9/13/14 – Berlin Raceway – Keyser Down & Dirty Weekend

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Keyser Manufacturing Down & Dirty 65 Presented by NAPA at Berlin Raceway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (4) Darrell Lanigan /65 $15,650
2. (12) Tim McCreadie /65 $8,150
3. (8) Shane Clanton /65 $6,050
4. (2) Rick Eckert /65 $4,400
5. (6) Scott Bloomquist /65 $3,350

6. (7) Eric Wells /65 $3,350
7. (11) Tim Fuller /65 $2,350
8. (5) Nick Latham /64 $2,500
9. (3) Frank Heckenast Jr. /63 $2,650
10. (24) Ryan VanderVeen /59 $1,750
11. (23) Curtis Roberts /50 $1,600
12. (17) Chub Frank /41 $2,050
13. (19) Boom Briggs /38 $1,950
14. (9) Chase Junghans /33 $1,850
15. (13) Brian Ruhlman /29 $1,250
16. (16) Morgan Bagley /28 $1,750
17. (15) Kent Robinson /27 $1,150
18. (18) Alan Vochaska /25 $1,100
19. (1) Jeep Van Wormer /20 $1,050
20. (10) Curt Spalding /14 $1,000
21. (22) Kyle Borgman /13 $1,000
22. (21) Clint Smith /12 $1,550
23. (20) Brad Harden /6 $1,000
24. (14) J.R. Hotovy /3 $1,025

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 38 Mins. 45 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 1.362 seconds
Yellow Flags: 6 (laps 13, 14, 33, 37, 41 & 58)
Lap Leaders: Van Wormer (1-3, 6-13); Lanigan (4-5, 14-65)
Provisional Starters: Roberts (WoO points), Vander Veen (WoO points)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Nick Latham ($500)
WoO LMS Top Finishing Rookie: Frank Heckenast Jr. ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 15.706
2. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 16.163
3. 55-Jeep Van Wormer, Pinconning, Mich., 16.296
4. 111-Curt Spalding, Hartford, Mich., 16.371
5. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 16.409
6. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 16.504
7. 6m-Dona Marcoullier, Houghton Lake, Mich., 16.568
8. m14-Brandon Thirlby, Traverse City, Mich., 16.617
9. 87-Rich Neiser, Fruitport, Mich., 16.675
10. 13-J.R. Hotovy, Hartford, Mich., 16.878
11. 49-Brian Ruhlman, Clarklake, Mich., 16.928
12. 1*B-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 16.957
13. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 17.011
14. 51-Steve Fairbanks, Twin Lake, Mich., 17.229
15. 22-Kevin Juusola, Muskegon, Mich., 17.832
16. 21t-Derek Thebo, Ionia, Mich., 18.135
17. 44-Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga., no time

Group B

1. 0-Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn., 15.942
2. 31-Nick Latham, Winchester, Ohio, 16.109
3. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 16.324
4. 1-Rick Eckert, York, Pa., 16.324
5. 7r-Kent Robinson, Bloomington, Ind., 16.474
6. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 16.515
7. 28m-Jimmy Mars, Menomonie, Wis., 16.757
8. 34-Alan Vochaska, South Haven, Mich., 16.790
9. 19-Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y., 16.877
10. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 17.013
11. 23v-Ryan VanderVeen, Six Lakes, Mich., 17.142
12. 21-Tom Sprague, Muskegon, Mich., 17.370
13. 72-Kyle Borgman, Muskegon, Mich., 17.863
14. 3-Scott Wenell, Muskegen, Mich., 18.786
15. 9r-Curtis Roberts, Coleman, Mich., 19.397
16. 52x-Brad Harden, Ovid, Mich., no time

Heat No. 1 (8 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Van Wormer, Junghans, Ruhlman, Frank, Smith, Juusla, Marcoullier, Neiser.

Heat No. 2 (8 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Heckenast, Wells, Spalding, Hotovy, Briggs, Thebo, Thirlby, Fairbanks.

Heat No. 3 (8 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Bloomquist, Clanton, Fuller, Robinson, Borgman, Roberts, Mars, Vander Veen.

Heat No. 4 (8 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Latham, Eckert McCreadie, Bagley, Vochaska, Sprague, Harden, Wenell.

B-Main No. 1 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Frank, Briggs, Smith, Neiser, Thebo, Thirlby. Did not start: Juusla, Marcoullier, Fairbanks.

B-Main No. 2 (10 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Vochaska, Harden, Borgman, Sprague, Wenell, Roberts. Did not start: Mars, Vander Veen.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar