Oct
23
2026
World of Outlaws Modoc 100
Modoc Speedway|Modoc, SC

Feature Results

Car Number#97
Total Laps40
Winner's Purse$12,000
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
11097Cody Overton 400.00040Running150$12,000
220+1832Bobby Pierce 40-1.177Running146$6,000
34+149Jonathan Davenport 40-4.041Running144$3,500
43-144Chris Madden 40-4.836Running142$2,800
5509Nick Hoffman 40-4.842Running140$2,500
610+46Hudson O'Neal 40-6.453Running138$2,300
77076Brandon Overton 40-7.438Running136$2,200
821+1328Dennis Erb Jr40-8.096Running134$2,100
916+714Trey Mills 40-8.748Running132$2,050
102-810Garrett Smith 40-9.071Running130$2,000
1113+274XEthan Dotson 40-9.241Running128$1,600
126-658VDaulton Wilson 40-9.741Running126$1,400
1323+109MTim McCreadie 40-10.389Running124$1,250
1424+1019Dustin Sorensen 40-10.563Running122$1,150
1519+415Ethan Wilson 40-11.089Running120$1,100
1618+219RRyan Gustin 40-12.023Running118$1,050
1711-624Michael Brown 40-12.241Running116$1,000
1817-116BRoss Bailes 40-13.036Running114$1,000
1915-48Kyle Strickler 40-13.663Running112$1,000
209-1120TCTristan Chamberlain 40-15.674Running110$1,000
2112-91Tyler Erb 33-7 LapsRunning108$1,000
2214-822Chris Ferguson 24-16 LapsRunning106$1,000
238-1593Carson Ferguson 24-16 LapsRunning104$1,000
2422-21ZLogan Zarin 23-17 LapsRunning102$1,000
2526+155EEli Johnson 22-18 LapsRunning102$110
2625-1B1Brent Larson 2-38 LapsRunning102$110
FOX Factory Hard Charger
Positions Gained+18
FOX FACTORY HARD CHARGER: Bobby Pierce (+18 positions)

Last Chance Showdown 1 Results

Car Number#16B
Total Laps10
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
11016BRoss Bailes 100.0006Running0$0
24+215Ethan Wilson 10-1.3844Running0$0
32-128Dennis Erb Jr10-1.916Running0$0
45+1157Mike Marlar 10-3.824Running100$110
58+39MTim McCreadie 10-4.781Running0$0
660B1Brent Larson 10-6.855Running0$0
73-416Ben Watkins 10-8.161Running100$110
87-155EEli Johnson 10-9.508Running0$0
911+248Hunter Kohn 10-11.671Running100$110
101001TCameron Tribble 10-12.747Running100$110
1112+187CCallan Hill 9-1 LapsRunning100$110
129-311Billy Rushton 7-3 LapsRunning100$110

Last Chance Showdown 2 Results

Car Number#19R
Total Laps10
POSStart+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatusPointsMoney
11019RRyan Gustin 100.00010Running0$0
23+132Bobby Pierce 10-2.367Running0$0
32-11ZLogan Zarin 10-2.858Running0$0
44019Dustin Sorensen 10-4.710Running0$0
55042Cla Knight 10-7.043Running100$110
6601MWillie Milliken 10-7.072Running100$110
77049MLuke Morey 10-7.828Running100$110
89+122SGriffin Smith 10-10.270Running100$110
98-13Brent Robinson 10-12.215Running100$110
1010011BLance Brasington 10-17.148Running100$110
1111014FBrycen Fleming 0-10 LapsRunning100$110

Heat 1 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
12+144Chris Madden 80.0008Running
23+158VDaulton Wilson 8-2.285Running
34+120TCTristan Chamberlain 8-4.368Running
46+274XEthan Dotson 8-5.390Running
55016BRoss Bailes 8-5.455Running
67+116Ben Watkins 8-7.132Running
71-6157Mike Marlar 8-8.244Running
89+155EEli Johnson 8-9.603Running
910+111Billy Rushton 8-12.379Running
108-248Hunter Kohn 8-13.411Running

STAKT Products Heat Race 2 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
11010Garrett Smith 80.0008Running
24+276Brandon Overton 8-2.645Running
32-124Michael Brown 8-4.509Running
43-18Kyle Strickler 8-5.407Running
57+228Dennis Erb Jr8-5.748Running
65-115Ethan Wilson 8-6.814Running
76-1B1Brent Larson 8-8.465Running
810+29MTim McCreadie 8-9.733Running
98-11TCameron Tribble 8-10.884Running
109-187CCallan Hill 8-12.271Running

Keyser Manufacturing Heat Race 3 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
12+197Cody Overton 80.0008Running
21-19Nick Hoffman 8-4.249Running
3306Hudson O'Neal 8-6.791Running
46+222Chris Ferguson 8-7.720Running
510+519RRyan Gustin 8-8.140Running
65-132Bobby Pierce 8-9.608Running
77042Cla Knight 8-10.870Running
84-449MLuke Morey 8-11.177Running
98-122SGriffin Smith 8-12.131Running
109-114FBrycen Fleming 0-8 LapsRunning

Jarrett Rifles Heat Race 4 Results

Show/Hide
Pos.Start+/-#DriverLapsBehindLedStatus
11049Jonathan Davenport 80.0008Running
23+193Carson Ferguson 8-3.295Running
32-11Tyler Erb 8-3.585Running
45+114Trey Mills 8-4.726Running
54-11ZLogan Zarin 8-6.569Running
66019Dustin Sorensen 8-6.715Running
78+11MWillie Milliken 8-9.304Running
87-13Brent Robinson 8-10.327Running
99011BLance Brasington 8-14.951Running

Qualifying Flight 1 Results

Show/Hide
POSStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
12157Mike Marlar Winfield, TN15.5110.000
2810Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA15.541-0.030
3644Chris Madden Gray Court, SC15.730-0.219
4424Michael Brown Lancaster, SC15.736-0.225
5358VDaulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC15.740-0.229
658Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC15.844-0.333
71220TCTristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN16.012-0.501
81876Brandon Overton Evans, GA16.013-0.502
91016BRoss Bailes Clover, SC16.081-0.570
101115Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC16.176-0.665
112074XEthan Dotson Bakersfield, CA16.203-0.692
1219B1Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN16.303-0.792
131716Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC16.351-0.840
141328Dennis Erb JrCarpentersville, IL16.361-0.850
15748Hunter Kohn Mooresville, NC16.453-0.942
16161TCameron Tribble Harlem, GA16.500-0.989
171555EEli Johnson Clewiston, FL16.504-0.993
181487CCallan Hill Lawton, OK16.727-1.216
19911Billy Rushton Greenwood, SC16.761-1.250
2019MTim McCreadie Watertown, NY15.1620.349

Qualifying Flight 2 Results

Show/Hide
POSStartCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
1139Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC15.7500.000
2249Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA15.845-0.095
3897Cody Overton Evans, GA15.970-0.220
4141Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX15.989-0.239
536Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN16.015-0.265
6193Carson Ferguson Concord, NC16.112-0.362
7549MLuke Morey Zeeland, MI16.138-0.388
891ZLogan Zarin Moon Twp., PA16.283-0.533
91232Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL16.336-0.586
101714Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL16.344-0.594
111522Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC16.362-0.612
121919Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN16.411-0.661
13642Cla Knight North Augusta, SC16.439-0.689
1443Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA16.468-0.718
151022SGriffin Smith Madison, GA16.586-0.836
16181MWillie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC16.781-1.031
17714FBrycen Fleming Ninety Six, SC16.987-1.237
181611BLance Brasington Lexington, SC17.572-1.822
191119RRyan Gustin Marshalltown, IA17.572-1.822

Hot Laps Results

Show/Hide
POSCarDriverHometownTimeDiff
193Carson Ferguson Concord, NC15.1190.000
210Garrett Smith Eatonton, GA15.235-0.116
316BRoss Bailes Clover, SC15.365-0.246
49MTim McCreadie Watertown, NY15.382-0.263
549Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA15.445-0.326
61Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX15.452-0.333
716Ben Watkins Lancaster, SC15.500-0.381
815Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC15.509-0.390
949MLuke Morey Zeeland, MI15.509-0.390
1020TCTristan Chamberlain Richmond, IN15.524-0.405
1176Brandon Overton Evans, GA15.572-0.453
129Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC15.584-0.465
1355EEli Johnson Clewiston, FL15.612-0.493
1458VDaulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC15.653-0.534
15157Mike Marlar Winfield, TN15.654-0.535
1644Chris Madden Gray Court, SC15.661-0.542
1728Dennis Erb JrCarpentersville, IL15.682-0.563
183Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA15.757-0.638
1919RRyan Gustin Marshalltown, IA15.760-0.641
2024Michael Brown Lancaster, SC15.774-0.655
2197Cody Overton Evans, GA15.816-0.697
221TCameron Tribble Harlem, GA15.851-0.732
2322SGriffin Smith Madison, GA15.858-0.739
2474XEthan Dotson Bakersfield, CA15.909-0.790
2532Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL15.928-0.809
26B1Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN16.030-0.911
271ZLogan Zarin Moon Twp., PA16.039-0.920
2819Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN16.064-0.945
2914FBrycen Fleming Ninety Six, SC16.269-1.150
3087CCallan Hill Lawton, OK16.291-1.172
311MWillie Milliken Roanoke Rapids, NC16.293-1.174
3242Cla Knight North Augusta, SC16.375-1.256
3348Hunter Kohn Mooresville, NC16.396-1.277
348Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC16.404-1.285
3522Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC16.436-1.317
3611BLance Brasington Lexington, SC16.854-1.735
3711Billy Rushton Greenwood, SC17.270-2.151
3814Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL23.031-7.912
396Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN23.031-7.912

Media Results