobby Giffin/Maryville, TN N/T

Heat No. 1 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Rogers, Weaver, C. Smith, White, Moran, Arms, Roberts, Eller, Kinzer, Wells, Goddard, Neubert

Heat No. 2 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Owens, Hill, Bloomquist, Shirley, B. Smith, Frank, Eckert, Jones, Miller, Carrier, Davidson, Fultz, S. Smith (DNS) Solomon

Heat No. 3 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McDowell, Clanton, Lanigan, Douglas, M. Smith, Babb, Arp, Hendrix, Jackson, Buckingham, Stone, Mitchell

Heat No. 4 (15 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Cook, England, Schlieper, Richards, Dillon, Neat, Ogle Jr., Wyatt, Blankenship, C. Ogle, Lester, Crabtree (DNS) Giffin

B-Main No. 1 Lineup (Saturday – 20 laps/Top 3 Transfer):

ROW 1: Anthony White/Michael Smith
ROW 2: Donnie Moran/Shannon Babb
ROW 3: Ricky Arms/Skip Arp
ROW 4: Shane Roberts/Bryan Hendrix
ROW 5: Damon Eller/Mike Jackson
ROW 6: Brandon Kinzer/Shannon Buckingham
ROW 7: Eric Wells/Dan Stone
ROW 8: Herman Goddard/Roy Mitchell
ROW 9: Jeff Neubert/Clint Solomon

B-Main No. 2 Lineup (Saturday – 20 laps/Top 3 Transfer):

ROW 1: Brady Smith/Austin Dillon
ROW 2: Chub Frank/Brad Neat
Row 3: Rick Eckert/Billy Ogle Jr.
Row 4: Kerry Jones/Brett Wyatt
ROW 5: Brett Miller/John Blankenship
ROW 6: Eddie Carrier Jr./Chad Ogle
ROW 7: Randy Davidson/Van Lester
ROW 8: Travis Fultz/David Crabtree
ROW 9: Steve Smith/Bobby Giffin

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar