8/31/2014 – Selinsgrove Speedway – National Late Model Open

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series National Late Model Open at Selinsgrove Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (1) Darrell Lanigan/50 $10,650
2. (5) Rick Eckert/50 $5,650
3. (4) Shane Clanton/50 $3,550
4. (3) Austin Hubbard/50 $2,500
5. (12) Chub Frank/50 $2,650

6. (16) Tim Fuller/50 $1,750
7. (7) Tim McCreadie/50 $2,050
8. (6) Dylan Yoder/50 $1,900
9. (9) Jeff Rine/50 $1,300
10. (13) Morgan Bagley/50 $1,650
11. (11) Eric Wells/50 $1,600
12. (23) Clint Smith/50 $1,550
13. (19) Russ King/50 $950
14. (14) Matt Cochran/50 $1,000
15. (20) Chase Junghans/50 $1,500
16. (8) Jim Yoder/49 $800
17. (10) Hayes Mattern/49 $770
18. (17) Jerry Bard/49 $750
19. (21) Jason Schmidt/48 $730
20. (18) Frank Heckenast Jr./48 $1,250
21. (15) Vic Coffey/37 $700
22. (22) Dan Stone/32 $700
23. (24) Boom Briggs/12 $1,250
24. (2) Coleby Frye/1 $750

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 26 Mins. 45 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 3.572 seconds
Yellow Flags: 2 (laps 1 & 27)
Lap Leaders: Lanigan (1-50)
Provisional Starters: Smith (WoO points), Briggs (WoO points)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Dylan Yoder ($500)
WoO LMS Highest Finishing Rookie: Chase Junghans ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 1-Rick Eckert, York, Pa., 20.326
2. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 20.471
3. 2J-Jeff Rine, Danville, Pa., 20.577
4. 9-Hayes Mattern, Beavertown, Pa., 20.902
5. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 21.044
6. 27-Jim Yoder, Selinsgrove, Pa., 21.052
7. F1-Colbey Frye, Dover, Pa., 21.113
8. 119B-Bryan Bernheisel, Jonestown, Pa., 21.245
9. 56-Russ King, Bristonville, Ohio, 21.274
10. 88-Tony Adams, Sunbury, Pa., 21.296
11. 26-Jerry Bard, Shippersburg, Pa., 21.609
12. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck, Kingsley, Pa., 21.645
13. 11s-Jason Schmidt, Lewistown, Pa., 21.686
14. 23p-Bud Phillips, Susquehanna, Pa., 21.753
15. 0-Larry Baer, Dover, Pa., 21.802
16. 16-Matt Cochran, Williamsport, Pa., 21.857
17. 15-Scott Flickinger, Elliottsburg, Pa., 22.179
18. 93-Pancho Lawler, Glenville, Pa., 22.336
19. 88t-Ernie Millon, Waymart, Pa., 22.766
20. 06-Mike Lupfer, Shermansdale, Pa., no time

Group B

1. 32c-Vic Coffey, Caledonia, N.Y., 20.578
2. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 20.726
3. 24-Dylan Yoder, Selinsgrove, Pa., 20.936
4. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 21.086
5. 11-Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del., 21.101
6. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 21.107
7. 119-Jim Bernheisel, Jonestown, Pa., 21.139
8. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 21.246
9. 44-Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga., 21.303
10. 99b-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 21.320
11. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 21.356
12. 66k-Justin Kann, Hesston, Pa., 21.367
13. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 21.370
14. 19-Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y., 21.396
15. 21d-Dan Stone, Thompson, Pa., 21.455
16. 2-Steve Campbell, Danville, Pa., 21.523
17. 7-D.J. Troutman, Hyndman, Pa., 21.661
18. 4s-Danny Snyder, Green Lane, Pa., 21.989
19. c33-Chris Casner, Mifflintown, Pa., 22.170
DQ 72-Ronald Coleman, Thomasville, Pa., 21.506

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, Frye, Rine, Bagley, Bard, King, Baer, Flickinger, Millon, Did not start: Schmidt.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, J. Yoder, Mattern, Cochran, Hollenbeck, Adams, B. Bernheisel, Phillips, Lawler, Did not start: Lupfer.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): D. Yoder, Hubbard, Wells, Coffey, Stone, Smith, Junghans, Casner, Troutman, J. Bernheisel.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Lanigan, Clanton, Frank, Fuller, Heckenast, Kann, Briggs, Campbell, Snyder, Coleman.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Bard, King, Schmidt, Hollenbeck, B.Bernheisel, Baer, Phillips, Flickinger, Millon, Adams, Lupfer, Lawler.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Heckenast, Junghans, Stone, Kann, Campbell, Smith, Briggs, Snyder, Casner, Coleman, Troutman. Did not start: J. Bernheisel

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar