8/30/2014 – Selinsgrove Speedway – Showdown on Sand Hill

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on reddit
Share on whatsapp
Share on email
Share on print

Results of World of Outlaws Late Model Series Showdown on Sand Hill at Selinsgrove Speedway (Finishing Position/Start/Driver/Laps Completed/Money Won):

1. (6) Tim McCreadie/40 $8,650
2. (1) Shane Clanton/40 $4,550
3. (7) Rick Eckert/40 $3,350
4. (23) Darrell Lanigan/40 $2,950
5. (2) Dylan Yoder/40 $2,700

6. (5) Matt Cochran/40 $1,500
7. (4) Jeff Rine/40 $1,450
8. (8) Morgan Bagley/40 $1,850
9. (13) Eric Wells/40 $1,750
10. (9) Dan Stone/40 $1,250
11. (24) Austin Hubbard/40 $1,000
12. (3) Jimmy Bernheisel/40 $950
13. (15) Chub Frank/40 $1,400
14. (17) Gregg Satterlee/40 $850
15. (12) Coleby Frye/39 $750
16. (10) Vic Coffey/39 $700
17. (20) Bryan Bernheisel/39 $660
18. (14) Chase Junghans/39 $1,490
19. (19) Steve Campbell/39 $620
20. (22) Jim Yoder/39 $600
21. (16) Clint Smith/27 $1,150
22. (21) Tim Fuller/5 $600
23. (18) Boom Briggs/5 $1,150
24. (11) Frank Heckenast Jr./0 $1,150

* Earnings include Winners Circle program and cash contingency award bonuses

Time of Race: 17 Mins. 12 Secs.
Margin of Victory: 2.121 seconds
Yellow Flags: 1 (lap 1)
Lap Leaders: Clanton (1-34); McCreadie (35-40)
Provisional Starters: Lanigan (WoO points), Hubbard (WoO points)
WoO LMS ‘Bonus Bucks’ Winner: Dylan Yoder ($500)
WoO LMS Highest Finishing Rookie: Chase Junghans ($250)

Ohlins Shocks Time Trial Results (Position/No./Driver/Hometown/Best Lap):

Group A

1. 29-Darrell Lanigan, Union, Ky., 19.111
2. 25-Shane Clanton, Zebulon, Ga., 19.189
3. 22-Gregg Satterlee, Indiana, Pa., 19.444
4. 18c-Chase Junghans, Manhattan, Kan., 19.559
5. 11-Austin Hubbard, Seaford, Del., 19.587
6. 2J-Jeff Rine, Danville, Pa., 19.592
7. 18-Eric Wells, Hazard, Ky., 19.624
8. 32c-Vic Coffey, Caledonia, N.Y., 19.655
9. 119-Jim Bernheisel, Jonestown, Pa., 19.699
10. 19-Tim Fuller, Watertown, N.Y., 19.824
11. 2-Steve Campbell, Danville, Pa., 19.846
12. 93-Pancho Lawler, Glenville, Pa., 19.874
13. 1-Rick Eckert, York, Pa., 19.884
14. 9-Hayes Mattern, Beavertown, Pa., 19.913
15. 21d-Dan Stone, Thompson, Pa., 20.031
16. 4ds-Chad Hollenbeck, Kingsley, Pa., 20.360
17. 23p-Bud Phillips, Susquehanna, Pa., 20.556
18. 4s-Danny Snyder, Green Lane, Pa., 20.626
19. 61t-Kenny Trevitz, Winsfield, Pa., 20.705
DQ 56-Russ King, Bristonville, Ohio, 20.204
DQ 88t-Ernie Millon, Waymart, Pa., 21.331

Group B

1. 16-Matt Cochran, Williamsport, Pa., 19.587
2. 14m-Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, 19.662
3. 99jr-Frank Heckenast Jr., Frankfort, Ill., 19.705
4. 39-Tim McCreadie, Watertown, N.Y., 19.749
5. 24-Dylan Yoder, Selinsgrove, Pa., 19.759
6. 27-Jim Yoder, Selinsgrove, Pa., 19.918
7. 99z-David Zona, Montrose, Pa., 19.958
8. 44-Clint Smith, Senoia, Ga., 19.970
9. 1*-Chub Frank, Bear Lake, Pa., 19.998
10. 99b-Boom Briggs, Bear Lake, Pa., 20.083
11. 119B-Bryan Bernheisel, Jonestown, Pa., 20.155
12. 0-Larry Baer, Dover, Pa., 20.225
13. 88-Tony Adams, Sunbury, Pa., 20.305
14. 91-Chad Davis, Milton, Pa., 20.400
15. 7-D.J. Troutman, Hyndman, Pa., 20.451
16. 3v-Scott Richwine, Carlisle, Pa., 20.591
17. 26-Jerry Bard, Shippensburg, Pa., 20.705
18. c33-Chris Casner, Mifflintown, Pa., 20.761
19. 45-Eric Hons, Bendon, Pa., 20.923
DQ F1-Colbey Frye, Dover, Pa., 19.923

Heat No. 1 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Eckert, J. Bernheisel, Stone, Wells, Campbell, Satterlee, Phillips, Trevitz, Millon, Hubbard. Disqualified: Lanigan.

Heat No. 2 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Clanton, Rine, Coffey, Junghans, Lawler, Fuller, King, Snyder, Mattern, Hollenbeck.

Heat No. 3 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): Cochran, D. Yoder, Heckenast, Frank, Troutman, Adams, B. Bernheisel, Bard, Hons, Zona.

Heat No. 4 (10 laps – Top 4 Transfer): McCreadie, Bagley, Frye, Smith, Briggs, J. Yoder, Richwine, Casner, Davis, Baer.

B-Main No. 1 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Satterlee, Campbell, Fuller, King, Lawler, Hubbard, Phillips, Hollenbeck, Snyder, Trevitz, Mattern, Millon.

B-Main No. 2 (12 laps – Top 3 Transfer): Briggs, B. Bernheisel, J. Yoder, Troutman, Bard, Adams, Richwine, Hons, Casner, Davis. Did not start: Zona, Baer.

Related Posts

Which Schedule Would You like to Add to Your Calendar