8/5/05 – Cedar Lake Speedway/New Richmond, WI (USA Nationals Qualifying Night)

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of Time Trials for the 18th annual Stacker 2 USA Nationals 60 at Cedar Lake Speedway (Pos./Car No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

1. 5WP-Eric Jacobsen/Santa Cruz,CA 13.435
2. 99-Donnie Moran/Dresden,OH 13.594
3. 15-Steve Francis/Ashland,KY 13.614
4. 24-Rick Eckert/York,PA 13.656
5. 1-Josh Richards®/Shinnston,WV 13.658
6. 9i-Steve Isenberg/Marshfield,WI 13.69
7. 1P-Earl Pearson Jr./Jacksonville,FL 13.693
8. 39-Tim McCreadie/Watertown,NY 13.707
9. 0-Scott Bloomquist/Mooresburg,TN 13.717
10. 42-Terry Casey/New London,WI 13.718
11. 29-Darrell Lanigan/Union,KY 13.755
12. 32D-Darren Miller/Chadwick,IL 13.793
13. 2-Brady Smith/Solon Springs,WI 13.838
14. 17M-Dale McDowell/Chickamauga,GA 13.85
15. 28-Jimmy Mars/Menominee,WI 13.863
16. 11-Pat Doar/New Richmond,WI 13.868
17. 7-Matt Miller/Waterville,OH 13.877
18. 21-Billy Moyer/Batesville,AR 13.903
19. 23-John Blankenship/Williamson,WV 13.913
20. F15-Justin Fegers/Mound,MN 13.918
21. 9-Dan Schlieper/Sullivan,WI 13.947
22. 31T-Trent Follmer/Elk River,MN 13.947
23. 25-Shane Clanton/Locust Grove,GA 13.961
24. 1*-Chub Frank/Bear Lake,PA 13.995
25. 25H-Kerry Hansen/Spencer,WI 14.004
26. 99J -Johnny Johnson/West Burlington,IA 14.08
27. 90X-Eric Pember/Pittsville,WI 14.082
28. 15B-Brian Birkhofer/Muscatine,IA 14.108
29. 44-Clint Smith/Senoia,GA 14.121
30. 00-Mitch Johnson/Hickson,ND 14.272
31. 12-Rick Aukland/Zanesville,OH 14.293
32. 21E-Caley Emerson/Grand Rapids,MN 14.425
33. 88-Steve Hucovski/Maple Grove,MN 14.451
34. 3M-Greg Meyer/Wahpeton,ND 14.56
35. 40-Bryan Wennen/Lindstrom,MN 14.655
36. 81-Ashley Anderson/Eau Claire,WI 14.835
37. 27H-Stewart Hayward/Calgary,AB,Canada 15.382
38. 45-Toby Patchen/Isanti,MN N/T
® = “Rookie of the Year” Driver

Heat #1 (15 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Richards®, Jacobsen, Bloomquist, B. Smith, Hansen, Schlieper, C. Smith, Hucovski, Hayward, M. Miller

Heat #2 (15 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Moran, Moyer, McDowell, Follmer, M. Johnson, Meyer, Patchen, J. Johnson, Isenberg, Casey

Heat #3 (15 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Francis, Pearson Jr., Lanigan, Mars, Clanton, Pember, Wennen, Blankenship, Aukland-NS

Heat #4 (15 Laps-Top 4 Advance): Eckert, McCreadie, D. Miller, Birkhofer, Frank, Doar, Fegers, Anderson, Emerson

Dash #1 (8 Laps-Finish Determines Inside Eight Rows Of Feature): Francis, Mars, Jacobsen, B. Smith, Bloomquist, Pearson Jr., Lanigan, Richards

Dash #2 (8 Laps-Finish Determines Outside Eight Rows Of Feature): Moyer, McDowell, McCreadie, D. Miller, Birkhofer, Eckert, Follmer, Moran

Partial Starting Field For “18th Annual Stacker 2® USA Nationals 60”:

Row 1: Steve Francis- Billy Moyer
Row 2: Jimmy Mars -Dale McDowell
Row 3: Eric Jacobsen – Tim McCreadie
Row 4: Brady Smith – Darren Miller
Row 5: Scott Bloomquist – Brian Birkhofer
Row 6: Earl Pearson Jr. – Rick Eckert
Row 7: Darrell Lanigan – Trent Follmer
Row 8: Josh Richards® – Donnie Moran

Related Posts