9/24/05 – Clarksville Racing Complex/Clarksville, TN

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series at Clarksville Racing Complex (Finish Pos./Start Pos./Driver/Laps Completed/Status/Earnings):

1. (2) Tim McCreadie 50 Running $10,000
2. (1) Clint Smith 50 Running $6,000
3. (4) Rick Eckert 50 Running $3,500
4. (6) Steve Francis 50 Running $2,500
5. (8) Chub Frank 50 Running $2,200
6. (12) Ray Cook 50 Running $2,000
7. (14) Dale McDowell 50 Running $1,800
8. (3) Billy Moyer 50 Running $1,600
9. (7) Darrell Lanigan 50 Running $1,400
10. (5) Terry English 49 Mechanical $1,200
11. (11) Shane Clanton 49 Running $1,000
12. (9) Eric Jacobsen 49 Running $900
13. (23) Josh Richards® 49 Running $800
14. (10) Jay Brinkley 49 Running $700
15. (17) Tony Albright 49 Running $700
16. (13) John Blankenship 49 Running $700
17. (22) Gary Johnson 48 Running $700
18. (19) Brett Wyatt 47 Running $700
19. (18) Perry Delaney 42 Mechanical $700
20. (15) Mike Chandler 38 Mechanical $700
21. (16) Tait Davenport 37 Mechanical $700
22. (20) Gary Frost 29 Mechanical $700
23. (21) Tommy Lawwell 28 Mechanical $700
24. (24) Tony Morris 0 Mechanical $700

Time of Race: 22 Mins. 43.457 Secs.
Yellow Flags: Two – Laps 37, 38
Red Flags: None
Lap Leaders: Smith 1-2, McCreadie 3-50
Rookie of the Race: Richards®
Provisional Starters: Richards, Morris

Time Trials Results (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 13.086
2. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 13.336
3. 33-Randle Sweeney/Clifty,KY 13.503
4. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 13.527
5. 96-Terry English/Benton,KY 13.554
6. M31-Tony Morris/Murfreesboro,TN 13.611
7. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 13.660
8. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 13.682
9. 5WP-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz,CA 13.686
10. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 13.711
11. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 13.718
12. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston,WV 13.752
13. 17W-Brett Wyatt/Crossville,TN 13.753
14. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 13.766
15. 53-Ray Cook/Brasstown,NC 13.867
16. 02-Tommy Lawwell/Shelbyville,TN 13.878
17. 1A-Tony Albright/Clarksville,TN 13.930
18. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove,GA 13.946
19. 6-Tait Davenport/Paducah,KY 14.014
20. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 14.028
21. 51-Mike Chandler/Burns,TN 14.036
22. 53P-Arvil Pittman/Sparta,TN 14.049
23. 47D-Perry Delaney/Brush Creek,TN 14.075
24. 5E-Michael England/Glasgow,KY 14.082
25. 7-John Tindal/Fulton,KY 14.245
26. 10-Jay Brinkley/Shelbyville,TN 14.249
27. 14F-April Farmer/Livingston,TN 14.252
28. 20-Gary Johnson/Clarksville,TN 14.332
29. 15R-Richard Frost/Clarksville,TN 14.374
30. 24B-Wendell Bratten/Clarksville,TN 14.478
31. 28-Joey Lingauer/Clarksville,TN 14.498
32. 75-Carnell Parker/Clarksville,TN 14.522
33. 38-William Simmons/Guthrie,KY 14.558
34. 16-Steven Ashby/Cunningham,TN 14.606
35. F14-Gary Frost/Clarksville,TN 14.618
36. 01-Ben Kittrell/Mt. Pleasant,TN 14.832
37. T7-Mutt Trotter/Slayden,TN 14.964
38. 18D-David Daniels/ Clarksville,TN 14.971
39. 11B-Darren Baxter/Clarksville,TN 15.578
40. 47 Rod Reed-Winfield,KY N/T
41. B17-Byron Michael N/T

Heat #1 (10 Laps- Top 4 Advance To Feature): Moyer, English, Jacobsen, Blankenship, Wyatt, Tindal, Lawell, R. Frost, Trotter, Simmons, Michael-NS

Heat #2 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Smith, Francis, Brinkley, McDowell, Albright, Ashby, Daniels, Bratten, Morris, Pittman

Heat #3 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): McCreadie, Lanigan, Clanton, Chandler, Sweeney, Delaney, G. Frost, Lingauer, Farmer, Baxter

Heat #4 (10 Laps-Top 4 Advance To Feature): Eckert, Frank, Cook, Davenport, English, Johnson, Kittrell, Richards, Parker-NS, Reed-NS

“B” Main #1 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Albright, Wyatt, Lawwell, Tindal, Ashby, R. Frost, Morris, Bratten, Simmons, Trotter, Daniels, Pittman-NS, Michael-NS

“B” Main #2 (12 Laps-Top 3 Advance To Feature): Delaney, G. Frost, Johnson, Baxter, Kittrell, Sweeney, Farmer, England, Lingauer, Richards-NS, Parker-NS, Reed-NS

Dash (4 Laps-Finish Determines First Two Rows Of Feature): Smith, McCreadie, Moyer, Eckert

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar