8/5/06 – Hagerstown (MD) Speedway

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of WoO Late Model Series at Hagerstown Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Clint Smith/50 $10,000
2. (2) Darrell Lanigan/50 $6,000
3. (8) Chub Frank/50 $3,500
4. (12) Shane Clanton/50 $2,500
5. (3) Dale McDowell/50 $2,200
6. (4) Steve Francis/50 $2,000
7. (18) Josh Richards/50 $1,800
8. (10) Bo Feathers/50 $1,600
9. (11) Gary Stuhler/50 $1,400
10. (15) J.T.Spence/50 $1,200
11. (17) Tim McCreadie/50 $1,000
12. (7) Rick Eckert $900
13. (14) Todd Andrews/50 $800
14. (19) Alan Sagi/50 $700
15. (9) Dan Stone/50 $700
16. (5) Billy Moyer/49 $700
17. (16) Garrett Durrett/49 $700
18. (20) John Blankenship/49 $700
19. (13) Eric Jacobsen/49 $700
20. (21) Booper Bare/48 $700
21. (23) Eddie Carrier Jr./48 $700
22. (25) Ronnie DeHaven Jr./48 $700
23. (6) Ricky Elliott/29 $700
24. (24) Jeremy Miller/28 $700
25. (22) Roy Deese Jr./14 $700

Time of Race: 24 Mins., 36.882 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.271 Secs.
Yellow Flags: 1 (Lap 29)
Lap Leaders: Smith (1-34); Lanigan (35-38); Smith (39-50).
Provisional Starters: Carrier, J. Miller, DeHaven

Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 17m-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga, GA 19.630
2. 00-Bo Feathers/Winchester, VA 19.993
3. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 20.003
4. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia, GA 20.042
5. 5-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz, CA 20.069
6. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union, KY 10.084
7. 24-Rick Eckert/York, PA 20.221
8. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake, PA 20.249
9. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville, AR 20.263
10. 41-Nathan Durboraw/Hagerstown, MD 20.265
11. 90-Gary Stuhler/Greencastle, PA 20.299
12. RG3-Bob Salathe/Bedford, PA 20.301
13. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown, NY 20.333
14. 42-Todd Andrews/Eldred, PA 20.350
15. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson, WV 20.370
16. 24m-Jeremy Miller/Littlestown, PA 20.402
17. 7NY-Alan Sagi/Hagerstown, MD 20.406
18. 1D-Ronnie DeHaven Jr./Winchester, VA 20.422
19. 05-Roy Deese Jr./Laurel, MD 20.443
20. 1-Josh Richards/Shinnston, WV 20.481
21. 00-Booper Bare/Rockbridge Baths, VA 20.514
22. 91-Ricky Elliott/Seaford, DE 20.517
23. 28-Eddie Carrier Jr./Salt Rock, WV 20.531
24. 6-Petey Ivey/Union, SC 20.537
25. 21d-Dan Stone/Thompson, PA 20.543
26. 6s-Donnie Schick/Middleburg, PA 20.592
27. 1w-Billy Wampler/York Haven, PA 20.605
28. 22-G.R. Smith/Folsom, NJ 20.608
29. 7h-Daryl Hills/Great Mills, MD 20.612
30. B2-Brian Booze/Marion, PA 20.625
31. 25a-Andy Anderson/Martinsburg, WV 20.633
32. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove, GA 20.738
33. 71-Brent Smith/Mercersburg, PA 20.840
34. 47-Richard Jarvis Jr./Ocean Pines, MD 20.885
35. 11-Anthony Rushing/Kosciusko, MS 20.910
36. 151-Marvin Winters/McConnellsburg, PA 20.935
37. 7-Paul Crowl/Upperco, MD 20.961
38. 215-Al Shawver Jr./Hampstead, MD 20.989
39. 91s-J.T. Spence/Winchester, VA 21.018
40. 58c-Garrett Durrett/Simsboro, LA 21.089
41. NO7-Jason Dupont/Lewis Run, PA 21.236
42. 18-Rick Hulson/Glen Burnie, MD 21.451
43. 17-Wayne Johnson/Hancock, MD 21.676
44. 7-Dustin Hoffman/McAlisterville, PA 21.928
45. F1-Coleby Frye/Dover, PA 22.215
46. 23p-Bud Phillips/Susquehanna, PA 22.772
47. 9-Frankie Plessinger/Hagerstown, MD N/T

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McDowell, Moyer, Stone, Jacobsen, Sagi, McCreadie, Bare, B. Smith, Crowl, Frye, Hills, Dupont.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Elliott, Feathers, Andrews, Durboraw, DeHaven, Shawver, Jarvis, Hulson, Booze, Phillips, Schick.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Francis, Eckert, Stuhler, Spence, Blankenship, Deese, Rushing, Johnson, Wampler, Carrier, Anderson.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): C. Smith, Frank, Clanton, Durrett, Richards, Miller, Ivey, Salathe, Hoffman, G.R. Smith, Winters.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): McCreadie, Sagi, Bare, DeHaven, Jarvis, Crowl, Schick, Booze, Hills, Dupont, Shawver, Phillips, Hulson, Durboraw, B. Smith, Frye.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Richards, Blankenship, Deese, Salathe, Wampler, Carrier, Rushing, Anderson, Ivey, Johnson, Hoffman, Miller (DNS) G.R. Smith, Winters.

Dash (4 laps): C. Smith, Lanigan, McDowell, Francis.

Related Posts