9/2/09 – Brewerton (NY) Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series ‘Dirt Demon 50’ at Brewerton Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (8) Tim Fuller/50 $10,600
2. (7) Vic Coffey/50 $5,500
3. (1) Rick Eckert/50 $3,500
4. (14) Brady Smith/50 $3,000
5. (21) Chub Frank/50 $2,500
6. (4) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,800
7. (6) Steve Francis/50 $2,000
8. (5) Josh Richards/50 $1,850
9. (3) Billy Decker/50 $1,200
10. (2) Shane Clanton/50 $1,700
11. (9) Dan Stone/50 $1,050
12. (10) Darrell Lanigan/50 $1,600
13. (16) Russell King/50 $1,700
14. (13) Brent Robinson/50 $1,400
15. (11) Clint Smith/49 $1,350
16. (12) Matt Sheppard/49 $800
17. (15) Jordan Bland/48 $1,270
18. (18) James Cornell/47 $750
19. (23) Dustin Hapka/47 $730
20. (17) Austin Hubbard/44 $700
21. (24) Tyler Reddick/44 $700
22. (19) Greg Oakes/26 $700
23. (22) Tony Knowles/15 $700
24. (20) Jimmy Bernheisel $700

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 24 Mins., 46.475 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 0.833 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 4 (Laps 0, 16, 31, 44)
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1-12); Coffey (13-35); Fuller (36); Coffey (37-44); Fuller (45-50)
Provisional Starters: Hapka, Reddick
Rookie of the Race: King ($250)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Coffey ($500)
Integra Shocks Crew Chief of the Race: Brandon Bender (Brady Smith)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 14.324
2. 19T-Tim Fuller/Watertown, NY 14.355
3. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 14.380
4. 32c-Vic Coffey/Caledonia, NY 14.385
5. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 14.495
6. 91-Billy Decker/Unadilla, NY 14.541
7. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 14.571
8. 19-Steve Francis/Ashland, KY 14.578
9. 9s-Matt Sheppard/Waterloo, NY 14.579
10. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 14.581
11. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 14.581
12. 12-Jordan Bland/Campbellsville, KY 14.594
13. 56-Russell King/Bristolville, OH 14.606
14. 11H-Austin Hubbard/Seaford, DE 14.630
15. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 14.638
16. 3-Brent Robinson/Smithfield, VA 14.649
17. 22-Greg Oakes/Franklinville, NY 14.831
18. 99B-Rick ‘Boom’ Briggs/Bear Lake, PA 14.834
19. 99z-Dave Zona/Montrose, PA 14.848
20. 18-Dustin Hapka/Grand Forks, ND 14.864
21. 13b-James Cornell/Harpersville, NY 14.915
22. 119J-Jimmy Bernheisel/Lebanon, PA 14.938
23. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 14.944
24. 9k-Mike Knight/Ripley, NY 14.970
25. R19-Dale Caswell/Central Square, NY 15.070
26. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs, WI 15.073
27. 26-Tony Knowles/Tyrone, GA 15.107
28. 11-Tyler Reddick/Corning, CA 15.123
29. 99L-Larry Wight/Baldwinsville, NY 15.301
30. 16-Aaron Jacobs/Frankfort, NY 16.044

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Richards, Clanton, Coffey, Lanigan, Robinson, King, Bernheisel, Zona, Reddick, Caswell

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Francis, McCreadie, Fuller, C. Smith, B. Smith, Hubbard, Oakes, Frank, Wight, Hapka

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 6 Transfer): Eckert, Decker, Stone, Sheppard, Bland, Cornell, Knowles, Briggs, Jacobs, Knight

B-Main (12 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Oakes, Bernheisel, Frank, Knowles, Zona, Knight, Briggs, Reddick, Wight, Caswell, Hapka, Jacobs

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar